MCO - DRW

$1,857 Find Cheap Flights from Orlando to Darwin - Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 25% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Start a new search
KAYAK searches 100s of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you love your trip to Darwin!

Cheap Flights from Orlando to Darwin (MCO-DRW)

 

Cheap flights from Orlando to Darwin with top airlines, updated regularly. Compare round-trip, one-way, direct and last-minute deals.

Sun, Feb 14 - Thu, Feb 18
Qantas Airways Logo
12:00 pm - 12:00 pmMCO  Orlando-DRW Darwin
33h 30m2 stops Los Angeles Brisbane
Qantas Airways Logo
12:50 pm - 10:08 pmDRW  Darwin-MCO Orlando
47h 48m2 stops Brisbane Los Angeles
$1,857Qantas Airways
Sun, Feb 14 - Thu, Feb 18
Qantas Airways Logo
12:00 pm - 12:00 pmMCO  Orlando-DRW Darwin
33h 30m2 stops Los Angeles Brisbane
Qantas Airways Logo
12:50 pm - 10:08 pmDRW  Darwin-MCO Orlando
47h 48m2 stops Brisbane Los Angeles
$1,886Qantas Airways
Sun, Feb 14 - Wed, Feb 17
United Airlines Logo
7:15 am - 1:35 pmMCO  Orlando-DRW Darwin
39h 50m3 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl San Francisco Brisbane
United Airlines Logo
12:40 am - 6:37 pmDRW  Darwin-MCO Orlando
32h 27m2 stops Melbourne San Francisco
$2,438United Airlines
Sun, Feb 14 - Wed, Feb 17
United Airlines Logo
7:15 am - 1:35 pmMCO  Orlando-DRW Darwin
39h 50m3 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl San Francisco Brisbane
United Airlines Logo
12:40 am - 6:37 pmDRW  Darwin-MCO Orlando
32h 27m2 stops Melbourne San Francisco
$2,539United Airlines
Sun, Feb 14 - Thu, Feb 18
Singapore Airlines Logo
12:20 pm - 3:00 pmMCO  Orlando-DRW Darwin
36h 10m3 stops New York John F Kennedy Intl Frankfurt am Main Singapore Changi
Singapore Airlines Logo
3:50 pm - 5:55 pmDRW  Darwin-MCO Orlando
40h 35m3 stops Singapore Changi Frankfurt am Main New York John F Kennedy Intl
$2,748Singapore Airlines
Sun, Feb 14 - Thu, Feb 18
Singapore Airlines Logo
12:20 pm - 3:00 pmMCO  Orlando-DRW Darwin
36h 10m3 stops New York John F Kennedy Intl Frankfurt am Main Singapore Changi
Singapore Airlines Logo
3:50 pm - 5:55 pmDRW  Darwin-MCO Orlando
40h 35m3 stops Singapore Changi Frankfurt am Main New York John F Kennedy Intl
$2,749Singapore Airlines
Sun, Feb 14 - Thu, Feb 18
Singapore Airlines Logo
12:20 pm - 3:00 pmMCO  Orlando-DRW Darwin
36h 10m3 stops New York John F Kennedy Intl Frankfurt am Main Singapore Changi
Singapore Airlines Logo
3:50 pm - 5:55 pmDRW  Darwin-MCO Orlando
40h 35m3 stops Singapore Changi Frankfurt am Main New York John F Kennedy Intl
$3,454Singapore Airlines

Price, demand and travel trends for Orlando Airport to Darwin flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Orlando Airport to Darwin?

Qantas Airways ($1,857) and United Airlines ($2,438) are the cheapest airlines to fly round-trip from Orlando Airport to Darwin according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Orlando Airport to Darwin flights

Cheapest flight

$1,857
Round-trip flight from Orlando Airport to Darwin

When to book flights from Orlando to Darwin

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Orlando to Darwin based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated round-trip price

Your Orlando Airport to Darwin flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines and booking tips.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Orlando Airport to Darwin?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from Orlando Airport to Darwin changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, round-trip prices on this route varied from about $1,857 to $3,454. That means the highest observed fare was about 85% higher than the lowest one.

  • What car rental options are available at Darwin Airport (DRW)?

    Darwin Airport (DRW) hosts 5 major car rental companies, with daily rates starting from around $14 for economy cars. Top options include:

    • Bargain Car Rentals
    • East Coast Car Rentals
    • Thrifty
    • Budget
    • Dollar

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Orlando Airport to Darwin?

    Flights from Orlando Airport to Darwin usually depart from Orlando (MCO) and arrive at Darwin (DRW).

  • What is the time difference between Orlando Airport and Darwin?

    Darwin is 13 hours ahead of Orlando Airport (Central Australia Time vs Eastern Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

  • What popular places can I visit in Darwin?

    Bicentennial Park is one of the most viewed places in Darwin on KAYAK.

Your guide to booking Orlando Airport to Darwin flights

Get tips on when to book, when to fly and what to know before your trip.
  • If you're arriving late at night and need somewhere to stay, check out these hotels close to Darwin Airport.

    • Novotel Darwin Airport

More options for your flight from Orlando to Darwin

Complete your trip to Darwin with a hotel stay or car rental