Sat 10/24
-
Sun 10/25
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

This hotel features a restaurant, coffee/tea in a common area, and 24-hour room service. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Additionally, concierge services, dry cleaning, and laundry facilities are onsite. Housekeeping is available on request. İstanbul Fair Hotel offers 27 accommodations with safes and complimentary bottled water. 82-inch LCD televisions come with satellite channels. Bathrooms include showers with rainfall showerheads, slippers, complimentary toiletries, and hair dryers. This Istanbul hotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access, with a speed of 50+ Mbps. Business-friendly amenities include desks and phones. Change of towels and change of bedsheets can be requested. A nightly turndown service is provided and housekeeping is offered daily. Renovation of all guestrooms was completed in February 2023.
7.6
Good
775 reviews

Latest deals for Istanbul Fair Hotel

Sat 10/24
-
Sun 10/25
Deals from
$22
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room, Deluxe room and 11 more Istanbul Fair Hotel deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
$22
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 twin bed
$26
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 1 twin bed
$45
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$27
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$33
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$36
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$28
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$76
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$34
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$34
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$43
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$80
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 double bed
$36
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Istanbul Fair Hotel

  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Valet parking
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

Reviews of Istanbul Fair Hotel

7.6
Good
775 verified ratings
Wonderful
273
Very good
95
Good
105
Okay
57
Fair
78
Mediocre
51
Poor
116

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently appreciate the hotel's convenient location and the friendliness and helpfulness of the staff. Many guests mention good value for money, especially for short stays or those seeking budget accommodations. However, cleanliness is a recurring concern, with several reviews noting issues such as lack of cleaning, musty smells, and maintenance problems. Despite these drawbacks, positive experiences with staff and the accessible location make the hotel a suitable choice for many travelers.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Service9 out of 10
Location9 out of 10
Value for Price8.5 out of 10
Cleanliness3 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Gültepe Mah.Gültepe Yanyol Sok.no:3, Istanbul 34000

What's nearby

  • Fatih Camii8.3 mi
  • Laleli Camii8.6 mi
  • Fener Rum Patrikhanesi8.6 mi
  • Beyazit Mosque9 mi
  • Golden Horn9 mi
  • Kapaliçarşi9.1 mi
  • Küçük Ayasofya Camii9.3 mi
  • Sultanahmet Meydani9.5 mi
  • Sultan Ahmet Camii9.5 mi
  • İstanbul Surlari9.6 mi
  • Ayasofya9.7 mi
  • Istanbul Archaeology Museum9.8 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 1:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:30 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.
License number: 2022-34-1692

Essential information about Istanbul Fair Hotel

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

December
November
$31
$31
Cheapest month to stay with an average 24% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 13% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

Istanbul Fair Hotel

Which month has the cheapest rates at Istanbul Fair Hotel?

The cheapest month to stay at Istanbul Fair Hotel is March, with an average nightly rate of $26. The most expensive month is June at $43 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Istanbul Fair Hotel?

The cheapest day to book Istanbul Fair Hotel is Monday, with an average nightly rate of $22. The most expensive day is Wednesday at $45 per night.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Istanbul Fair Hotel

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Istanbul Fair Hotel, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in December and January.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Istanbul Fair Hotel, plan to stay on a Monday or Friday. The most expensive day is usually Sunday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Istanbul Fair Hotel was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was $28, while the most expensive was $37.
  • How long should you stay at Istanbul Fair Hotel? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 6 days.

FAQs when booking at Istanbul Fair Hotel

  • Where is Istanbul Fair Hotel located?

    Istanbul Fair Hotel is located at Gültepe Mah.Gültepe Yanyol Sok.no:3 in Kucukcekmece, 9.8 miles from the center of Istanbul. Fatih Camii is the closest landmark to Istanbul Fair Hotel.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Istanbul Fair Hotel?

    Check-in time is 1:00 PM and check-out time is 12:30 PM at Istanbul Fair Hotel.

  • Does Istanbul Fair Hotel offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Istanbul Fair Hotel offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Istanbul Fair Hotel offer free parking?

    Yes, Istanbul Fair Hotel offers free parking.

  • How far is Istanbul Fair Hotel from the airport?

    Istanbul Fair Hotel is 19.7 miles from Istanbul. Istanbul Fair Hotel is 27.6 miles from Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Istanbul Fair Hotel hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Istanbul Fair Hotel in Istanbul and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Istanbul Fair Hotel and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Istanbul Fair Hotel.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
World Point Hotel Besyol6.9 Good (274 reviews)0.06 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$43+
3-star hotel
Mardy Hotel
7.8 Good (848 reviews)0.1 miFitness center, Restaurant, Room service$46+
3-star hotel
Alrazi Hotel8.2 Excellent (238 reviews)0.15 miOutdoor pool, Indoor pool, Fitness center$80+
3-star hotel
The City Palace Hotel
0.19 miWi-Fi, Cable or satellite TV, Free toiletries$44+
3-star hotel
36% cheaperCnr Inci Hotel6.6 Good (787 reviews)0.58 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas$21+
3-star hotel
30% cheaperRoyal Inci Airport Hotel6.7 Good (2,582 reviews)0.57 miBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$22+
4-star hotel
24% cheaperSeyithan Palace Hotel7.4 Good (1,983 reviews)1.03 miIndoor pool, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$24+
3-star hotel
23% cheaperExpress Anci Airport Hotel7.3 Good (1,445 reviews)0.59 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Business center$24+
3-star hotel
Meriont Hotel Sefakoy
10 Excellent (1 review)0.61 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Valet parking$37+
5-star hotel
Baymari Suites Design
9.6 Excellent (374 reviews)1.51 miOutdoor pool, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker$72+
3-star hotel
Tempo Florya Hotel
9.4 Excellent (65 reviews)0.19 mi$157+
Tumar Istanbul Hotel
9.3 Excellent (30 reviews)0.57 miBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$119+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

8.2
9.8 mi
Istanbul
19.7 mi