BOS - PRI

$1,656 Find Cheap Flights from Boston to Grand'Anse Praslin - Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 25% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Start a new search
KAYAK searches 100s of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you love your trip to Grand'Anse Praslin!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from Boston to Grand'Anse Praslin (BOS-PRI)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent round-trip flight deals from Boston to Grand'Anse Praslin

Mon, Nov 30 - Mon, Dec 7
Multiple Airlines Logo
8:00 pm - 10:20 amBOS  Boston Logan Intl-PRI Grand'Anse Praslin Praslin Island
29h 20m2 stops Istanbul Victoria Seychelles Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
7:35 pm - 6:05 pmPRI  Grand'Anse Praslin Praslin Island-BOS Boston Logan Intl
55h 30m2 stops Victoria Seychelles Intl Istanbul
$1,656Multiple Airlines
Wed, Mar 17 - Sun, Mar 21
Etihad Airways Logo
4:40 pm - 4:05 pmBOS  Boston Logan Intl-PRI Grand'Anse Praslin Praslin Island
39h 25m2 stops Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl Victoria Seychelles Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
10:50 am - 2:40 pmPRI  Grand'Anse Praslin Praslin Island-BOS Boston Logan Intl
35h 50m2 stops Victoria Seychelles Intl Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
$2,032Etihad Airways
Mon, Nov 30 - Mon, Dec 7
Multiple Airlines Logo
5:45 am - 7:00 pmBOS  Boston Logan Intl-PRI Grand'Anse Praslin Praslin Island
28h 15m3 stops Toronto Pearson Intl Addis Ababa Bole Victoria Seychelles Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
9:40 am - 1:40 pmPRI  Grand'Anse Praslin Praslin Island-BOS Boston Logan Intl
37h 00m2 stops Victoria Seychelles Intl Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
$2,278Multiple Airlines
Wed, Mar 17 - Sun, Mar 21
Qatar Airways Logo
9:40 pm - 2:30 pmBOS  Boston Logan Intl-PRI Grand'Anse Praslin Praslin Island
32h 50m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Victoria Seychelles Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
9:25 am - 2:55 pmPRI  Grand'Anse Praslin Praslin Island-BOS Boston Logan Intl
37h 30m2 stops Victoria Seychelles Intl Doha Hamad Intl
$2,380Qatar Airways
Sat, Nov 14 - Sat, Nov 21
Emirates Logo
10:10 pm - 4:05 pmBOS  Boston Logan Intl-PRI Grand'Anse Praslin Praslin Island
32h 55m2 stops Dubai Intl Victoria Seychelles Intl
Emirates Logo
7:35 pm - 1:55 pmPRI  Grand'Anse Praslin Praslin Island-BOS Boston Logan Intl
51h 20m2 stops Victoria Seychelles Intl Dubai Intl
$2,419Emirates
Sat, Nov 14 - Sat, Nov 21
Qatar Airways Logo
4:09 pm - 11:30 amBOS  Boston Logan Intl-PRI Grand'Anse Praslin Praslin Island
58h 21m3 stops New York John F Kennedy Intl Doha Hamad Intl Victoria Seychelles Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
12:10 pm - 1:55 pmPRI  Grand'Anse Praslin Praslin Island-BOS Boston Logan Intl
34h 45m2 stops Victoria Seychelles Intl Doha Hamad Intl
$2,494Qatar Airways
Mon, Nov 30 - Mon, Dec 7
Multiple Airlines Logo
5:45 am - 7:00 pmBOS  Boston Logan Intl-PRI Grand'Anse Praslin Praslin Island
28h 15m3 stops Toronto Pearson Intl Addis Ababa Bole Victoria Seychelles Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
3:55 pm - 6:05 pmPRI  Grand'Anse Praslin Praslin Island-BOS Boston Logan Intl
35h 10m3 stops Victoria Seychelles Intl Dubai Intl Istanbul
$2,663Multiple Airlines
Booking Insights

Price, demand and travel trends for Boston to Grand'Anse Praslin flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Boston to Grand'Anse Praslin?

Etihad Airways ($2,032) and Qatar Airways ($2,380) are the cheapest airlines to fly round-trip from Boston to Grand'Anse Praslin according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Boston to Grand'Anse Praslin flights

Cheapest flight

$1,656
Round-trip flight from Boston to Grand'Anse Praslin

When to book flights from Boston to Grand'Anse Praslin

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Boston to Grand'Anse Praslin based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated round-trip price

Your Boston to Grand'Anse Praslin flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines and booking tips.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Boston to Grand'Anse Praslin?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from Boston to Grand'Anse Praslin changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, round-trip prices on this route varied from about $1,656 to $2,663. That means the highest observed fare was about 60% higher than the lowest one.

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Boston to Grand'Anse Praslin?

    Flights from Boston to Grand'Anse Praslin usually depart from Boston Logan Intl (BOS) and arrive at Grand'Anse Praslin Praslin Island (PRI).

  • What is the time difference between Boston and Grand'Anse Praslin?

    Grand'Anse Praslin is 8 hours ahead of Boston (Seychelles Time vs Eastern Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

Your guide to booking Boston to Grand'Anse Praslin flights

Get tips on when to book, when to fly and what to know before your trip.

More options for your flight from Boston to Grand'Anse Praslin

Complete your trip to Grand'Anse Praslin with a hotel stay or car rental