BWI - KBV

$1,897 Find Cheap Flights from Baltimore to Krabi - Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 25% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Start a new search
KAYAK searches 100s of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you love your trip to Krabi!

Cheap Flights from Baltimore to Krabi (BWI-KBV)

 

Cheap flights from Baltimore to Krabi with top airlines, updated regularly. Compare round-trip, one-way, direct and last-minute deals.

Mon, Nov 2 - Tue, Mar 2
Multiple Airlines Logo
11:51 am - 9:15 pmBWI  Baltimore/Washington-KBV Krabi
45h 24m3 stops Dallas/Fort Worth Hong Kong Intl Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
Multiple Airlines Logo
9:50 am - 5:46 pmKBV  Krabi-BWI Baltimore/Washington
43h 56m3 stops Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Hong Kong Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
$1,983Multiple Airlines
Sun, Nov 29 - Sun, Dec 6
Multiple Airlines Logo
7:40 pm - 7:40 pmBWI  Baltimore/Washington-KBV Krabi
36h 00m3 stops Reykjavik Keflavik Intl Oslo Gardermoen Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
Multiple Airlines Logo
8:55 pm - 6:40 pmKBV  Krabi-BWI Baltimore/Washington
33h 45m3 stops Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl London Heathrow Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
$2,021Multiple Airlines
Mon, Nov 2 - Tue, Mar 2
Emirates Logo
12:34 pm - 11:00 amBWI  Baltimore/Washington-KBV Krabi
34h 26m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
12:00 pm - 8:57 pmKBV  Krabi-BWI Baltimore/Washington
44h 57m2 stops Dubai Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
$2,053Emirates
Mon, Nov 2 - Tue, Mar 2
Multiple Airlines Logo
11:51 am - 9:15 pmBWI  Baltimore/Washington-KBV Krabi
45h 24m3 stops Dallas/Fort Worth Hong Kong Intl Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
Multiple Airlines Logo
9:50 am - 5:46 pmKBV  Krabi-BWI Baltimore/Washington
43h 56m3 stops Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Hong Kong Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
$2,132Multiple Airlines
Mon, Nov 2 - Tue, Mar 2
Emirates Logo
8:00 am - 11:00 amBWI  Baltimore/Washington-KBV Krabi
39h 00m2 stops San Francisco Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
12:00 pm - 8:57 pmKBV  Krabi-BWI Baltimore/Washington
44h 57m2 stops Dubai Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
$2,222Emirates
Wed, Dec 30 - Sun, Jan 24
British Airways Logo
6:55 pm - 9:15 pmBWI  Baltimore/Washington-KBV Krabi
38h 20m2 stops London Heathrow Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
British Airways Logo
5:20 pm - 5:05 pmKBV  Krabi-BWI Baltimore/Washington
35h 45m2 stops Bangkok Suvarnabhumi London Gatwick
$2,359British Airways
Wed, Dec 30 - Sun, Jan 17
British Airways Logo
6:55 pm - 9:15 pmBWI  Baltimore/Washington-KBV Krabi
38h 20m2 stops London Heathrow Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
British Airways Logo
5:20 pm - 5:05 pmKBV  Krabi-BWI Baltimore/Washington
35h 45m2 stops Bangkok Suvarnabhumi London Gatwick
$2,414British Airways
Wed, Dec 30 - Thu, Jan 21
Multiple Airlines Logo
6:55 pm - 9:15 pmBWI  Baltimore/Washington-KBV Krabi
38h 20m2 stops London Heathrow Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
Multiple Airlines Logo
10:00 pm - 5:05 pmKBV  Krabi-BWI Baltimore/Washington
55h 05m2 stops Bangkok Suvarnabhumi London Gatwick
$2,437Multiple Airlines
Wed, Dec 30 - Sun, Jan 17
British Airways Logo
6:55 pm - 9:15 pmBWI  Baltimore/Washington-KBV Krabi
38h 20m2 stops London Heathrow Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
British Airways Logo
5:20 pm - 5:05 pmKBV  Krabi-BWI Baltimore/Washington
35h 45m2 stops Bangkok Suvarnabhumi London Gatwick
$2,469British Airways
Thu, Dec 31 - Fri, Jan 22
British Airways Logo
6:55 pm - 9:15 pmBWI  Baltimore/Washington-KBV Krabi
38h 20m2 stops London Heathrow Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
British Airways Logo
5:20 pm - 5:05 pmKBV  Krabi-BWI Baltimore/Washington
35h 45m2 stops Bangkok Suvarnabhumi London Gatwick
$2,524British Airways

Price, demand and travel trends for Baltimore to Krabi flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Baltimore to Krabi?

Emirates ($2,053) and British Airways ($2,359) are the cheapest airlines to fly round-trip from Baltimore to Krabi according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Baltimore to Krabi flights

Cheapest flight

$1,897
One-way flight from Baltimore to Krabi

When to book flights from Baltimore to Krabi

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Baltimore to Krabi based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated round-trip price

Your Baltimore to Krabi flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines and booking tips.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Baltimore to Krabi?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from Baltimore to Krabi changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, round-trip prices on this route showed a wide range, from about $1,983 to $12,007. That means the highest observed fare was about 6x higher than the lowest one.

  • What car rental options are available at Krabi Airport (KBV)?

    Krabi Airport (KBV) hosts 5 major car rental companies, with daily rates starting from around $13 for economy cars. Top options include:

    • Drive Car Rental
    • Sixt
    • Thai Rent
    • Budget
    • Alamo

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Baltimore to Krabi?

    Flights from Baltimore to Krabi usually depart from Baltimore/Washington (BWI) and arrive at Krabi (KBV).

  • What is the time difference between Baltimore and Krabi?

    Krabi is 11 hours ahead of Baltimore (Indochina Time vs Eastern Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

More options for your flight from Baltimore to Krabi

Complete your trip to Krabi with a hotel stay or car rental