Thu 11/5
-
Fri 11/6
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Dry cleaning, laundry facilities, and a 24-hour front desk are available at this smoke-free hotel. WiFi in public areas is free. Housekeeping is available on request. Hotel Lee - Chan offers 66 accommodations with complimentary bottled water and slippers. Flat-screen televisions come with cable channels. Bathrooms include showers, complimentary toiletries, and hair dryers. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks and phones. A nightly turndown service is provided and housekeeping is offered daily.
7.6
Good
1427 reviews

Latest deals for Hotel Lee-Chan

Thu 11/5
-
Fri 11/6
Deals from
$34
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room, Standard room and 10 more Hotel Lee-Chan deals.
Double room, 1 double bed
$34
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$36
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$38
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$39
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$41
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$42
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$75
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 double bed
$47
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 1 double bed
$52
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 double bed
$68
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
$76
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 twin bed
$81
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Hotel Lee-Chan

  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Laundry service

Reviews of Hotel Lee-Chan

7.6
Good
1427 verified ratings
Wonderful
287
Very good
262
Good
280
Okay
201
Fair
182
Mediocre
95
Poor
121

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests overwhelmingly praised the hotel's excellent location, with many mentioning its proximity to public transport, night markets, and convenience stores. The value for price was also frequently highlighted as a positive aspect. Some guests appreciated the friendly and helpful service from staff. However, there were several complaints about cleanliness, including musty smells, cigarette odors, and issues with bedding. Overall, the hotel is considered a great choice for its location and affordability, but cleanliness could be improved.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Value for Price8.5 out of 10
Service7.5 out of 10
Cleanliness2 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

7-8F., No. 656-1, Section. 4, Bade Road, Taipei City

What's nearby

  • Sun Yat-Sen Memorial Hall1.1 mi
  • Taipei 1011.3 mi
  • Taipei World Trade Center1.4 mi
  • Taipei Medical University1.8 mi
  • The Taipei Jianguo Jade & Flower Market2.4 mi
  • Daan Forest Park2.7 mi
  • National Taiwan University3.1 mi
  • National Taiwan University of Science and Technology3.2 mi
  • Taipei Fine Arts Museum3.4 mi
  • National Chiang Kai-shek Memorial Hall3.4 mi
  • Taipei Bus Station3.5 mi
  • Taipei Zoo3.6 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:30 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.
License number: 立建賓館 20787576 ,編號: 187

Essential information about Hotel Lee-Chan

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

April
January
$37
$44
Cheapest month to stay with an average 9% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 16% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

Hotel Lee-Chan

Which month has the cheapest rates at Hotel Lee-Chan?

The cheapest month to stay at Hotel Lee-Chan is June, with an average nightly rate of $41. The most expensive month is February at $55 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Hotel Lee-Chan?

The cheapest day to book Hotel Lee-Chan is Thursday, with an average nightly rate of $34. The most expensive day is Saturday at $57 per night.

How far in advance should you book Hotel Lee-Chan?

To get the best price at Hotel Lee-Chan, book around 12 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 8% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Hotel Lee-Chan

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Hotel Lee-Chan, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in April and October.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Hotel Lee-Chan, plan to stay on a Thursday or Monday. The most expensive day is usually Friday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Hotel Lee-Chan was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was $38, while the most expensive was $38.
  • How long should you stay at Hotel Lee-Chan? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 5 days.

FAQs when booking at Hotel Lee-Chan

  • Where is Hotel Lee-Chan located?

    Hotel Lee-Chan is located at 7-8F., No. 656-1, Section. 4, Bade Road in Songshan District, 4.2 miles from the center of Taipei City. Sun Yat-Sen Memorial Hall is the closest landmark to Hotel Lee-Chan.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Hotel Lee-Chan?

    Check-in time is 3:00 PM and check-out time is 11:30 AM at Hotel Lee-Chan.

  • Does Hotel Lee-Chan offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Hotel Lee-Chan offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Hotel Lee-Chan from the airport?

    Hotel Lee-Chan is 1.8 miles from Taipei City Sung Shan. Hotel Lee-Chan is 21.4 miles from Taipei City Taiwan Taoyuan Intl.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Hotel Lee-Chan hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Hotel Lee-Chan in Taipei City and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Hotel Lee-Chan and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Hotel Lee-Chan.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

2-star hotel
Happy Hotel
5.6 Okay (117 reviews)0.03 mi$36+
3-star hotel
Nice
8.2 Excellent (327 reviews)0.03 miAdults only, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas$47+
3-star hotel
Waterfront Hotel8.8 Excellent (1,803 reviews)0.1 miBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee machine$66+
3-star hotel
Capital Hotel Songshan8.3 Excellent (3,652 reviews)0.12 miRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$55+
2-star hotel
Happy Hotel
5.6 Okay (117 reviews)0.03 mi$36+
3-star hotel
Wonstar Hotel Songshan7 Good (183 reviews)0.36 miWi-Fi, Business center$36+
3-star hotel
Guide Hotel Taipei Bade7.7 Good (1,418 reviews)0.61 miRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker$42+
3-star hotel
Shin Shin Hotels -Songshan7.1 Good (1,357 reviews)0.2 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas$42+
4-star hotel
Eslite hotel9.3 Excellent (1,413 reviews)0.81 miFitness center, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$199+
5-star hotel
Humble House Taipei, Curio Collection by Hilton9.1 Excellent (1,928 reviews)0.89 miOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$212+
4-star hotel
Amba Taipei Songshan9 Excellent (1,729 reviews)0.41 miFitness center, Restaurant, Free Wi-Fi$119+
5-star hotel
W Taipei9 Excellent (1,679 reviews)0.81 miOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$403+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

7.9
4.2 mi
Taipei City Sung Shan
1.8 mi