ORD - AQP

$841 Find Cheap Flights from Chicago to Arequipa - Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 25% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Cheapest round-trip
$841
Typical prices: $847-$931
Multiple Airlines
Thu 11/15Sat 11/24
ORD - AQP • 2 stops
When to travel
Cheapest • 17% price drop
Most popular
Good to know
+1
Good to know
+1
Start a new search
KAYAK searches 100s of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you love your trip to Arequipa!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from Chicago to Arequipa (ORD-AQP)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent round-trip flight deals from Chicago to Arequipa

Sun, Nov 15 - Tue, Nov 24
Multiple Airlines Logo
7:05 am - 7:40 amORD  Chicago O'Hare Intl-AQP Arequipa Rodriguez Ballon
23h 35m2 stops Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl Lima J Chavez Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
9:35 pm - 10:13 pmAQP  Arequipa Rodriguez Ballon-ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl
25h 38m2 stops Lima J Chavez Intl Mexico City Benito Juarez
$841Multiple Airlines
Sun, Nov 15 - Tue, Nov 24
Multiple Airlines Logo
6:30 am - 12:20 pmORD  Chicago O'Hare Intl-AQP Arequipa Rodriguez Ballon
28h 50m3 stops Denver Intl Mexico City Benito Juarez Lima J Chavez Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
8:52 pm - 10:13 pmAQP  Arequipa Rodriguez Ballon-ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl
26h 21m2 stops Lima J Chavez Intl Mexico City Benito Juarez
$842Multiple Airlines
Sun, Nov 15 - Tue, Nov 24
Multiple Airlines Logo
9:51 am - 4:05 pmORD  Chicago O'Hare Intl-AQP Arequipa Rodriguez Ballon
29h 14m3 stops Orlando Mexico City Benito Juarez Lima J Chavez Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
9:35 pm - 12:43 amAQP  Arequipa Rodriguez Ballon-ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl
28h 08m3 stops Lima J Chavez Intl Bogotá El Dorado Tampa
$955Multiple Airlines
Fri, Feb 5 - Tue, Feb 23
Delta Logo
2:23 pm - 12:05 pmORD  Chicago O'Hare Intl-AQP Arequipa Rodriguez Ballon
20h 42m2 stops Los Angeles Lima J Chavez Intl
Delta Logo
9:20 pm - 11:30 pmAQP  Arequipa Rodriguez Ballon-ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl
27h 10m2 stops Lima J Chavez Intl Los Angeles
$1,006Delta
Tue, Feb 2 - Tue, Feb 23
LATAM Airlines Logo
5:03 pm - 8:10 amORD  Chicago O'Hare Intl-AQP Arequipa Rodriguez Ballon
14h 07m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Lima J Chavez Intl
LATAM Airlines Logo
8:00 am - 10:20 pmAQP  Arequipa Rodriguez Ballon-ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl
15h 20m2 stops Lima J Chavez Intl Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$1,072LATAM Airlines
Fri, Nov 27 - Tue, Dec 1
LATAM Airlines Logo
10:30 am - 8:25 pmORD  Chicago O'Hare Intl-AQP Arequipa Rodriguez Ballon
32h 55m2 stops New York John F Kennedy Intl Lima J Chavez Intl
LATAM Airlines Logo
5:15 pm - 5:06 pmAQP  Arequipa Rodriguez Ballon-ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl
24h 51m2 stops Lima J Chavez Intl Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$1,179LATAM Airlines
Tue, Feb 2 - Tue, Feb 23
Aeromexico Logo
1:02 am - 9:20 pmORD  Chicago O'Hare Intl-AQP Arequipa Rodriguez Ballon
19h 18m2 stops Mexico City Benito Juarez Lima J Chavez Intl
Aeromexico Logo
7:00 pm - 1:44 pmAQP  Arequipa Rodriguez Ballon-ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl
19h 44m2 stops Lima J Chavez Intl Mexico City Benito Juarez
$2,040Aeromexico
Booking Insights

Price, demand and travel trends for Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Arequipa flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Arequipa?

Delta ($1,006) and LATAM Airlines ($1,072) are the cheapest airlines to fly round-trip from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Arequipa according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Arequipa flights

Cheapest flight

$841
The most popular month to fly with an average 33% increase in travelers.
Round-trip flight from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Arequipa

When to book flights from Chicago to Arequipa

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Chicago to Arequipa based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated round-trip price

Your Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Arequipa flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines and booking tips.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Arequipa?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Arequipa changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, round-trip prices on this route showed a wide range, from about $841 to $2,040. That means the highest observed fare was about 2x higher than the lowest one.

  • What car rental options are available at Arequipa Rodriguez Ballon Airport (AQP)?

    Arequipa Rodriguez Ballon Airport (AQP) hosts 5 major car rental companies, with daily rates starting from around $18 for economy cars. Top options include:

    • Sixt
    • Thrifty
    • Hertz
    • Europcar
    • Dollar

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Arequipa?

    Flights from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Arequipa usually depart from Chicago O'Hare Intl (ORD) and arrive at Arequipa Rodriguez Ballon (AQP).

  • Can I save money by using flexible dates for flights from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Arequipa?

    Yes. Flexible dates can save you up to 21% on flights from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Arequipa. Saturday is the cheapest departure day at $847 round-trip on average, while Monday is the most expensive at $1,063, a difference of $216.

    Cheaper weekend fares like these are typical of routes dominated by weekday business travel.

Your guide to booking Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Arequipa flights

Get tips on when to book, when to fly and what to know before your trip.
  • If your dates are flexible, aim for a Saturday departure and avoid flying on Monday. On this route, Saturday flights average $847, about $216 less than Monday fares (20% savings) based on the last 12 months.
  • If you can choose when to travel, plan your Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Arequipa trip for March. Fares historically average $726 round-trip in that month - typically $1,425 less than the most expensive month, which is July (based on the last 12 months).

More options for your flight from Chicago to Arequipa

Complete your trip to Arequipa with a hotel stay or car rental