Find Cheap Flights from Portland to Romania

Depart
Return
1 adult
Adults
18-64
Seniors
65+
Youths
12-17
Children
2-11
Seat Infants
under 2
Lap Infants
under 2
The price shown for each flight will be the average for all passengers including any infants.
Compare vs. KAYAK all | none
Browse Origins:
Browse Destinations:

Dates flexible? Here are the best fares found in the past 48 hours...

Book cheap flights from Portland to Romania

(Round-trip)
Depart: Tue Dec 12 2017 Return: Wed Jan 10 2018 Trip spans 30 days
$1046
Select
Lufthansa
Lufthansa
PDX
6:20a
CLJ
9:45a
27h 25m
2 stops
CLJ
12:50a
PDX
1:29a
24h 39m
2 stops
Depart: Sun Dec 10 2017 Return: Tue Jan 9 2018 Trip spans 31 days
$1084
Select
SWISS
SWISS
PDX
5:42a
OTP
12:10a
18h 28m
2 stops
OTP
10:50a
PDX
3:08a
40h 18m
2 stops
Depart: Sat Dec 16 2017 Return: Tue Jan 9 2018 Trip spans 25 days
$1213
Select
Air Canada
Air Canada
PDX
3:35p
OTP
10:00p
30h 25m
2 stops
OTP
9:20a
PDX
1:05a
39h 45m
2 stops
Depart: Sun Jul 16 2017 Return: Thu Jul 20 2017 Trip spans 5 days
$1236
Select
Major Airline
Major Airline
PDX
7:05a
OTP
5:50a
22h 45m
1 stop
OTP
10:05p
PDX
7:35p
21h 30m
1 stop
Depart: Wed Jul 12 2017 Return: Mon Jul 17 2017 Trip spans 6 days
$1610
Select
SAS
SAS
PDX
2:40a
OTP
12:25a
21h 45m
2 stops
OTP
11:15a
PDX
2:02a
38h 47m
2 stops
Depart: Sat Jul 15 2017 Return: Wed Jul 19 2017 Trip spans 5 days
$1860
Select
LOT Polish Airlines
LOT Polish Airlines
PDX
6:55a
OTP
3:20a
20h 25m
2 stops
OTP
2:00p
PDX
7:31a
41h 31m
2 stops
Depart: Mon Dec 11 2017 Return: Tue Jan 9 2018 Trip spans 30 days
$1084
Select
SWISS
SWISS
PDX
5:42a
OTP
12:10a
18h 28m
2 stops
OTP
10:50a
PDX
3:08a
40h 18m
2 stops
Depart: Wed Dec 13 2017 Return: Tue Jan 9 2018 Trip spans 28 days
$1092
Select
Lufthansa
Lufthansa
PDX
9:00a
OTP
2:50a
17h 50m
2 stops
OTP
1:00a
PDX
1:29a
24h 29m
2 stops
Depart: Thu Dec 14 2017 Return: Tue Jan 9 2018 Trip spans 27 days
$1132
Select
Lufthansa
Lufthansa
PDX
9:00a
OTP
2:50a
17h 50m
2 stops
OTP
1:00a
PDX
1:29a
24h 29m
2 stops
Depart: Fri Jul 14 2017 Return: Thu Jul 20 2017 Trip spans 7 days
$1278
Select
Major Airline
Major Airline
PDX
12:00a
OTP
6:50p
18h 50m
2 stops
OTP
10:05p
PDX
11:20p
25h 15m
2 stops
Depart: Wed Jul 19 2017 Return: Thu Jul 20 2017 Trip spans 2 days
$2655
Select
Turkish Airlines
Turkish Airlines
PDX
9:32a
OTP
6:45a
21h 13m
2 stops
OTP
5:40p
PDX
3:11a
33h 31m
2 stops
Depart: Fri Dec 15 2017 Return: Tue Jan 9 2018 Trip spans 26 days
$1242
Select
Lufthansa
Lufthansa
PDX
9:00a
OTP
2:50a
17h 50m
2 stops
OTP
1:00a
PDX
1:29a
24h 29m
2 stops
Depart: Mon Jul 17 2017 Return: Sat Jul 22 2017 Trip spans 6 days
$1610
Select
SAS
SAS
PDX
2:40a
OTP
7:25a
28h 45m
2 stops
OTP
6:35p
PDX
2:02a
31h 27m
2 stops
Depart: Fri Dec 1 2017 Return: Thu Dec 28 2017 Trip spans 28 days
$1329
Select
Lufthansa
Lufthansa
PDX
1:40p
TSR
8:05a
18h 25m
2 stops
TSR
9:25a
PDX
5:34a
20h 09m
2 stops
Depart: Tue Jul 18 2017 Return: Sat Jul 22 2017 Trip spans 5 days
$1610
Select
SAS
SAS
PDX
2:40a
OTP
12:25a
21h 45m
2 stops
OTP
6:35p
PDX
2:02a
31h 27m
2 stops
Depart: Thu Jul 13 2017 Return: Mon Jul 17 2017 Trip spans 5 days
$1660
Select
SAS
SAS
PDX
2:40a
OTP
12:25a
21h 45m
2 stops
OTP
11:15a
PDX
2:02a
38h 47m
2 stops
Depart: Fri Jun 30 2017 Return: Thu Jul 20 2017 Trip spans 21 days
$2894
Select
Major Airline
Major Airline
PDX
7:10a
CLJ
11:15p
16h 05m
2 stops
CLJ
10:25p
PDX
10:51p
24h 26m
2 stops
* Prices are per person and are for e–tickets and include all taxes & fees in USD.

We attempt to get accurate prices, however, prices are not guaranteed.

Here's why:

We’re not the seller.
At KAYAK we don’t set the prices, so it’s not possible for us to guarantee what other companies are selling.

We compile tonnes of data for you
Our service lets you quickly and easily compare results from hundreds of travel sites at once. In this sense, KAYAK is a search engine and we can't guarantee prices we find.

Why aren’t prices accurate 100% of the time?
Prices on airline seats, hotel rooms and car rentals can change frequently. Several people may also be trying to buy the same travel option simultaneously. As a result, you may find, on occasion, that certain prices are no longer available.

If you have more questions or if you have a bad price to report to us,
please send us an email and someone from our team will get back to you promptly.

Airports
Origin

Portland
$1046
Destination

Cluj Napoca
$1046
Bucharest
$1084
Timisoara
$1329