BRU - SBN

$804 Find Cheap Flights from Brussels to South Bend - Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 25% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Nonstop flights
There are currently no direct flights between Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport and South Bend. You'll need to take a connecting flight to reach the destination.
Insights
Insights
Start a new search
KAYAK searches 100s of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you love your trip to South Bend!

Cheap Flights from Brussels to South Bend (BRU-SBN)

 

Cheap flights from Brussels to South Bend with top airlines, updated regularly. Compare round-trip, one-way, direct and last-minute deals.

Fri, Nov 20 - Tue, Dec 1
American Airlines Logo
9:50 am - 9:02 pmBRU  Brussels Bruxelles-National-SBN South Bend/Michiana
17h 12m2 stops London Heathrow Chicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines Logo
11:57 am - 11:10 amSBN  South Bend/Michiana-BRU Brussels Bruxelles-National
17h 13m2 stops Charlotte Douglas London Heathrow
$804American Airlines
Fri, Nov 20 - Tue, Dec 1
Delta Logo
12:55 pm - 11:14 amBRU  Brussels Bruxelles-National-SBN South Bend/Michiana
28h 19m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Delta Logo
6:02 am - 11:00 amSBN  South Bend/Michiana-BRU Brussels Bruxelles-National
22h 58m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$866Delta
Fri, Nov 20 - Tue, Dec 1
Delta Logo
12:55 pm - 11:14 amBRU  Brussels Bruxelles-National-SBN South Bend/Michiana
28h 19m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Delta Logo
8:20 am - 7:35 amSBN  South Bend/Michiana-BRU Brussels Bruxelles-National
17h 15m2 stops Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Amsterdam Schiphol
$868Delta
Fri, Nov 20 - Tue, Dec 1
Brussels Airlines Logo
10:10 am - 9:50 amBRU  Brussels Bruxelles-National-SBN South Bend/Michiana
29h 40m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
Brussels Airlines Logo
1:13 pm - 1:15 pmSBN  South Bend/Michiana-BRU Brussels Bruxelles-National
18h 02m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl London Heathrow
$1,049Brussels Airlines
Fri, Nov 20 - Tue, Dec 1
Lufthansa Logo
10:10 am - 9:50 amBRU  Brussels Bruxelles-National-SBN South Bend/Michiana
29h 40m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
Lufthansa Logo
9:53 am - 7:15 amSBN  South Bend/Michiana-BRU Brussels Bruxelles-National
15h 22m1 stop Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
$1,094Lufthansa

Price, demand and travel trends for Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport to South Bend flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport to South Bend?

American Airlines ($804) and Delta ($866) are the cheapest airlines to fly round-trip from Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport to South Bend according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport to South Bend flights

Cheapest flight

$804
Round-trip flight from Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport to South Bend

When to book flights from Brussels to South Bend

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Brussels to South Bend based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated round-trip price

Your Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport to South Bend flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines and booking tips.

  • How long is a flight from Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport to South Bend?

    A nonstop flight from Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport to South Bend takes 00m, covering 4,098 miles.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport to South Bend?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport to South Bend changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, round-trip prices on this route varied from about $804 to $1,094. That means the highest observed fare was about 36% higher than the lowest one.

  • What car rental options are available at South Bend/Michiana Airport (SBN)?

    South Bend/Michiana Airport (SBN) hosts 5 major car rental companies, with daily rates starting from around $33 for economy cars. Top options include:

    • Budget
    • Alamo
    • Enterprise Rent-A-Car
    • Avis
    • National

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport to South Bend?

    Flights from Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport to South Bend usually depart from Brussels Bruxelles-National (BRU) and arrive at South Bend/Michiana (SBN).

  • What is the time difference between Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport and South Bend?

    South Bend is 6 hours behind Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport (Eastern Time vs Central European Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

Your guide to booking Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport to South Bend flights

Get tips on when to book, when to fly and what to know before your trip.

More options for your flight from Brussels to South Bend

Complete your trip to South Bend with a hotel stay or car rental