AVL - GSP

$280 Find Cheap Flights from Asheville to Greenville - Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 19% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Start a new search
KAYAK searches 100s of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you love your trip to Greenville!

Cheap Flights from Asheville to Greenville (AVL-GSP)

 

Cheap flights from Asheville to Greenville with top airlines, updated regularly. Compare round-trip, one-way, direct and last-minute deals.

Wed, Nov 4 - Sun, Nov 8
Allegiant Air Logo
8:10 am - 7:53 amAVL  Asheville Regional-GSP Greenville
23h 43m1 stop Orlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air Logo
9:18 am - 10:38 pmGSP  Greenville-AVL Asheville Regional
13h 20m1 stop Orlando Sanford Intl
$280Allegiant Air
Fri, Oct 23 - Sat, Oct 24
Multiple Airlines Logo
6:40 am - 2:24 pmAVL  Asheville Regional-GSP Greenville
7h 44m1 stop Tampa St. Petersburg
Multiple Airlines Logo
8:24 pm - 4:41 pmGSP  Greenville-AVL Asheville Regional
20h 17m2 stops Tampa Key West
$400Multiple Airlines
Wed, Nov 4 - Sun, Nov 8
Multiple Airlines Logo
8:10 am - 7:53 amAVL  Asheville Regional-GSP Greenville
23h 43m1 stop Orlando Sanford Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
10:12 am - 10:31 amGSP  Greenville-AVL Asheville Regional
24h 19m2 stops Tampa Fort Lauderdale
$476Multiple Airlines
Thu, Oct 29 - Mon, Nov 2
United Airlines Logo
5:39 pm - 9:30 amAVL  Asheville Regional-GSP Greenville
15h 51m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines Logo
6:20 am - 9:30 pmGSP  Greenville-AVL Asheville Regional
15h 10m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
$957United Airlines
Thu, Oct 29 - Mon, Nov 2
United Airlines Logo
5:39 pm - 9:30 amAVL  Asheville Regional-GSP Greenville
15h 51m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines Logo
6:20 am - 9:30 pmGSP  Greenville-AVL Asheville Regional
15h 10m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
$997United Airlines
Thu, Oct 29 - Mon, Nov 2
United Airlines Logo
5:39 pm - 9:30 amAVL  Asheville Regional-GSP Greenville
15h 51m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines Logo
6:20 am - 9:30 pmGSP  Greenville-AVL Asheville Regional
15h 10m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
$1,017United Airlines
Thu, Oct 29 - Mon, Nov 2
United Airlines Logo
5:39 pm - 9:30 amAVL  Asheville Regional-GSP Greenville
15h 51m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines Logo
10:42 am - 9:30 pmGSP  Greenville-AVL Asheville Regional
10h 48m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
$1,037United Airlines
Thu, Oct 29 - Mon, Nov 2
United Airlines Logo
5:39 pm - 9:30 amAVL  Asheville Regional-GSP Greenville
15h 51m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines Logo
2:19 pm - 9:30 pmGSP  Greenville-AVL Asheville Regional
7h 11m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
$1,086United Airlines
Fri, Oct 23 - Sat, Oct 24
American Airlines Logo
8:55 am - 5:37 pmAVL  Asheville Regional-GSP Greenville
8h 42m1 stop Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines Logo
10:03 am - 5:32 pmGSP  Greenville-AVL Asheville Regional
7h 29m1 stop Charlotte Douglas
$1,230American Airlines

Price, demand and travel trends for Asheville to Greenville flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Asheville to Greenville?

Allegiant Air ($280) and United Airlines ($957) are the cheapest airlines to fly round-trip from Asheville to Greenville according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Asheville to Greenville flights

Cheapest flight

$280
Round-trip flight from Asheville to Greenville

When to book flights from Asheville to Greenville

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Asheville to Greenville based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated round-trip price

Your Asheville to Greenville flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines and booking tips.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Asheville to Greenville?

    No, a passport is not required for this domestic route, but you will need a real ID-compliant driver's license, a state ID or another TSA-accepted form of identification.

  • Have flight prices from Asheville to Greenville changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, round-trip prices on this route showed a wide range, from about $280 to $1,230. That means the highest observed fare was about 4x higher than the lowest one.

  • What car rental options are available at Greenville Airport (GSP)?

    Greenville Airport (GSP) hosts 5 major car rental companies, with daily rates starting from around $30 for economy cars. Top options include:

    • Budget
    • Alamo
    • Thrifty
    • Enterprise Rent-A-Car
    • Avis

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Asheville to Greenville?

    Flights from Asheville to Greenville usually depart from Asheville Regional (AVL) and arrive at Greenville (GSP).

More options for your flight from Asheville to Greenville

Complete your trip to Greenville with a hotel stay or car rental