Browse Origins:
Browse Destinations:

Find Deals on Flights from Chicago to Chennai (CHI - MAA)

Dates flexible? Here are the best fares found in the past 48 hours...

Book cheap flights from Chicago to Chennai

(Round-trip)
Depart: Mon Sep 28 2015 Return: Wed Nov 11 2015 Trip spans 45 days
Cathay Pacific
Cathay Pacific
ORD
11:30a
MAA
9:40a
22h 10m
1 stop
MAA
9:05p
ORD
6:50p
21h 45m
1 stop
Depart: Tue Sep 1 2015 Return: Tue Sep 15 2015 Trip spans 15 days
United
United
ORD
2:10p
MAA
9:20a
19h 10m
1 stop
MAA
9:50p
ORD
9:45p
23h 55m
1 stop
Depart: Thu Sep 24 2015 Return: Fri Oct 23 2015 Trip spans 30 days
Lufthansa
Lufthansa
ORD
11:55a
MAA
9:20a
21h 25m
1 stop
MAA
9:50p
ORD
7:25p
21h 35m
1 stop
Depart: Thu Aug 27 2015 Return: Sun Sep 20 2015 Trip spans 25 days
Air India
Air India
ORD
9:30a
MAA
6:25p
32h 55m
2 stops
MAA
1:30p
ORD
1:55p
24h 25m
1 stop
Depart: Sun Nov 1 2015 Return: Thu Nov 12 2015 Trip spans 12 days
Gulf Air
Gulf Air
ORD
10:30a
MAA
10:50a
24h 20m
2 stops
MAA
11:10p
ORD
3:00a
27h 50m
2 stops
Depart: Mon Jul 13 2015 Return: Tue Sep 8 2015 Trip spans 58 days
Etihad Airways
Etihad Airways
ORD
9:05a
MAA
6:40a
21h 35m
1 stop
MAA
9:30a
ORD
4:00p
30h 30m
2 stops
Depart: Fri Jan 29 2016 Return: Mon Feb 29 2016 Trip spans 32 days
Air France
Air France
ORD
12:05p
MAA
5:00p
28h 55m
2 stops
MAA
1:20p
ORD
7:49p
30h 29m
2 stops
Depart: Sat Nov 28 2015 Return: Wed Dec 16 2015 Trip spans 19 days
Qatar Airways
Qatar Airways
ORD
2:25p
MAA
9:15a
18h 50m
1 stop
MAA
10:15p
ORD
8:10p
21h 55m
1 stop
Depart: Tue Jul 14 2015 Return: Mon Jul 20 2015 Trip spans 7 days
$1289
Select
Emirates
Emirates
ORD
4:30p
MAA
5:55p
25h 25m
1 stop
MAA
5:45p
ORD
10:00p
28h 15m
1 stop
Depart: Sat Dec 12 2015 Return: Mon Dec 28 2015 Trip spans 17 days
$1318
Select
Air Canada
Air Canada
ORD
3:20p
MAA
7:35a
40h 15m
2 stops
MAA
8:50p
ORD
2:12a
29h 22m
2 stops
Depart: Wed Dec 16 2015 Return: Sun Jan 17 2016 Trip spans 33 days
$1481
Select
British Airways
British Airways
ORD
12:10p
MAA
8:30a
20h 20m
1 stop
MAA
11:00p
ORD
1:15a
26h 15m
1 stop
Airports
Origin

Chicago
$793
Destination

Chennai
$793