Thu 10/22
-
Fri 10/23
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Situated in Phu Hoi, Hue Four Seasons Hotel offers 2-star accommodation and 24-hour room service, free Wi-Fi and an outdoor pool. It also provides valet parking, an airport shuttle and a 24-hour reception.

Rooms at the hotel feature mini bars, hair dryers and refrigerators. Guests also have access to a shared kitchen.

For those who enjoy making the most of local restaurants and cafés, there is a great selection right on the doorstep. The Fine Arts Museum is easily accessible by car.

9.3
Wonderful
2429 reviews

Latest deals for Hue Four Seasons Hotel

Thu 10/22
-
Fri 10/23
Deals from
$14
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard room, Deluxe room and 8 more Hue Four Seasons Hotel deals.
Standard room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Deluxe room, 1 double bed
No inclusions
Standard room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Hue Four Seasons Hotel

  • Outdoor pool
  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet

Reviews of Hue Four Seasons Hotel

9.3
Wonderful
2429 verified ratings
Wonderful
2061
Very good
246
Good
77
Okay
31
Fair
7
Mediocre
2
Poor
5

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel for its exceptionally friendly and helpful staff, with many mentioning specific staff members by name and noting the warm, welcoming atmosphere. The breakfast is frequently described as delicious and varied, and the central yet quiet location is highly valued for its convenience to attractions. Cleanliness is generally seen as acceptable, though a few reviews mention areas needing improvement. The hotel is also considered to offer good value for the price, making it a popular choice for travelers seeking comfort and hospitality.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Service10 out of 10
Breakfast9.5 out of 10
Location9 out of 10
Value for Price8.5 out of 10
Cleanliness5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

9.1
Wonderful
Anonymous, Dec 2016
Pros (+) Wonderful staff and service that make this budget option a great place to base your visit to Hue. Staff is knowledgeable and super helpful with a warm, inclusive attitude. The facilities are basic and...
Cons (-) Dated facilities but quite functional.
Read more

Location

6/9 Lane 7, Nguyen Cong Tru, Hue 53000

What's nearby

  • Ao Dai Show260 yd
  • Gakka Gallery333 yd
  • Green Bamboo Art Gallery0.3 mi
  • Dong Ba Market0.5 mi
  • Hue Cultural Museum0.6 mi
  • Dieu De Pagoda0.7 mi
  • Le Ba Dang Art Museum0.7 mi
  • Truongtien Bridge0.8 mi
  • An Dinh Palace1.1 mi
  • Thai Hoa Palace1.2 mi
  • Halls of the Mandarins1.2 mi
  • The Mieu Temple1.3 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 1:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:30 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Hue Four Seasons Hotel

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

September
July
$15
$17
Cheapest month to stay with an average 12% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 6% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

Hue Four Seasons Hotel

What is the cheapest day to book Hue Four Seasons Hotel?

The cheapest day to book Hue Four Seasons Hotel is Monday, with an average nightly rate of $14. The most expensive day is Sunday at $18 per night.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Hue Four Seasons Hotel

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Hue Four Seasons Hotel, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in September and October.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Hue Four Seasons Hotel, plan to stay on a Monday or Wednesday. The most expensive day is usually Friday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Hue Four Seasons Hotel was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was $15, while the most expensive was $15.
  • How long should you stay at Hue Four Seasons Hotel? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 3 days.

FAQs when booking at Hue Four Seasons Hotel

  • Where is Hue Four Seasons Hotel located?

    Hue Four Seasons Hotel is located at 6/9 Lane 7, Nguyen Cong Tru in Phu Hoi, 0.7 miles from the center of Hue. Ao Dai Show is the closest landmark to Hue Four Seasons Hotel.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Hue Four Seasons Hotel?

    Check-in time is 1:00 PM and check-out time is 11:30 AM at Hue Four Seasons Hotel.

  • Does Hue Four Seasons Hotel offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Hue Four Seasons Hotel offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Hue Four Seasons Hotel from the airport?

    Hue Four Seasons Hotel is 8.6 miles from Hue Phu Bai. Hue Four Seasons Hotel is 49.7 miles from Da Nang.

  • Does Hue Four Seasons Hotel have a pool?

    Yes, Hue Four Seasons Hotel has a pool onsite.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Hue Four Seasons Hotel hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Hue Four Seasons Hotel in Hue and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Hue Four Seasons Hotel and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Hue Four Seasons Hotel.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

2-star hotel
33% cheaperAmona Hotel - Hostel8.3 Excellent (627 reviews)0.01 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$10+
3-star hotel
Eden Hue Hotel8.1 Excellent (389 reviews)0.02 miIndoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$25+
3-star hotel
20% cheaper
Stay Hotel Hue
8.5 Excellent (72 reviews)0.03 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi$12+
2-star hotel
40% cheaper
Hong Thien 2
8.3 Excellent (132 reviews)0.04 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Business center$10+
3-star hotel
47% cheaper
Casablanca Hotel
7.5 Good (774 reviews)0.14 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking$8+
2-star hotel
40% cheaper
Hong Thien 2
8.3 Excellent (132 reviews)0.04 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Business center$10+
2-star hotel
33% cheaperAmona Hotel - Hostel8.3 Excellent (627 reviews)0.01 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$10+
3-star hotel
33% cheaperCanary Boutique Hotel8.5 Excellent (623 reviews)0.1 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Business center$10+
3-star hotel
7% cheaperHotel La Perle9.5 Excellent (4,130 reviews)0.1 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$14+
3-star hotel
26% cheaper
Rabbit Homestay
9.3 Excellent (11 reviews)0.05 mi$12+
3-star hotel
Hue Serene Palace Hotel9.2 Excellent (4,114 reviews)0.15 miRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$18+
3-star hotel
Gardenia Hue Hotel
9.1 Excellent (1,115 reviews)0.08 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking$18+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

9.7
0.7 mi
Hue Phu Bai
8.6 mi