Mon 10/26
-
Tue 10/27
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

We are a newly renovated hotel within walking distance to many Restaurants and are just 10 miles from the Toyota Center. 6 Miles from the Galleria For your convenience, we offer a free light breakfast item together with your choice of coffee, tea and juice, our rooms come with Refrigerators, Microwaves, 32 inch LCD TVs with HBO and Premium Programming, Coffee Makers, Iron and Ironing Boards and Hair Dryers. For those looking for internet access, there is free Wi-Fi in the rooms and we also offer a Business Center. We also allow pets in our rooms for an additional fee.
5.6
Fair
1216 reviews

Latest deals for Days Inn by Wyndham Houston

Mon 10/26
-
Tue 10/27
Deals from
$46
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for King room, Double room and 17 more Days Inn by Wyndham Houston deals.
King room, 1 king bed
$46
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 king bed
$63
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
$51
nightly with fees
Standard room, 1 king bed
$54
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
$54
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
$55
nightly with fees
Standard room, 1 king bed
$60
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
$56
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
$56
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
$364
nightly with fees
Standard room, 1 king bed
$56
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
$57
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
$69
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$59
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
$70
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
$93
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
$60
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
$62
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
$69
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Days Inn by Wyndham Houston

  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness center
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business center
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV

Reviews of Days Inn by Wyndham Houston

5.6
Fair
1216 verified ratings
Wonderful
247
Very good
127
Good
161
Okay
87
Fair
109
Mediocre
57
Poor
428

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Many guests complained about poor cleanliness, with frequent mentions of dirty rooms, bedding, and the presence of roaches. Service was often described as unhelpful or rude, and some guests felt unsafe or experienced issues with deposits. However, several guests appreciated the breakfast options, convenient location, and felt the hotel offered good value for the price. A few also noted easy check-in and a relaxing atmosphere.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Breakfast7.5 out of 10
Location7 out of 10
Value for Price7 out of 10
Service1.5 out of 10
Cleanliness0.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

6.0
Okay
Anonymous, Dec 2017
Pros (+) The room was clean and the sheets were well-washed.
Cons (-) The staff did not program our keys right so we were stuck outside on the second floor and couldn't get downstairs or into our room (the only stairwell required key access). The employee was very sarcastic and blamed it on us, but the keys didn't work for him either.

Location

11002 Northwest Freeway, Houston, TX 77092

What's nearby

  • Buffalo Bayou Park5.4 mi
  • Lakewood Church6.3 mi
  • Sam Houston Park6.9 mi
  • Downtown Houston7 mi
  • Houston Theater District7 mi
  • Houston Grand Opera7.1 mi
  • Houston JPMorgan Chase Tower7.2 mi
  • Co-Cathedral of the Sacred Heart7.4 mi
  • Toyota Center7.7 mi
  • Museum of Fine Arts7.8 mi
  • Daikin Park7.8 mi
  • George R. Brown Convention Center7.8 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Days Inn by Wyndham Houston

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

May
February
$57
$63
Cheapest month to stay with an average 16% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 34% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

Days Inn by Wyndham Houston

Which month has the cheapest rates at Days Inn by Wyndham Houston?

The cheapest month to stay at Days Inn by Wyndham Houston is September, with an average nightly rate of $57. The most expensive month is June at $70 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Days Inn by Wyndham Houston?

The cheapest day to book Days Inn by Wyndham Houston is Monday, with an average nightly rate of $55. The most expensive day is Friday at $68 per night.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Days Inn by Wyndham Houston

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Days Inn by Wyndham Houston, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in May and December.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Days Inn by Wyndham Houston, plan to stay on a Monday or Thursday. The most expensive day is usually Friday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Days Inn by Wyndham Houston was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was $57, while the most expensive was $68.
  • How long should you stay at Days Inn by Wyndham Houston? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 3 days.

FAQs when booking at Days Inn by Wyndham Houston

  • Where is Days Inn by Wyndham Houston located?

    Days Inn by Wyndham Houston is located at 11002 Northwest Freeway in Northside, 7.2 miles from the center of Houston. Buffalo Bayou Park is the closest landmark to Days Inn by Wyndham Houston.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Days Inn by Wyndham Houston?

    Check-in time is 2:00 PM and check-out time is 11:00 AM at Days Inn by Wyndham Houston.

  • Does Days Inn by Wyndham Houston offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Days Inn by Wyndham Houston offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Days Inn by Wyndham Houston offer free parking?

    Yes, Days Inn by Wyndham Houston offers free parking.

  • How far is Days Inn by Wyndham Houston from the airport?

    Days Inn by Wyndham Houston is 13.8 miles from Houston George Bush Intcntl. Days Inn by Wyndham Houston is 16.2 miles from Houston Hobby.

  • Does Days Inn by Wyndham Houston have a pool?

    Yes, Days Inn by Wyndham Houston has a pool onsite.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Days Inn by Wyndham Houston hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Days Inn by Wyndham Houston in Houston and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Days Inn by Wyndham Houston and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Days Inn by Wyndham Houston.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Houston NW Brookhollow6.5 Good (1,262 reviews)0.04 miOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Room service$68+
2-star hotel
Rodeway Inn & Suites Hwy 290 Nw6.2 Good (210 reviews)0.31 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking$56+
2-star hotel
Studio 6 Houston Tx Brookhollow
8 Excellent (33 reviews)0.36 miOutdoor pool, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee machine$58+
2-star hotel
Super 8 by Wyndham Houston/Brookhollow NW7.1 Good (300 reviews)0.43 miOutdoor pool, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee machine$55+
2-star hotel
Super 8 by Wyndham Houston/Brookhollow NW7.1 Good (300 reviews)0.43 miOutdoor pool, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee machine$55+
2-star hotel
Rodeway Inn & Suites Hwy 290 Nw6.2 Good (210 reviews)0.31 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking$56+
2-star hotel
Baymont by Wyndham Houston Brookhollow5.3 Okay (555 reviews)1.82 miFitness center, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker$57+
2-star hotel
Studio 6 Houston Tx Brookhollow
8 Excellent (33 reviews)0.36 miOutdoor pool, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee machine$58+
3-star hotel
Fairfield by Marriott Inn & Suites Houston Brookhollow9 Excellent (123 reviews)1.74 miOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Free parking$110+
3-star hotel
Platinum Inn And Suites8.3 Excellent (57 reviews)1.86 miWi-Fi, Free parking, Business center$75+
2-star hotel
Studio 6 Houston Tx Brookhollow
8 Excellent (33 reviews)0.36 miOutdoor pool, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee machine$58+
3-star hotel
Heritage Place Houston Brookhollow8 Excellent (559 reviews)1.38 miOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Free Wi-Fi$66+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

6.5
7.2 mi
Houston George Bush Intcntl
13.8 mi