STL - LEI

$1,068 Find Cheap Flights from St. Louis to Almería - Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 25% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Start a new search
KAYAK searches 100s of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you love your trip to Almería!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from St. Louis to Almería (STL-LEI)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent round-trip flight deals from St. Louis to Almería

Sun, Feb 14 - Thu, Feb 18
British Airways Logo
11:11 am - 5:05 pmSTL  Lambert-St Louis-LEI Almeria
22h 54m2 stops Charlotte Douglas Madrid Barajas
British Airways Logo
7:10 am - 11:54 pmLEI  Almeria-STL Lambert-St Louis
23h 44m2 stops Madrid Barajas Chicago O'Hare Intl
$1,068British Airways
Sun, Feb 14 - Thu, Feb 18
British Airways Logo
11:11 am - 5:05 pmSTL  Lambert-St Louis-LEI Almeria
22h 54m2 stops Charlotte Douglas Madrid Barajas
British Airways Logo
7:10 am - 11:54 pmLEI  Almeria-STL Lambert-St Louis
23h 44m2 stops Madrid Barajas Chicago O'Hare Intl
$1,069British Airways
Sun, Feb 14 - Thu, Feb 18
Iberia Logo
12:08 pm - 5:05 pmSTL  Lambert-St Louis-LEI Almeria
21h 57m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth Madrid Barajas
Iberia Logo
9:40 pm - 8:31 pmLEI  Almeria-STL Lambert-St Louis
29h 51m2 stops Madrid Barajas Philadelphia
$1,107Iberia
Sun, Feb 14 - Thu, Feb 18
Iberia Logo
12:08 pm - 5:05 pmSTL  Lambert-St Louis-LEI Almeria
21h 57m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth Madrid Barajas
Iberia Logo
9:40 pm - 8:31 pmLEI  Almeria-STL Lambert-St Louis
29h 51m2 stops Madrid Barajas Philadelphia
$1,108Iberia
Mon, Dec 14 - Mon, Dec 21
Iberia Logo
9:59 am - 9:10 pmSTL  Lambert-St Louis-LEI Almeria
28h 11m2 stops Boston Logan Intl Madrid Barajas
Iberia Logo
2:45 pm - 11:29 pmLEI  Almeria-STL Lambert-St Louis
39h 44m2 stops Barcelona-El Prat Philadelphia
$1,245Iberia
Sun, Feb 14 - Thu, Feb 18
British Airways Logo
11:11 am - 5:05 pmSTL  Lambert-St Louis-LEI Almeria
22h 54m2 stops Charlotte Douglas Madrid Barajas
British Airways Logo
7:10 am - 11:54 pmLEI  Almeria-STL Lambert-St Louis
23h 44m2 stops Madrid Barajas Chicago O'Hare Intl
$1,554British Airways
Mon, Dec 14 - Mon, Dec 21
Multiple Airlines Logo
9:59 am - 1:50 pmSTL  Lambert-St Louis-LEI Almeria
20h 51m2 stops Boston Logan Intl Madrid Barajas
Multiple Airlines Logo
7:15 am - 7:52 pmLEI  Almeria-STL Lambert-St Louis
19h 37m3 stops Sevilla Madrid Barajas Chicago O'Hare Intl
$1,794Multiple Airlines
Booking Insights

Price, demand and travel trends for St. Louis to Almería flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from St. Louis to Almería?

British Airways ($1,068) and Iberia ($1,107) are the cheapest airlines to fly round-trip from St. Louis to Almería according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for St. Louis to Almería flights

Cheapest flight

$1,068
Round-trip flight from St. Louis to Almería

When to book flights from St. Louis to Almería

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from St. Louis to Almería based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated round-trip price

Your St. Louis to Almería flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines and booking tips.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from St. Louis to Almería?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from St. Louis to Almería changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, round-trip prices on this route varied from about $1,068 to $1,794. That means the highest observed fare was about 67% higher than the lowest one.

  • What car rental options are available at Almeria Airport (LEI)?

    Almeria Airport (LEI) hosts 5 major car rental companies, with daily rates averaging $36 for economy cars. Top options include:

    • Goldcar Rental SP
    • Enterprise Rent-A-Car
    • Budget
    • keddy by Europcar
    • GREEN MOTION

  • Which airports can I use when flying from St. Louis to Almería?

    Flights from St. Louis to Almería usually depart from Lambert-St Louis (STL) and arrive at Almeria (LEI).

  • What is the time difference between St. Louis and Almería?

    Almería is 6 hours ahead of St. Louis (Central European Time vs Central Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

More options for your flight from St. Louis to Almería

Complete your trip to Almería with a hotel stay or car rental