Mon 10/19
-
Tue 10/20
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Offering a convenient base for guests wishing to enjoy Perth's vibrant nightlife, Four Points by Sheraton Perth features a 24-hour reception and views of RAC Arena. The multiple amenities this luxury hotel offers include an express check-in and check-out feature, valet parking and free Wi-Fi.

Four Points by Sheraton Perth has recently undergone refurbishment and provides a car rental desk, a concierge and a 24-hour business centre. A fitness center can be readily accessed by those wishing to keep active while travelling.

For guests' comfort, all rooms at Four Points Perth are both soundproofed and air conditioned. They each provide an in-room safe, a refrigerator and a flat-screen TV.

Four Points by Sheraton Perth offers a varied dining experience with The Eatery and The Best Brew Bar & Kitchen. A wide variety of eating options are also found in the surrounding area.

Four Points by Sheraton Perth is within walking distance of 100 St Georges Terrace, Central Park and Palace Hotel Perth. Guests can also visit 140 St Georges Terrace, RAC Arena and Western Australian Museum.

8.4
Very good
2481 reviews

Latest deals for Four Points by Sheraton Perth

Mon 10/19
-
Tue 10/20
Deals from
$125
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for King room, Double room and 30 more Four Points by Sheraton Perth deals.
King room, bed type unknown
$125
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
$127
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
$128
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
$134
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
$140
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$144
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
$146
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
$152
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
$154
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
$160
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
$168
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
$184
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
$194
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
$211
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Four Points by Sheraton Perth

  • Fitness center
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Valet parking
  • Business center
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas

Reviews of Four Points by Sheraton Perth

8.4
Very good
2481 verified ratings
Wonderful
1283
Very good
562
Good
311
Okay
136
Fair
92
Mediocre
44
Poor
53

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel's central location, making it convenient for exploring the city, attending events, and accessing public transport. Many reviews highlighted the friendly and helpful staff, with several guests mentioning prompt service and thoughtful touches like complimentary snacks. The breakfast received positive remarks for its variety and quality, especially the buffet. Cleanliness and comfortable beds were also appreciated, contributing to a pleasant stay. Some guests noted areas for improvement, such as inconsistent service, noise issues, and minor maintenance concerns, but overall, the positives outweighed the negatives.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Service8.5 out of 10
Breakfast8 out of 10
Cleanliness7.5 out of 10
Bed Comfort7.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

707 Wellington Street, Perth, WA 6000

What's nearby

  • His Majesty's Theatre0.3 mi
  • Central Park Tower0.4 mi
  • City Square Skyscraper0.4 mi
  • 140 St Georges Terrace0.4 mi
  • BankWest Tower0.5 mi
  • Perth Convention Exhibition Centre0.5 mi
  • 100 St Georges Terrace0.5 mi
  • Perth Cultural Centre0.5 mi
  • London Court0.6 mi
  • WA Museum Boola Bardip0.6 mi
  • Perth Concert Hall0.9 mi
  • St Mary's Cathedral Perth0.9 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Four Points by Sheraton Perth

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

January
February
$233
$166
Cheapest month to stay with an average 27% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 66% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

Four Points by Sheraton Perth

Which month has the cheapest rates at Four Points by Sheraton Perth?

The cheapest month to stay at Four Points by Sheraton Perth is January, with an average nightly rate of $142. The most expensive month is October at $226 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Four Points by Sheraton Perth?

The cheapest day to book Four Points by Sheraton Perth is Tuesday, with an average nightly rate of $144. The most expensive day is Thursday at $258 per night.

How far in advance should you book Four Points by Sheraton Perth?

To get the best price at Four Points by Sheraton Perth, book around 5 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 27% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Four Points by Sheraton Perth

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Four Points by Sheraton Perth, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in January and December.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Four Points by Sheraton Perth, plan to stay on a Tuesday or Friday. The most expensive day is usually Thursday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Four Points by Sheraton Perth was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was $258, while the most expensive was $258.
  • How long should you stay at Four Points by Sheraton Perth? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 4 days.

FAQs when booking at Four Points by Sheraton Perth

  • Where is Four Points by Sheraton Perth located?

    Four Points by Sheraton Perth is located at 707 Wellington Street in Perth CBD, 0.5 miles from the center of Perth. His Majesty's Theatre is the closest landmark to Four Points by Sheraton Perth.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Four Points by Sheraton Perth?

    Check-in time is 3:00 PM and check-out time is 11:00 AM at Four Points by Sheraton Perth.

  • Does Four Points by Sheraton Perth offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Four Points by Sheraton Perth offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Four Points by Sheraton Perth from the airport?

    Four Points by Sheraton Perth is 6.8 miles from Perth.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Four Points by Sheraton Perth hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Four Points by Sheraton Perth in Perth and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Four Points by Sheraton Perth and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Four Points by Sheraton Perth.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

5-star hotel
21% cheaperThe Melbourne Hotel8.3 Excellent (1,759 reviews)0.15 miFitness center, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$120+
4-star hotel
11% cheaperRydges Perth Kings Square8 Excellent (2,691 reviews)0.16 miFitness center, Restaurant, Room service$134+
4-star hotel
6% cheaperNovotel Perth Murray Street8.3 Excellent (1,758 reviews)0.17 miOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$143+
4-star hotel
The Adnate Perth - Art Series
8.9 Excellent (1,834 reviews)0.19 miOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$158+
2-star hotel
78% cheaper
Perth 178 Backpackers ( Valid Passport Required For Check In )
6.8 Good (78 reviews)0.28 miWi-Fi$33+
5-star hotel
21% cheaperThe Melbourne Hotel8.3 Excellent (1,759 reviews)0.15 miFitness center, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$120+
3-star hotel
20% cheaper
Nightcap at Belgian Beer Cafe
8.3 Excellent (1,468 reviews)0.26 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi$121+
4-star hotel
13% cheaperIbis Perth8.1 Excellent (3,466 reviews)0.28 miFitness center, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$131+
4-star hotel
The Adnate Perth - Art Series
8.9 Excellent (1,834 reviews)0.19 miOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$158+
5-star hotel
Intercontinental Hotels Perth City Centre by IHG8.8 Excellent (1,384 reviews)0.32 miFitness center, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$212+
5-star hotel
21% cheaperThe Melbourne Hotel8.3 Excellent (1,759 reviews)0.15 miFitness center, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$120+
4-star hotel
6% cheaperNovotel Perth Murray Street8.3 Excellent (1,758 reviews)0.17 miOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$143+

Good to know

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

0.5 mi
Perth
6.8 mi