FAY - OKA

$1,308 Find Cheap Flights from Fayetteville to Okinawa - Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 25% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Start a new search
KAYAK searches 100s of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you love your trip to Okinawa!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from Fayetteville to Okinawa (FAY-OKA)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent round-trip flight deals from Fayetteville to Okinawa

Mon, Dec 7 - Mon, Dec 14
Korean Air Logo
6:00 am - 11:00 amFAY  Fayetteville-OKA Okinawa Naha
39h 00m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Incheon Intl
Korean Air Logo
12:00 pm - 11:09 pmOKA  Okinawa Naha-FAY Fayetteville
25h 09m2 stops Incheon Intl Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$1,308Korean Air
Sat, Dec 5 - Sat, Dec 12
Korean Air Logo
5:29 pm - 11:00 amFAY  Fayetteville-OKA Okinawa Naha
51h 31m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Incheon Intl
Korean Air Logo
12:00 pm - 2:59 pmOKA  Okinawa Naha-FAY Fayetteville
40h 59m2 stops Incheon Intl Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$1,320Korean Air
Sat, Dec 5 - Sat, Dec 12
Japan Airlines Logo
7:05 am - 9:20 amFAY  Fayetteville-OKA Okinawa Naha
36h 15m3 stops Charlotte Douglas New York John F Kennedy Intl Tokyo Haneda
Japan Airlines Logo
11:25 am - 7:59 pmOKA  Okinawa Naha-FAY Fayetteville
46h 34m3 stops Tokyo Haneda New York John F Kennedy Intl Charlotte Douglas
$1,596Japan Airlines
Wed, Dec 9 - Wed, Dec 16
Korean Air Logo
6:00 am - 5:25 pmFAY  Fayetteville-OKA Okinawa Naha
45h 25m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Incheon Intl
Korean Air Logo
1:35 pm - 2:59 pmOKA  Okinawa Naha-FAY Fayetteville
39h 24m2 stops Incheon Intl Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$1,952Korean Air
Sat, Jan 23 - Wed, Jan 27
Korean Air Logo
3:35 pm - 11:00 amFAY  Fayetteville-OKA Okinawa Naha
53h 25m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Incheon Intl
Korean Air Logo
12:00 pm - 3:02 pmOKA  Okinawa Naha-FAY Fayetteville
41h 02m2 stops Incheon Intl Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$2,349Korean Air
Sat, Jan 23 - Wed, Jan 27
Korean Air Logo
4:07 pm - 11:00 amFAY  Fayetteville-OKA Okinawa Naha
52h 53m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Incheon Intl
Korean Air Logo
12:00 pm - 11:05 pmOKA  Okinawa Naha-FAY Fayetteville
49h 05m2 stops Incheon Intl Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$2,350Korean Air
Wed, Dec 9 - Wed, Dec 16
American Airlines Logo
7:05 am - 10:50 pmFAY  Fayetteville-OKA Okinawa Naha
25h 45m3 stops Charlotte Douglas Chicago O'Hare Intl Tokyo Haneda
American Airlines Logo
7:30 am - 6:41 pmOKA  Okinawa Naha-FAY Fayetteville
25h 11m3 stops Tokyo Haneda Chicago O'Hare Intl Charlotte Douglas
$12,639American Airlines
Mon, Dec 7 - Mon, Dec 14
Multiple Airlines Logo
7:05 am - 10:10 pmFAY  Fayetteville-OKA Okinawa Naha
25h 05m3 stops Charlotte Douglas Chicago O'Hare Intl Tokyo Haneda
Multiple Airlines Logo
7:30 am - 8:32 pmOKA  Okinawa Naha-FAY Fayetteville
27h 02m3 stops Tokyo Haneda Chicago O'Hare Intl Charlotte Douglas
$12,758Multiple Airlines
Booking Insights

Price, demand and travel trends for Fayetteville to Okinawa flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Fayetteville to Okinawa?

Korean Air ($1,308) and Japan Airlines ($1,596) are the cheapest airlines to fly round-trip from Fayetteville to Okinawa according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Fayetteville to Okinawa flights

Cheapest flight

$1,308
Round-trip flight from Fayetteville to Okinawa

When to book flights from Fayetteville to Okinawa

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Fayetteville to Okinawa based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated round-trip price

Your Fayetteville to Okinawa flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines and booking tips.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Fayetteville to Okinawa?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from Fayetteville to Okinawa changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, round-trip prices on this route showed a wide range, from about $1,308 to $12,758. That means the highest observed fare was about 10x higher than the lowest one.

  • What car rental options are available at Okinawa Naha Airport (OKA)?

    Okinawa Naha Airport (OKA) hosts 5 major car rental companies, with daily rates starting from around $16 for economy cars. Top options include:

    • Relax Car Rental
    • Budget
    • IX Rental
    • NEMO RENT CAR
    • Times

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Fayetteville to Okinawa?

    Flights from Fayetteville to Okinawa usually depart from Fayetteville (FAY) and arrive at Okinawa Naha (OKA).

  • What is the time difference between Fayetteville and Okinawa?

    Okinawa is 13 hours ahead of Fayetteville (Japan Time vs Eastern Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

More options for your flight from Fayetteville to Okinawa

Complete your trip to Okinawa with a hotel stay or car rental