Tue 10/27
-
Wed 10/28
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Along with 2 restaurants, this hotel has a full-service spa and 3 bars/lounges. Free WiFi in public areas and free valet parking are also provided. Additionally, a health club, a snack bar/deli, and a 24-hour business center are onsite. Donatello Hotel offers 132 air-conditioned accommodations with minibars and safes. 32-inch LCD televisions come with satellite channels. Bathrooms include bathtubs or showers with deep soaking bathtubs, bathrobes, slippers, and bidets. This Dubai hotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks and complimentary newspapers, as well as phones; free local calls are provided (restrictions may apply). Additionally, rooms include complimentary bottled water and hair dryers. Housekeeping is offered daily and irons/ironing boards can be requested. Recreational amenities at the hotel include a health club. Children under 18 years old are not allowed in the swimming pool or fitness facility without adult supervision. The recreational activities listed below are available either on site or nearby; fees may apply.
8.5
Very good
2951 reviews

Latest deals for Donatello Hotel

Tue 10/27
-
Wed 10/28
Deals from
$39
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Deluxe room, Double room and 27 more Donatello Hotel deals.
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$39
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$198
nightly with fees
Executive room, bed type unknown
$288
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$40
nightly with fees
Executive room, bed type unknown
$60
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$44
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 king bed
$45
nightly with fees
Executive room, bed type unknown
$57
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 king bed
$44
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
$53
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$67
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 1 king bed
$44
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$31,204
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 1 twin bed
$44
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$46
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 twin bed
$52
nightly with fees
Executive room, bed type unknown
$47
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$96
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$47
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
$140
nightly with fees
Executive room, bed type unknown
$142
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$50
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$54
nightly with fees
Executive room, bed type unknown
$57
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$83
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$95
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$146
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Donatello Hotel

  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness center
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee shop
  • Free parking
  • Business center
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas

Reviews of Donatello Hotel

8.5
Very good
2951 verified ratings
Wonderful
1392
Very good
459
Good
387
Okay
163
Fair
177
Mediocre
115
Poor
258

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently highlight the hotel's outstanding service, with many mentioning the professionalism, friendliness, and helpfulness of the staff, including specific praise for reception, security, and housekeeping. The location is frequently described as convenient and central, making it easy for guests to access nearby attractions and services. Cleanliness is also positively noted, with several reviews mentioning clean and comfortable rooms. Additional positives include the pool and gym facilities, as well as spacious rooms. While there are some negative comments about food quality, humidity, noise, and occasional issues with room requests, the overall impression is strongly positive, especially regarding staff and service.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Service9.5 out of 10
Location8.5 out of 10
Cleanliness8 out of 10
Room Size6.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Sheikh Zayed Road, Al Barsha 1, Dubai

What's nearby

  • Dubai Media City3 mi
  • Palm Jumeirah3.6 mi
  • Jumeirah Beach Residence4.5 mi
  • Jumeriah Lake Towers4.5 mi
  • Dubailand4.5 mi
  • Burj Khalifa7.6 mi
  • The Address Downtown Dubai7.6 mi
  • Dubai Mall7.8 mi
  • The World7.8 mi
  • Sheikh Zayed Road7.9 mi
  • Jumeirah Beach8.5 mi
  • Dubai International Financial Centre8.7 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Donatello Hotel

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

August
February
$181
$72
Cheapest month to stay with an average 65% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 225% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

Donatello Hotel

Which month has the cheapest rates at Donatello Hotel?

The cheapest month to stay at Donatello Hotel is August, with an average nightly rate of $48. The most expensive month is February at $152 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Donatello Hotel?

The cheapest day to book Donatello Hotel is Friday, with an average nightly rate of $49. The most expensive day is Wednesday at $371 per night.

How far in advance should you book Donatello Hotel?

To get the best price at Donatello Hotel, book around 1 week in advance. This could save you approximately 45% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Donatello Hotel

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Donatello Hotel, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in August and April.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Donatello Hotel, plan to stay on a Friday or Thursday. The most expensive day is usually Wednesday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Donatello Hotel was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was $84, while the most expensive was $84.
  • How long should you stay at Donatello Hotel? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 4 days.

FAQs when booking at Donatello Hotel

  • Where is Donatello Hotel located?

    Donatello Hotel is located at Sheikh Zayed Road, Al Barsha 1 in Al Barsha, 7.6 miles from the center of Dubai. Dubai Media City is the closest landmark to Donatello Hotel.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Donatello Hotel?

    Check-in time is 2:00 PM and check-out time is 12:00 PM at Donatello Hotel.

  • Does Donatello Hotel offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Donatello Hotel offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Donatello Hotel offer free parking?

    Yes, Donatello Hotel offers free parking.

  • How far is Donatello Hotel from the airport?

    Donatello Hotel is 14.3 miles from Dubai Intl. Donatello Hotel is 15.2 miles from Dubai Al Maktoum Intl.

  • Does Donatello Hotel have a pool?

    Yes, Donatello Hotel has a pool onsite.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Donatello Hotel hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Donatello Hotel in Dubai and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Donatello Hotel and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Donatello Hotel.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

4-star hotel
Holiday Inn Dubai - Al Barsha by IHG7.7 Good (1,366 reviews)0.06 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$466+
3-star hotel
Hampton by Hilton Dubai Al Barsha8.6 Excellent (3,150 reviews)0.13 miOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$72+
3-star hotel
3% cheaperibis Mall Avenue Dubai7.8 Good (4,271 reviews)0.13 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$62+
4-star hotel
8% cheaperSignature Hotel Al Barsha7.8 Good (3,336 reviews)0.13 miOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$59+
4-star hotel
14% cheaperOrchid Hotel Al Barsha6.9 Good (1,114 reviews)0.32 miOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$55+
3-star hotel
11% cheaperCentro Barsha8.3 Excellent (3,232 reviews)0.2 miAdults only, Outdoor pool, Fitness center$57+
4-star hotel
11% cheaperAsma Hotel8.3 Excellent (3,377 reviews)0.36 miOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$58+
4-star hotel
8% cheaperSignature Hotel Al Barsha7.8 Good (3,336 reviews)0.13 miOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$59+
5-star hotel
The Biltmore Hotel Villas Dubai
9.4 Excellent (28 reviews)0.3 miPrivate beach, Outdoor pool, Indoor pool$1,963+
5-star hotel
Grand Cosmopolitan Hotel9.3 Excellent (7,074 reviews)0.18 miOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$114+
4-star hotel
Courtyard by Marriott Al Barsha, Dubai9.3 Excellent (4,642 reviews)0.23 miOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$83+
5-star hotel
Kempinski Mall Of The Emirates9.1 Excellent (4,946 reviews)0.28 miSnorkeling, Outdoor pool, Fitness center$287+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

8.6
7.6 mi
Dubai Intl
14.3 mi