Villa Alula

4 stars
9.2
Wonderful
based on 55 reviews
55 reviews
Fri 10/30
-
Sat 10/31
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Latest deals for Villa Alula

Fri 10/30
-
Sat 10/31
Deals from
$89
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room and 0 more Villa Alula deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
$89
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$89
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Villa Alula

  • Wi-Fi

Reviews of Villa Alula

9.2
Wonderful
55 verified ratings
Wonderful
42
Very good
5
Good
6
Okay
2
Fair
0
Mediocre
0
Poor
0

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Vevcani, Vevčani 6335

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 12:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Villa Alula

  • How long should you stay at Villa Alula? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 2 days.

FAQs when booking at Villa Alula

  • Where is Villa Alula located?

    Villa Alula is located at Vevcani, 0.1 miles from the center of Vevčani.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Villa Alula?

    Check-in time is 12:00 PM and check-out time is 11:00 AM at Villa Alula.

  • How far is Villa Alula from the airport?

    Villa Alula is 8.9 miles from Ohrid. Villa Alula is 47.2 miles from Tirana Rinas.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Villa Alula hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Villa Alula in Vevčani and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Villa Alula and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Villa Alula.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

67% cheaper
apartmani sutinoski
0.1 mi$29+
Rental
49% cheaper
Apartmani Mishe
9.4 Excellent (16 reviews)0.1 miKitchenette, terrace/patio, Outdoor dining area$44+
22% cheaper
Kutmicevica Vevchani
0.1 mi$68+
Rental
61% cheaper
Pupin's House
9.6 Excellent (9 reviews)0.2 mi$34+
67% cheaper
apartmani sutinoski
0.1 mi$29+
Rental
61% cheaper
Pupin's House
9.6 Excellent (9 reviews)0.2 mi$34+
Rental
49% cheaper
Apartmani Mishe
9.4 Excellent (16 reviews)0.1 miKitchenette, terrace/patio, Outdoor dining area$44+
22% cheaper
Kutmicevica Vevchani
0.1 mi$68+
Rental
61% cheaper
Pupin's House
9.6 Excellent (9 reviews)0.2 mi$34+
Rental
49% cheaper
Apartmani Mishe
9.4 Excellent (16 reviews)0.1 miKitchenette, terrace/patio, Outdoor dining area$44+
Macedonia, Accommodations,rentals'Villa Vevcani' Vevchani
8 Excellent (17 reviews)0.23 miOutdoor pool, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker$112+
67% cheaper
apartmani sutinoski
0.1 mi$29+

Good to know

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

0.1 mi
Ohrid
8.9 mi