Sari Pacific Jakarta, Autograph Collection

5 stars
8.6
Very good
based on 906 reviews
906 reviews
Sat 10/24
-
Sun 10/25
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Strategically situated in Jakarta’s vibrant center, a short walk from the city's main shopping areas, business centers, and iconic landmarks, our Indonesia hotel Jakarta offers a prime base for both corporate and leisure pursuits. This hotel prides itself on its dedication to Betawi cultural heritage, skillfully merging it with contemporary advancements, ensuring the preservation of the city’s cherished traditions. Within its premises, guests find solace in 430 sophisticated rooms and suites, each crafted as a tranquil haven against the urban hustle, radiating a modern and refined atmosphere that combines the utility of a business hotel with the enchantment of traditional Betawi hospitality. Enjoy the culinary heritage of Sari Delicatessen and cafe, famous for its iconic black forest cake, or savor authentic dishes at ORIJIN Japanese Dining. Easily accessible nearby attractions, including the National Monument, the National Museum of Indonesia, and the iconic Sarinah shopping center.
8.6
Very good
906 reviews

Latest deals for Sari Pacific Jakarta, Autograph Collection

Sat 10/24
-
Sun 10/25
Deals from
$85
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Deluxe room, Executive room and 10 more Sari Pacific Jakarta, Autograph Collection deals.
Deluxe room, 1 king bed
No inclusions
Executive room, 1 king bed
No inclusions
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Deluxe room, 1 king bed
No inclusions
Deluxe room, 2 twin beds
No inclusions
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Executive room, 1 twin bed
No inclusions
King room, 1 king bed
No inclusions
King room, 1 king bed
No inclusions
King room, 1 king bed
No inclusions
King room, 1 king bed
No inclusions
Deluxe room, 2 twin beds
No inclusions
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Sari Pacific Jakarta, Autograph Collection

  • Outdoor pool
  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness center
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Coffee shop

Reviews of Sari Pacific Jakarta, Autograph Collection

8.6
Very good
906 verified ratings
Wonderful
398
Very good
191
Good
138
Okay
58
Fair
59
Mediocre
30
Poor
32

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praise the hotel's excellent location, with many noting its proximity to shopping malls and city attractions. Service is highlighted as friendly and accommodating, and cleanliness is generally well-regarded. Comfortable beds and pleasant rooms are mentioned, though some guests experienced issues with amenities, particularly due to ongoing renovations affecting the pool, gym, and spa. Despite some complaints about room maintenance and noise, the overall impression is positive, especially for the staff and central location.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Service9 out of 10
Cleanliness8.5 out of 10
Bed Comfort7.5 out of 10
Amenities3.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Jalan MH Thamrin No 6, Jakarta 10340

What's nearby

  • Jalan Jaksa0.4 mi
  • Plaza Indonesia0.6 mi
  • National Museum of Indonesia0.6 mi
  • Grand Indonesia0.7 mi
  • Monas0.8 mi
  • Thamrin City0.8 mi
  • Istana Merdeka1.1 mi
  • Masjid Istiqlal1.2 mi
  • Jakarta Cathedral1.3 mi
  • Jakarta Convention Center2.3 mi
  • Gelora Bung Karno Stadium2.7 mi
  • Pacific Place2.9 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.
License number: 55110, 9120004801158

Essential information about Sari Pacific Jakarta, Autograph Collection

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

January
May
$124
$94
Cheapest month to stay with an average 28% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 29% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

Sari Pacific Jakarta, Autograph Collection

Which month has the cheapest rates at Sari Pacific Jakarta, Autograph Collection?

The cheapest month to stay at Sari Pacific Jakarta, Autograph Collection is August, with an average nightly rate of $111. The most expensive month is April at $128 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Sari Pacific Jakarta, Autograph Collection?

The cheapest day to book Sari Pacific Jakarta, Autograph Collection is Friday, with an average nightly rate of $85. The most expensive day is Monday at $152 per night.

How far in advance should you book Sari Pacific Jakarta, Autograph Collection?

To get the best price at Sari Pacific Jakarta, Autograph Collection, book around 6 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 26% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Sari Pacific Jakarta, Autograph Collection

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Sari Pacific Jakarta, Autograph Collection, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in January and August.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Sari Pacific Jakarta, Autograph Collection, plan to stay on a Friday or Wednesday. The most expensive day is usually Monday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Sari Pacific Jakarta, Autograph Collection was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was $118, while the most expensive was $118.
  • How long should you stay at Sari Pacific Jakarta, Autograph Collection? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 5 days.

FAQs when booking at Sari Pacific Jakarta, Autograph Collection

  • Where is Sari Pacific Jakarta, Autograph Collection located?

    Sari Pacific Jakarta, Autograph Collection is located at Jalan MH Thamrin No 6 in Tanah Abang, 0.4 miles from the center of Jakarta. Jalan Jaksa is the closest landmark to Sari Pacific Jakarta, Autograph Collection.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Sari Pacific Jakarta, Autograph Collection?

    Check-in time is 3:00 PM and check-out time is 12:00 PM at Sari Pacific Jakarta, Autograph Collection.

  • Does Sari Pacific Jakarta, Autograph Collection offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Sari Pacific Jakarta, Autograph Collection offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Sari Pacific Jakarta, Autograph Collection offer free parking?

    Yes, Sari Pacific Jakarta, Autograph Collection offers free parking.

  • How far is Sari Pacific Jakarta, Autograph Collection from the airport?

    Sari Pacific Jakarta, Autograph Collection is 7.3 miles from Jakarta Halim Perdana Kusuma.

  • Does Sari Pacific Jakarta, Autograph Collection have a pool?

    Yes, Sari Pacific Jakarta, Autograph Collection has a pool onsite.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Sari Pacific Jakarta, Autograph Collection hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Sari Pacific Jakarta, Autograph Collection in Jakarta and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Sari Pacific Jakarta, Autograph Collection and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Sari Pacific Jakarta, Autograph Collection.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
82% cheaper
Onoma Residences
0.06 mi$15+
4-star hotel
29% cheaper
Ashley Tang Menteng Jakarta
9.1 Excellent (1,889 reviews)0.12 miFitness center, Restaurant, Free Wi-Fi$60+
3-star hotel
48% cheaperHoliday Inn Express Jakarta Wahid Hasyim By IHG8.4 Excellent (2,137 reviews)0.12 miFitness center, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$45+
3-star hotel
72% cheaperMaxone Sabang Jakarta8 Excellent (771 reviews)0.14 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$24+
2-star hotel
89% cheaperFlagship 101 Apple Platinum8.1 Excellent (1,610 reviews)0.27 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking$9+
5-star hotel
85% cheaper
Jelita Residence 38 Bl
0.41 mi$13+
2-star hotel
83% cheaper
OYO 90660 Star Hotel Syariah
5 Okay (18 reviews)0.4 mi$14+
3-star hotel
82% cheaper
Onoma Residences
0.06 mi$15+
4-star hotel
29% cheaper
Ashley Tang Menteng Jakarta
9.1 Excellent (1,889 reviews)0.12 miFitness center, Restaurant, Free Wi-Fi$60+
3-star hotel
68% cheaper
Hotel Dafam Enkadeli Thamrin Jakarta
9.1 Excellent (395 reviews)0.22 miWi-Fi, Free parking$27+
3-star hotel
55% cheaperErian Hotel9.1 Excellent (1,487 reviews)0.43 miRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$38+
4-star hotel
13% cheaperAloft Jakarta Wahid Hasyim9 Excellent (767 reviews)0.29 miOutdoor pool, Indoor pool, Fitness center$73+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

8.3
0.4 mi
Jakarta Halim Perdana Kusuma
7.3 mi