FLL - ORK

$853 Find Cheap Flights from Fort Lauderdale to Cork - Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 25% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Start a new search
KAYAK searches 100s of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you love your trip to Cork!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from Fort Lauderdale to Cork (FLL-ORK)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent round-trip flight deals from Fort Lauderdale to Cork

Thu, Nov 26 - Thu, Dec 3
Multiple Airlines Logo
2:50 pm - 2:45 pmFLL  Fort Lauderdale-ORK Cork
18h 55m2 stops Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky Paris Charles de Gaulle
Multiple Airlines Logo
5:30 pm - 5:51 pmORK  Cork-FLL Fort Lauderdale
29h 21m2 stops Amsterdam Schiphol Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County
$853Multiple Airlines
Fri, Dec 11 - Tue, Dec 15
Delta Logo
11:25 am - 10:40 amFLL  Fort Lauderdale-ORK Cork
18h 15m2 stops New York John F Kennedy Intl Amsterdam Schiphol
Delta Logo
5:40 am - 6:54 pmORK  Cork-FLL Fort Lauderdale
18h 14m2 stops Amsterdam Schiphol New York John F Kennedy Intl
$964Delta
Sat, Nov 28 - Mon, Dec 7
Multiple Airlines Logo
1:50 pm - 11:10 amFLL  Fort Lauderdale-ORK Cork
16h 20m2 stops Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines Logo
7:40 am - 12:27 pmORK  Cork-FLL Fort Lauderdale
33h 47m2 stops London Heathrow Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
$1,135Multiple Airlines
Sun, Jan 17 - Thu, Jan 21
British Airways Logo
4:36 pm - 3:25 pmFLL  Fort Lauderdale-ORK Cork
17h 49m2 stops Charlotte Douglas London Heathrow
British Airways Logo
7:40 am - 9:48 pmORK  Cork-FLL Fort Lauderdale
19h 08m2 stops London Heathrow Charlotte Douglas
$1,378British Airways
Thu, Nov 26 - Thu, Dec 3
Multiple Airlines Logo
9:04 am - 11:25 pmFLL  Fort Lauderdale-ORK Cork
33h 21m3 stops Baltimore/Washington Reykjavik Keflavik Intl London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines Logo
8:40 pm - 5:42 pmORK  Cork-FLL Fort Lauderdale
26h 02m3 stops Manchester Brussels Bruxelles-National Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
$1,618Multiple Airlines
Booking Insights

Price, demand and travel trends for Fort Lauderdale to Cork flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Fort Lauderdale to Cork?

Delta ($964) and British Airways ($1,378) are the cheapest airlines to fly round-trip from Fort Lauderdale to Cork according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Fort Lauderdale to Cork flights

Cheapest flight

$853
Round-trip flight from Fort Lauderdale to Cork

When to book flights from Fort Lauderdale to Cork

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Fort Lauderdale to Cork based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated round-trip price

Your Fort Lauderdale to Cork flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines and booking tips.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Fort Lauderdale to Cork?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from Fort Lauderdale to Cork changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, round-trip prices on this route varied from about $853 to $1,618. That means the highest observed fare was about 89% higher than the lowest one.

  • What car rental options are available at Cork Airport (ORK)?

    Cork Airport (ORK) hosts 5 major car rental companies, with daily rates averaging $32 for economy cars. Top options include:

    • Budget
    • Sixt
    • Easirent
    • Thrifty
    • CARHIRE.ie

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Fort Lauderdale to Cork?

    Flights from Fort Lauderdale to Cork usually depart from Fort Lauderdale (FLL) and arrive at Cork (ORK).

  • What is the time difference between Fort Lauderdale and Cork?

    Cork is 4 hours ahead of Fort Lauderdale (Irish Time vs Eastern Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

Your guide to booking Fort Lauderdale to Cork flights

Get tips on when to book, when to fly and what to know before your trip.

More options for your flight from Fort Lauderdale to Cork

Complete your trip to Cork with a hotel stay or car rental