Wed 11/4
-
Thu 11/5
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Situated close to College Park Metro Statin, Renaissance Atlanta Airport Gateway Hotel provides guests with a convenient base while in Atlanta. It also provides an indoor pool, an express check-in and check-out feature and valet parking.

There are a variety of facilities on offer to those staying at the hotel, such as a 24-hour reception, room service and meeting facilities. A business centre, a safe and a laundry service are also provided.

The rooms at Renaissance Atlanta Airport Gateway Hotel have a refrigerator and all the necessities for a comfortable stay.

8.4
Very good
402 reviews

Latest deals for Renaissance Atlanta Airport Gateway Hotel

Wed 11/4
-
Thu 11/5
Deals from
$150
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard room, King room and 19 more Renaissance Atlanta Airport Gateway Hotel deals.
Standard room, bed type unknown
$150
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
$182
nightly with fees
Standard room, 1 king bed
$191
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
$202
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
$208
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
$214
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
$226
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
$257
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
$257
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
$262
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
$515
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Renaissance Atlanta Airport Gateway Hotel

  • Fitness center
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Valet parking
  • Free airport shuttle
  • Business center
  • Flat-screen TV

Reviews of Renaissance Atlanta Airport Gateway Hotel

8.4
Very good
402 verified ratings
Wonderful
272
Very good
50
Good
36
Okay
13
Fair
13
Mediocre
5
Poor
13

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel's convenient location near the airport and public transport, as well as the friendly and accommodating staff. Many reviews highlighted the cleanliness and comfort of the rooms. Breakfast and restaurant options were also appreciated by several guests. Some negative feedback included issues with room privacy, noise, WiFi charges, and occasional lapses in service or cleanliness, but overall, the positive aspects outweighed the negatives.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Service9.5 out of 10
Cleanliness9 out of 10
Breakfast7 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

10
Wonderful
Stephen, Nov 2017
Pros (+) Very nice and courteous.
10
Wonderful
Anonymous, Oct 2017
Pros (+) food excellent, well appointed, good small meeting spaces in lobby
Cons (-) signage to get to the hotel from sky train.

Location

2081 Convention Center Concourse, Atlanta, GA 30337

What's nearby

  • Zoo Atlanta7.9 mi
  • Underground Atlanta8.4 mi
  • Georgia State University8.6 mi
  • Georgia World Congress Center8.7 mi
  • The Center8.7 mi
  • Tabernacle8.8 mi
  • Centennial Olympic Park8.9 mi
  • Georgia Aquarium9 mi
  • World of Coca-Cola9 mi
  • Martin Luther King Jr. National Historic Site9.1 mi
  • Georgia Institute of Technology9.6 mi
  • Lettie Pate Whitehead Evans Administration Building9.6 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Renaissance Atlanta Airport Gateway Hotel

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

May
February
$537
$286
Cheapest month to stay with an average 19% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 52% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

Renaissance Atlanta Airport Gateway Hotel

Which month has the cheapest rates at Renaissance Atlanta Airport Gateway Hotel?

The cheapest month to stay at Renaissance Atlanta Airport Gateway Hotel is January, with an average nightly rate of $259. The most expensive month is December at $297 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Renaissance Atlanta Airport Gateway Hotel?

The cheapest day to book Renaissance Atlanta Airport Gateway Hotel is Friday, with an average nightly rate of $262. The most expensive day is Monday at $646 per night.

How far in advance should you book Renaissance Atlanta Airport Gateway Hotel?

To get the best price at Renaissance Atlanta Airport Gateway Hotel, book around 7 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 28% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Renaissance Atlanta Airport Gateway Hotel

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Renaissance Atlanta Airport Gateway Hotel, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in May and June.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Renaissance Atlanta Airport Gateway Hotel, plan to stay on a Friday or Saturday. The most expensive day is usually Monday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Renaissance Atlanta Airport Gateway Hotel was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was $237, while the most expensive was $634.
  • How long should you stay at Renaissance Atlanta Airport Gateway Hotel? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 1 day.

FAQs when booking at Renaissance Atlanta Airport Gateway Hotel

  • Where is Renaissance Atlanta Airport Gateway Hotel located?

    Renaissance Atlanta Airport Gateway Hotel is located at 2081 Convention Center Concourse, 8.7 miles from the center of Atlanta. Zoo Atlanta is the closest landmark to Renaissance Atlanta Airport Gateway Hotel.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Renaissance Atlanta Airport Gateway Hotel?

    Check-in time is 3:00 PM and check-out time is 11:00 AM at Renaissance Atlanta Airport Gateway Hotel.

  • Does Renaissance Atlanta Airport Gateway Hotel offer free airport shuttle service?

    Yes, Renaissance Atlanta Airport Gateway Hotel offers free airport shuttle service.

  • How far is Renaissance Atlanta Airport Gateway Hotel from the airport?

    Renaissance Atlanta Airport Gateway Hotel is 1.9 miles from Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson. Renaissance Atlanta Airport Gateway Hotel is 18.4 miles from Atlanta De Kalb/Peachtree.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Renaissance Atlanta Airport Gateway Hotel hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Renaissance Atlanta Airport Gateway Hotel in Atlanta and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Renaissance Atlanta Airport Gateway Hotel and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Renaissance Atlanta Airport Gateway Hotel.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
25% cheaperSpringHill Suites by Marriott Atlanta Airport Gateway8.3 Excellent (406 reviews)0.09 miFitness center, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee machine$162+
4-star hotel
15% cheaperAtlanta Airport Marriott Gateway8.2 Excellent (549 reviews)0.09 miIndoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$182+
4-star hotel
32% cheaperAC Hotels by Marriott Atlanta Airport Gateway8.4 Excellent (549 reviews)0.11 miFitness center, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$146+
3-star hotel
28% cheaperHome2 Suites by Hilton Atlanta Airport College Park8.5 Excellent (206 reviews)0.18 miFitness center, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$156+
2-star hotel
69% cheaperMicrotel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Atlanta Airport4.9 Okay (1,930 reviews)1.35 miBusiness center, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TV$68+
2-star hotel
68% cheaperDays Inn by Wyndham College Park Atlanta Airport South5.1 Okay (148 reviews)1.84 miWi-Fi, Coffee machine, Business center$68+
2-star hotel
65% cheaperBaymont by Wyndham College Park Atlanta Airport South5.1 Okay (338 reviews)1.84 miWi-Fi, Coffee machine, Business center$75+
3-star hotel
65% cheaperLa Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Atlanta Airport South5 Okay (2,332 reviews)1.33 miOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Room service$76+
3-star hotel
32% cheaperDrury Inn & Suites Atlanta Airport8.8 Excellent (2,479 reviews)1.8 miOutdoor pool, Indoor pool, Fitness center$147+
3-star hotel
38% cheaperTru by Hilton Atlanta Airport College Park8.7 Excellent (261 reviews)0.18 miFitness center, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$133+
3-star hotel
28% cheaperHome2 Suites by Hilton Atlanta Airport College Park8.5 Excellent (206 reviews)0.18 miFitness center, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$156+
3-star hotel
Updated Farmhouse w/ Yard, 10 Mi to Dtwn Atlanta
8.5 Excellent (12 reviews)1.7 mi$228+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

7.8
8.7 mi
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
1.9 mi