Nap York Central Park Sleep Station

1 star
8.0
Very good
based on 3048 reviews
3,048 reviews
Tue 8/18
-
Wed 8/19
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

This smoke-free hotel features a microwave in a common area, a refrigerator in a common area, and concierge services. WiFi in public areas is free. Additionally, a 24-hour front desk, express check-in, and express check-out are onsite. Nap York Central Park Sleep Station offers 30 accommodations with air conditioning. This New York hotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access, with a speed of 50+ Mbps. Bathrooms include showers. Housekeeping is provided daily. The recreational activities listed below are available either on site or nearby; fees may apply.
8.0
Very good
3048 reviews

Latest deals for Nap York Central Park Sleep Station

Tue 8/18
-
Wed 8/19

Amenities at Nap York Central Park Sleep Station

  • Adults only
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Internet
  • Hairdryer
  • Express check-out
  • 24hr front desk
  • Increased accessibility
  • No smoking
  • Air-conditioned
  • Bicycle rental

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Towels/sheets (extra fee)
  • Trash cans

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Increased accessibility
  • Roll-in shower
  • Adults only
  • Elevator
  • Shower chair
  • Accessible by elevator
  • No smoking
  • Lower bathroom sink
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Upper floors accessible by elevator

Bathroom

  • Shared bathroom
  • Shower
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom
  • Walk-in shower

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • Carbon monoxide detector
  • 24-hour security

Dining

  • Shared kitchen
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Vending machine (snacks)

Things to do

  • Winery tours
  • Zoo
  • Bicycle rental

General

  • Lockers
  • Privacy curtain
  • Storage available

Services and conveniences

  • Express check-out
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • 24hr front desk

Bedroom

  • Reading light
  • Socket near the bed

Media and entertainment

  • Shared lounge/TV area

Reviews of Nap York Central Park Sleep Station

8.0
Very good
3048 verified ratings
Wonderful
1535
Very good
730
Good
322
Okay
143
Fair
107
Mediocre
60
Poor
151
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

940 8th Avenue, New York, NY 10019

What's nearby

  • New York City Center420 yd
  • Theatre District0.3 mi
  • Broadway0.3 mi
  • Museum of Modern Art0.4 mi
  • Lincoln Center0.5 mi
  • Times Square0.5 mi
  • Rockefeller Center0.5 mi
  • Tiffany & Co.0.5 mi
  • Midtown Center0.6 mi
  • Fifth Avenue0.7 mi
  • Madison Square Garden1.2 mi
  • American Museum of Natural History1.2 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Nap York Central Park Sleep Station

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

January
October
$102
$99
Cheapest month to stay with an average 40% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 50% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

Nap York Central Park Sleep Station

Which month has the cheapest rates at Nap York Central Park Sleep Station?

Based on hotel prices found by KAYAK users over the last 12 months.

The cheapest month to stay at Nap York Central Park Sleep Station is February, with an average nightly rate of $82. The most expensive month is October at $173 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Nap York Central Park Sleep Station?

Based on hotel prices found by KAYAK users over the last 12 months.

The cheapest day to book Nap York Central Park Sleep Station is Saturday, with an average nightly rate of $84. The most expensive day is Sunday at $117 per night.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Nap York Central Park Sleep Station

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Nap York Central Park Sleep Station, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in January and February.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Nap York Central Park Sleep Station, plan to stay on a Saturday or Wednesday. The most expensive day is usually Sunday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Nap York Central Park Sleep Station was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was $71, while the most expensive was $187.
  • How long should you stay at Nap York Central Park Sleep Station? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 2 days.

FAQs when booking at Nap York Central Park Sleep Station

  • Where is Nap York Central Park Sleep Station located?

    Nap York Central Park Sleep Station is located at 940 8th Avenue in Midtown, 0.6 miles from the center of New York. New York City Center is the closest landmark to Nap York Central Park Sleep Station.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Nap York Central Park Sleep Station?

    Check-in time is 3:00 PM and check-out time is 11:00 AM at Nap York Central Park Sleep Station.

  • Does Nap York Central Park Sleep Station offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Nap York Central Park Sleep Station offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Nap York Central Park Sleep Station from the airport?

    Nap York Central Park Sleep Station is 5.8 miles from New York LaGuardia.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Nap York Central Park Sleep Station hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Nap York Central Park Sleep Station in New York and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Nap York Central Park Sleep Station and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Nap York Central Park Sleep Station.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Da Vinci Hotel7.9 Good (2,731 reviews)0.02 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$184+
3-star hotel
Moderne Hotel7.6 Good (2,105 reviews)0.04 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$208+
Rental
Gorgeous 1br | Full Kitchen + Gym | Midtown
0.08 miAir-conditioned, Coffee machine$342+
Rental
Spacious 1br | Fitness Center + Lounge | Midtown
0.08 miAir-conditioned, Coffee machine$342+
3-star hotel
Da Vinci Hotel7.9 Good (2,731 reviews)0.02 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$184+
3-star hotel
Ameritania at Times Square8 Excellent (6,931 reviews)0.11 miFitness center, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi$187+
3-star hotel
Hilton Garden Inn New York/Central Park South-Midtown West7.7 Good (8,427 reviews)0.09 miFitness center, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$191+
Rental
Large 1br, Stylish, By the Park
0.2 miWi-Fi, air-conditioned, Coffee machine$202+
Rare Find! 3 Gorgeous Units, Bike Rental, Steps to Times Square
10 Excellent (1 review)0.13 miFitness center, Coffee machine$1,431+
Rental
Lovely family apartment, doorman bld in theater and hotel district.
10 Excellent (3 reviews)0.19 miWi-Fi, air-conditioned, Coffee machine$432+
Rental
Cozy bedroom in beautiful New York
10 Excellent (1 review)0.19 miWi-Fi, air-conditioned$224+
Rental
Hell's Kitchen Cozy 2BR Retreat
9.1 Excellent (38 reviews)0.11 miAir-conditioned, Coffee machine$564+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

8.0
0.6 mi
New York LaGuardia
5.8 mi