DXB - MDT

$1,240 Find Cheap Flights from Dubai to Harrisburg - Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 25% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Start a new search
KAYAK searches 100s of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you love your trip to Harrisburg!

Cheap Flights from Dubai to Harrisburg (DXB-MDT)

 

Cheap flights from Dubai to Harrisburg with top airlines, updated regularly. Compare round-trip, one-way, direct and last-minute deals.

Sun, Nov 1 - Fri, Nov 6
Delta Logo
1:55 am - 11:39 pmDXB  Dubai Intl-MDT Harrisburg
30h 44m2 stops Amsterdam Schiphol Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Delta Logo
6:25 pm - 12:01 amMDT  Harrisburg-DXB Dubai Intl
20h 36m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Amsterdam Schiphol
$1,240Delta
Fri, Jan 29 - Wed, Feb 3
United Airlines Logo
1:50 am - 8:49 pmDXB  Dubai Intl-MDT Harrisburg
27h 59m2 stops Zurich Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines Logo
8:35 am - 10:25 pmMDT  Harrisburg-DXB Dubai Intl
28h 50m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Zurich
$1,447United Airlines
Sun, Nov 29 - Sun, Dec 6
United Airlines Logo
9:20 am - 11:44 pmDXB  Dubai Intl-MDT Harrisburg
23h 24m2 stops Munich Franz Josef Strauss Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
United Airlines Logo
10:35 am - 10:55 pmMDT  Harrisburg-DXB Dubai Intl
27h 20m2 stops Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Frankfurt am Main
$1,697United Airlines
Mon, Nov 2 - Fri, Nov 6
Multiple Airlines Logo
9:45 am - 9:33 pmDXB  Dubai Intl-MDT Harrisburg
20h 48m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
8:13 pm - 7:30 amMDT  Harrisburg-DXB Dubai Intl
26h 17m2 stops Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Munich Franz Josef Strauss
$2,160Multiple Airlines
Sat, Jan 30 - Wed, Feb 3
Emirates Logo
9:45 am - 8:49 pmDXB  Dubai Intl-MDT Harrisburg
20h 04m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
Emirates Logo
2:05 pm - 7:10 pmMDT  Harrisburg-DXB Dubai Intl
20h 05m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
$2,424Emirates
Sat, Jan 30 - Wed, Feb 3
Emirates Logo
9:45 am - 8:49 pmDXB  Dubai Intl-MDT Harrisburg
20h 04m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
Emirates Logo
2:05 pm - 7:10 pmMDT  Harrisburg-DXB Dubai Intl
20h 05m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
$2,503Emirates
Mon, Nov 2 - Fri, Nov 6
Emirates Logo
9:45 am - 9:33 pmDXB  Dubai Intl-MDT Harrisburg
20h 48m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
Emirates Logo
2:10 pm - 7:10 pmMDT  Harrisburg-DXB Dubai Intl
20h 00m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
$2,763Emirates
Sun, Nov 29 - Sun, Dec 6
Emirates Logo
9:45 am - 9:33 pmDXB  Dubai Intl-MDT Harrisburg
20h 48m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
Emirates Logo
2:00 pm - 7:10 pmMDT  Harrisburg-DXB Dubai Intl
20h 10m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
$3,342Emirates
Fri, Jan 29 - Wed, Feb 3
Emirates Logo
3:05 am - 8:49 pmDXB  Dubai Intl-MDT Harrisburg
26h 44m2 stops Orlando Chicago O'Hare Intl
Emirates Logo
2:05 pm - 7:10 pmMDT  Harrisburg-DXB Dubai Intl
20h 05m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
$5,926Emirates
Fri, Jan 29 - Wed, Feb 3
Emirates Logo
3:05 am - 8:49 pmDXB  Dubai Intl-MDT Harrisburg
26h 44m2 stops Orlando Chicago O'Hare Intl
Emirates Logo
2:05 pm - 7:10 pmMDT  Harrisburg-DXB Dubai Intl
20h 05m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
$5,927Emirates

Price, demand and travel trends for Dubai to Harrisburg flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Dubai to Harrisburg?

Delta ($1,240) and United Airlines ($1,447) are the cheapest airlines to fly round-trip from Dubai to Harrisburg according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Dubai to Harrisburg flights

Cheapest flight

$1,240
Round-trip flight from Dubai to Harrisburg

When to book flights from Dubai to Harrisburg

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Dubai to Harrisburg based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated round-trip price

Your Dubai to Harrisburg flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines and booking tips.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Dubai to Harrisburg?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from Dubai to Harrisburg changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, round-trip prices on this route showed a wide range, from about $1,240 to $5,927. That means the highest observed fare was about 5x higher than the lowest one.

  • What car rental options are available at Harrisburg Airport (MDT)?

    Harrisburg Airport (MDT) hosts 5 major car rental companies, with daily rates starting from around $32 for economy cars. Top options include:

    • Hertz
    • Alamo
    • Budget
    • Enterprise Rent-A-Car
    • National

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Dubai to Harrisburg?

    Flights from Dubai to Harrisburg usually depart from Dubai Intl (DXB) and arrive at Harrisburg (MDT).

  • What is the time difference between Dubai and Harrisburg?

    Harrisburg is 8 hours behind Dubai (Eastern Time vs Gulf Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

More options for your flight from Dubai to Harrisburg

Complete your trip to Harrisburg with a hotel stay or car rental