BHM - TUN

$929 Find Cheap Flights from Birmingham to Tunis - Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 25% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Start a new search
KAYAK searches 100s of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you love your trip to Tunis!

Cheap Flights from Birmingham to Tunis (BHM-TUN)

 

Cheap flights from Birmingham to Tunis with top airlines, updated regularly. Compare round-trip, one-way, direct and last-minute deals.

Tue, Nov 17 - Thu, Nov 26
Multiple Airlines Logo
10:25 am - 4:10 pmBHM  Birmingham-TUN Tunis Carthage
22h 45m2 stops Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Paris Charles de Gaulle
Multiple Airlines Logo
5:30 am - 7:01 pmTUN  Tunis Carthage-BHM Birmingham
20h 31m2 stops Paris Charles de Gaulle Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$929Multiple Airlines
Thu, Nov 19 - Thu, Nov 26
Delta Logo
6:23 am - 4:10 pmBHM  Birmingham-TUN Tunis Carthage
26h 47m2 stops Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Paris Charles de Gaulle
Delta Logo
5:30 am - 5:44 pmTUN  Tunis Carthage-BHM Birmingham
19h 14m2 stops Paris Charles de Gaulle Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County
$1,117Delta
Mon, Feb 1 - Fri, Feb 5
Qatar Airways Logo
6:32 am - 1:35 pmBHM  Birmingham-TUN Tunis Carthage
48h 03m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
4:00 pm - 11:48 pmTUN  Tunis Carthage-BHM Birmingham
38h 48m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
$1,159Qatar Airways

Price, demand and travel trends for Birmingham to Tunis flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Birmingham to Tunis?

Delta ($1,117) and Qatar Airways ($1,159) are the cheapest airlines to fly round-trip from Birmingham to Tunis according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Birmingham to Tunis flights

Cheapest flight

$929
Round-trip flight from Birmingham to Tunis

When to book flights from Birmingham to Tunis

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Birmingham to Tunis based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated round-trip price

Your Birmingham to Tunis flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines and booking tips.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Birmingham to Tunis?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from Birmingham to Tunis changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, round-trip prices on this route varied from about $929 to $1,159. That means the highest observed fare was about 24% higher than the lowest one.

  • What car rental options are available at Tunis Carthage Airport (TUN)?

    Tunis Carthage Airport (TUN) hosts 5 major car rental companies, with daily rates starting from around $23 for economy cars. Top options include:

    • SGF Tunisia
    • Europcar
    • CAMEL
    • Ok Mobility
    • Hertz

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Birmingham to Tunis?

    Flights from Birmingham to Tunis usually depart from Birmingham (BHM) and arrive at Tunis Carthage (TUN).

  • What is the time difference between Birmingham and Tunis?

    Tunis is 6 hours ahead of Birmingham (Central European Time vs Central Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

  • What popular places can I visit in Tunis?

    Some of the most popular sights in Tunis are Medina, Souk El Attarine and Bab el Bhar. These are among the most viewed places in Tunis on KAYAK.

Your guide to booking Birmingham to Tunis flights

Get tips on when to book, when to fly and what to know before your trip.

More options for your flight from Birmingham to Tunis

Complete your trip to Tunis with a hotel stay or car rental