Hôtel Mercure Paris Opera Grands Boulevards

4 stars
8.4
Very good
based on 835 reviews
835 reviews
Wed 9/30
-
Thu 10/1
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Discover the elegance and magic of jazz in the heart of Paris by staying at Mercure Paris Opéra Grands Boulevards. This boutique hotel has 50 renovated rooms and 2 fully equipped duplex apartments, offering comfort for all types of stay. Enjoy the Paris vibe on the dynamic Grands Boulevards with theaters and cabarets. Enjoy a show at Grand Rex and Folies Bergères or a shopping spree at Galeries Lafayette.
8.4
Very good
835 reviews

Latest deals for Hôtel Mercure Paris Opera Grands Boulevards

Wed 9/30
-
Thu 10/1
Deals from
$139
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Classic room, Double room and 26 more Hôtel Mercure Paris Opera Grands Boulevards deals.
Classic room, bed type unknown
$139
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 twin bed
$224
nightly with fees
Classic room, 1 double bed
$143
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 double bed
$442
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
$143
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$184
nightly with fees
Classic room, 1 twin bed
$154
nightly with fees
Standard room, 1 double bed
$217
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$239
nightly with fees
Classic room, 2 twin beds
$158
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$365
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$164
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
$201
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 double bed
$324
nightly with fees
Classic room, 1 double bed
$168
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
$177
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$211
nightly with fees
Standard room, 1 double bed
$184
nightly with fees
Classic room, 1 twin bed
$201
nightly with fees
Standard room, 1 double bed
$186
nightly with fees
Classic room, 1 double bed
$196
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 double bed
$273
nightly with fees
Classic room, 1 double bed
$189
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 double bed
$193
nightly with fees
Classic room, 1 double bed
$240
nightly with fees
Classic room, 1 double bed
$196
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
$219
nightly with fees
Classic room, 1 double bed
$275
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Hôtel Mercure Paris Opera Grands Boulevards

  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Business center
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

Reviews of Hôtel Mercure Paris Opera Grands Boulevards

8.4
Very good
835 verified ratings
Wonderful
304
Very good
203
Good
163
Okay
62
Fair
48
Mediocre
20
Poor
35

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel's excellent location, with many finding it convenient and well-connected to attractions and transport. The service was highlighted as a major strength, with staff described as friendly, attentive, and helpful. Breakfast received positive remarks for its quality and variety. Cleanliness was generally appreciated, though a few reviews noted minor issues. However, several guests mentioned that the rooms were small, and some found the bathrooms cramped or difficult to use. Despite these drawbacks, the overall impression was positive, with the hotel's strengths in service, location, and breakfast standing out.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Service10 out of 10
Location9.5 out of 10
Breakfast9 out of 10
Cleanliness8.5 out of 10
Room Size3 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

42 Rue Des Petites Ecuries, 75010 Paris

What's nearby

  • Opera Comique0.6 mi
  • Opéra Garnier0.8 mi
  • Centre Pompidou0.9 mi
  • Montmartre1 mi
  • Moulin Rouge1.1 mi
  • Louvre Museum1.1 mi
  • Paris City Centre1.2 mi
  • Place de la Concorde1.3 mi
  • Musée d’Orsay1.4 mi
  • Notre Dame1.4 mi
  • Seine1.5 mi
  • Champs-Elysées1.7 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Hôtel Mercure Paris Opera Grands Boulevards

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

February
September
$351
$206
Cheapest month to stay with an average 44% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 96% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

Hôtel Mercure Paris Opera Grands Boulevards

Which month has the cheapest rates at Hôtel Mercure Paris Opera Grands Boulevards?

The cheapest month to stay at Hôtel Mercure Paris Opera Grands Boulevards is January, with an average nightly rate of $190. The most expensive month is June at $385 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Hôtel Mercure Paris Opera Grands Boulevards?

The cheapest day to book Hôtel Mercure Paris Opera Grands Boulevards is Sunday, with an average nightly rate of $193. The most expensive day is Thursday at $475 per night.

How far in advance should you book Hôtel Mercure Paris Opera Grands Boulevards?

To get the best price at Hôtel Mercure Paris Opera Grands Boulevards, book around 1 week in advance. This could save you approximately 30% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Hôtel Mercure Paris Opera Grands Boulevards

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Hôtel Mercure Paris Opera Grands Boulevards, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in February and August.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Hôtel Mercure Paris Opera Grands Boulevards, plan to stay on a Sunday or Friday. The most expensive day is usually Thursday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Hôtel Mercure Paris Opera Grands Boulevards was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was $475, while the most expensive was $475.
  • How long should you stay at Hôtel Mercure Paris Opera Grands Boulevards? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 3 days.

FAQs when booking at Hôtel Mercure Paris Opera Grands Boulevards

  • Where is Hôtel Mercure Paris Opera Grands Boulevards located?

    Hôtel Mercure Paris Opera Grands Boulevards is located at 42 Rue Des Petites Ecuries in Grands Boulevards, 1 miles from the center of Paris. Opera Comique is the closest landmark to Hôtel Mercure Paris Opera Grands Boulevards.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Hôtel Mercure Paris Opera Grands Boulevards?

    Check-in time is 2:00 PM and check-out time is 12:00 PM at Hôtel Mercure Paris Opera Grands Boulevards.

  • Does Hôtel Mercure Paris Opera Grands Boulevards offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Hôtel Mercure Paris Opera Grands Boulevards offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Hôtel Mercure Paris Opera Grands Boulevards from the airport?

    Hôtel Mercure Paris Opera Grands Boulevards is 7.8 miles from Paris-Le Bourget.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Hôtel Mercure Paris Opera Grands Boulevards hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Hôtel Mercure Paris Opera Grands Boulevards in Paris and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Hôtel Mercure Paris Opera Grands Boulevards and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Hôtel Mercure Paris Opera Grands Boulevards.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
13% cheaperHotel Paradis Paris8.5 Excellent (887 reviews)0 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$184+
26% cheaper
Very nice two-room apartment, very well located-right in the center of Paris, Haussmann style.
8.6 Excellent (61 reviews)0.02 miCoffee machine$156+
3-star hotel
29% cheaperHotel Hauteville Opera6.7 Good (1,011 reviews)0.03 miBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$150+
4-star hotel
13% cheaperWindsor Opera8.8 Excellent (569 reviews)0.08 miBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$183+
2-star hotel
59% cheaperHotel Le Faubourg Opera6.3 Good (4,845 reviews)0.1 miBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$87+
3-star hotel
29% cheaperHotel Hauteville Opera6.7 Good (1,011 reviews)0.03 miBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$150+
26% cheaper
Very nice two-room apartment, very well located-right in the center of Paris, Haussmann style.
8.6 Excellent (61 reviews)0.02 miCoffee machine$156+
4-star hotel
24% cheaperHotel Peyris Opera8.5 Excellent (4,216 reviews)0.13 miFitness center, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$160+
4-star hotel
6% cheaperHôtel Le Milie Rose9 Excellent (1,996 reviews)0.1 miBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$199+
4-star hotel
13% cheaperWindsor Opera8.8 Excellent (569 reviews)0.08 miBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$183+
26% cheaper
Very nice two-room apartment, very well located-right in the center of Paris, Haussmann style.
8.6 Excellent (61 reviews)0.02 miCoffee machine$156+
3-star hotel
13% cheaperHotel Paradis Paris8.5 Excellent (887 reviews)0 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$184+

Good to know

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

1.0 mi
Paris Orly
10.3 mi