Thu 10/22
-
Fri 10/23
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

When you stay at At Home Sukhothai in Sukhothai, you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Historic Town of Sukhothai. This guesthouse is 8.1 mi (13 km) from Sukhothai Historical Park and 6.8 mi (11 km) from Wat Chedi Sung. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as bicycles to rent or take in the view from a terrace and a garden. Additional features at this guesthouse include complimentary wireless Internet access and tour/ticket assistance. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, luggage storage, and laundry facilities. Free self parking is available onsite. Stop by the guesthouse's restaurant for lunch or dinner. Dining is also available at the coffee shop/café, and room service (during limited hours) is provided. Breakfast is available for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 13 guestrooms. Complimentary wireless Internet access is available to keep you connected. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks and complimentary bottled water, and housekeeping is provided once per stay.
8.5
Very good
202 reviews

Latest deals for At Home Sukhothai

Thu 10/22
-
Fri 10/23

Amenities at At Home Sukhothai

  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Airport shuttle
  • Laundry facilities
  • Air-conditioned
  • Bicycle rental
  • Designated smoking area
  • Storage available

Reviews of At Home Sukhothai

8.5
Very good
202 verified ratings
Wonderful
95
Very good
59
Good
30
Okay
6
Fair
8
Mediocre
3
Poor
1

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests overwhelmingly praised the hotel's warm and helpful service, often mentioning the owners' friendliness and willingness to assist with transport and local information. The breakfast was frequently described as delicious and generous, with several guests appreciating the variety and quality. Many found the location convenient, especially for visiting local attractions, and enjoyed the tranquil garden setting. Cleanliness was also noted positively in several reviews. Some guests mentioned minor drawbacks such as firm beds, small bathrooms, or air conditioning issues, but these did not overshadow the overall positive experience.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Service10 out of 10
Breakfast9.5 out of 10
Location8.5 out of 10
Cleanliness8 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

184/1 Wichian-Chamnong Road, Sukhothai 64000

What's nearby

  • Phra Si Ratana Temple4.2 mi
  • Wat Trapang Tong Lang4.2 mi
  • Wat Sorasak7.8 mi
  • Wat Ma Ha That7.9 mi
  • Sukhothai Historical Park7.9 mi
  • Historic Town of Sukhothai and Associated Historic Towns7.9 mi
  • Wat Sra Sri8 mi
  • Wat Phra Pai Luang8.1 mi
  • Wat Sri Chum8.6 mi
  • Ram Khom Kaeng King Monument9.3 mi
  • Wat Saphan Hin9.8 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at At Home Sukhothai

  • Where is At Home Sukhothai located?

    At Home Sukhothai is located at 184/1 Wichian-Chamnong Road, 0.4 miles from the center of Sukhothai. Phra Si Ratana Temple is the closest landmark to At Home Sukhothai.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at At Home Sukhothai?

    Check-in time is 2:00 PM and check-out time is 11:00 AM at At Home Sukhothai.

  • Does At Home Sukhothai offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, At Home Sukhothai offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is At Home Sukhothai from the airport?

    At Home Sukhothai is 15.5 miles from Sukhothai. At Home Sukhothai is 33.4 miles from Phitsanulok.

  • How does KAYAK find such great At Home Sukhothai hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at At Home Sukhothai in Sukhothai and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at At Home Sukhothai and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for At Home Sukhothai.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Aen Guy Boutique Hotel8.1 Excellent (427 reviews)0.16 miOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$18+
3-star hotel
Ruean Thai Hotel8.8 Excellent (1,121 reviews)0.28 miOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$25+
2-star hotel
28% cheaper
Sawasdipong Hotel
6.8 Good (116 reviews)0.37 miParking$13+
3-star hotel
Nakorn De Sukhothai Hip Hotel
8.8 Excellent (262 reviews)0.41 miRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking$22+
1-star hotel
67% cheaperChinawat Hotel5.4 Okay (140 reviews)0.48 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking$6+
2-star hotel
33% cheaper
Ez House
8.1 Excellent (554 reviews)0.91 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$12+
2-star hotel
28% cheaper
Sawasdipong Hotel
6.8 Good (116 reviews)0.37 miParking$13+
2-star hotel
22% cheaper
Mg Guest House
8.4 Excellent (50 reviews)0.58 miWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine$14+
3-star hotel
Ruean Thai Hotel8.8 Excellent (1,121 reviews)0.28 miOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$25+
3-star hotel
Nakorn De Sukhothai Hip Hotel
8.8 Excellent (262 reviews)0.41 miRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking$22+
Rental
Foresto Sukhothai Guesthome8.8 Excellent (1,373 reviews)0.57 miOutdoor pool, terrace/patio, Balcony$32+
3-star hotel
Na Sukhothai Hotel
8.6 Excellent (4 reviews)0.79 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi$27+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

9.5
0.4 mi
Sukhothai
15.5 mi