Browse Origins:
Browse Destinations:

Find Flight Deals from United States to Washington

Dates flexible? Here are the best fares found in the past 48 hours...

Book cheap flights to Washington

(Round-trip)
Depart: Wed Mar 4 2015 Return: Mon Mar 16 2015 Trip spans 12 days
Frontier
Frontier
FLL
2:55p
IAD
5:20p
2h 25m
nonstop
IAD
12:00p
FLL
2:40p
2h 40m
nonstop
Depart: Thu Mar 26 2015 Return: Sun Apr 26 2015 Trip spans 32 days
Frontier
Frontier
MIA
7:50a
IAD
10:20a
2h 30m
nonstop
IAD
4:30a
MIA
7:10a
2h 40m
nonstop
Depart: Sat May 2 2015 Return: Wed May 6 2015 Trip spans 5 days
Frontier
Frontier
DTW
8:45a
IAD
10:10a
1h 25m
nonstop
IAD
6:35a
DTW
8:05a
1h 30m
nonstop
Depart: Thu Mar 5 2015 Return: Tue Mar 10 2015 Trip spans 5 days
Frontier
Frontier
MCO
5:50a
IAD
7:55a
2h 05m
nonstop
IAD
2:40a
MCO
5:00a
2h 20m
nonstop
Depart: Tue Mar 10 2015 Return: Tue Mar 17 2015 Trip spans 8 days
Frontier
Frontier
ATL
10:30a
IAD
12:15p
1h 45m
nonstop
IAD
8:40a
ATL
10:30a
1h 50m
nonstop
Depart: Wed Apr 29 2015 Return: Thu Apr 30 2015 Trip spans 2 days
Frontier
Frontier
ORD
8:50a
IAD
10:35a
1h 45m
nonstop
IAD
5:25a
ORD
7:20a
1h 55m
nonstop
Depart: Tue Apr 28 2015 Return: Tue May 5 2015 Trip spans 8 days
Virgin America
Virgin America
DAL
3:10a
DCA
5:45a
2h 35m
nonstop
DCA
7:40a
DAL
11:00a
3h 20m
nonstop
Depart: Sat Mar 21 2015 Return: Tue Mar 24 2015 Trip spans 4 days
United
United
BOS
1:40a
IAD
3:25a
1h 45m
nonstop
IAD
6:30p
BOS
8:02p
1h 32m
nonstop
Depart: Sun Apr 19 2015 Return: Tue Apr 21 2015 Trip spans 3 days
United
United
LGA
6:22a
IAD
7:50a
1h 28m
nonstop
IAD
4:17a
LGA
5:47a
1h 30m
nonstop
Depart: Sun May 3 2015 Return: Tue May 12 2015 Trip spans 10 days
United
United
DFW
8:16a
IAD
11:13a
2h 57m
nonstop
IAD
4:35a
DFW
8:01a
3h 26m
nonstop
Depart: Sun May 17 2015 Return: Sat May 23 2015 Trip spans 7 days
United
United
EWR
5:03a
DCA
6:34a
1h 31m
nonstop
DCA
3:00a
EWR
4:15a
1h 15m
nonstop
Depart: Tue Jun 16 2015 Return: Wed Jun 17 2015 Trip spans 2 days
American Airlines
American Airlines
BOS
4:00p
DCA
5:32p
1h 32m
nonstop
DCA
5:30a
BOS
6:56a
1h 26m
nonstop
Depart: Sun Jun 14 2015 Return: Mon Jun 22 2015 Trip spans 9 days
JetBlue Airways
JetBlue Airways
TPA
3:29a
DCA
5:43a
2h 14m
nonstop
DCA
3:34p
TPA
5:54p
2h 20m
nonstop
Depart: Tue Jul 7 2015 Return: Wed Jul 8 2015 Trip spans 2 days
Delta
Delta
JFK
8:59a
DCA
10:41a
1h 42m
nonstop
DCA
2:00a
JFK
3:15a
1h 15m
nonstop
Depart: Wed Aug 12 2015 Return: Tue Aug 18 2015 Trip spans 7 days
JetBlue Airways
JetBlue Airways
JFK
2:00p
IAD
3:25p
1h 25m
nonstop
IAD
2:52a
JFK
4:13a
1h 21m
nonstop
Depart: Mon Mar 16 2015 Return: Tue Mar 17 2015 Trip spans 2 days
American Airlines
American Airlines
ORD
6:05p
DCA
7:45p
1h 40m
nonstop
DCA
5:45a
ORD
7:56a
2h 11m
nonstop
Depart: Tue Aug 18 2015 Return: Sat Aug 22 2015 Trip spans 5 days
JetBlue Airways
JetBlue Airways
FLL
4:12p
DCA
6:33p
2h 21m
nonstop
DCA
4:25p
FLL
6:57p
2h 32m
nonstop
Change your search
Airports
Origin

New York
only $155
only $147
Detroit
$85
Atlanta
$98
Chicago
$98
Orlando
$98
Fort Lauderdale
$78
Newark
$147
Dallas
only $147
only $117
Tampa
$154
Boston
$141
Miami
$78
Destination

Washington
only $78
only $117