HKG - EUG

$503 Find Cheap Flights from Hong Kong to Eugene - Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 25% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Cheapest one-way
$503
Typical prices: $521-$588
Multiple Airlines
Sun 12/2
HKG - EUG • 2 stops
Nonstop flights
There are currently no direct flights between Hong Kong and Eugene. You'll need to take a connecting flight to reach the destination.
Insights
Insights
Start a new search
KAYAK searches 100s of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you love your trip to Eugene!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from Hong Kong to Eugene (HKG-EUG)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent round-trip flight deals from Hong Kong to Eugene

Wed, Dec 2 - Sat, Dec 12
Multiple Airlines Logo
11:10 pm - 6:22 pmHKG  Hong Kong Intl-EUG Eugene
35h 12m2 stops Taipei City Taiwan Taoyuan Intl Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
6:59 pm - 12:05 pmEUG  Eugene-HKG Hong Kong Intl
25h 06m2 stops Seattle/Tacoma Intl Taipei City Taiwan Taoyuan Intl
$1,274Multiple Airlines
Wed, Dec 2 - Sat, Dec 12
United Airlines Logo
10:35 am - 11:59 amHKG  Hong Kong Intl-EUG Eugene
17h 24m1 stop San Francisco
United Airlines Logo
2:20 pm - 7:15 pmEUG  Eugene-HKG Hong Kong Intl
60h 55m2 stops San Francisco Los Angeles
$1,677United Airlines
Wed, Dec 2 - Sat, Dec 12
Qatar Airways Logo
10:10 pm - 3:00 pmHKG  Hong Kong Intl-EUG Eugene
56h 50m3 stops Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Doha Hamad Intl Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
3:37 pm - 9:40 pmEUG  Eugene-HKG Hong Kong Intl
62h 03m2 stops Seattle/Tacoma Intl Doha Hamad Intl
$1,844Qatar Airways
Wed, Dec 2 - Sat, Dec 12
United Airlines Logo
10:35 am - 8:14 pmHKG  Hong Kong Intl-EUG Eugene
25h 39m1 stop San Francisco
United Airlines Logo
7:10 am - 7:20 pmEUG  Eugene-HKG Hong Kong Intl
20h 10m1 stop San Francisco
$2,180United Airlines
Booking Insights

Price, demand and travel trends for Hong Kong to Eugene flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Hong Kong to Eugene?

United Airlines ($1,677) and Qatar Airways ($1,844) are the cheapest airlines to fly round-trip from Hong Kong to Eugene according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Hong Kong to Eugene flights

Cheapest flight

$503
One-way flight from Hong Kong to Eugene

When to book flights from Hong Kong to Eugene

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Hong Kong to Eugene based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated round-trip price

Your Hong Kong to Eugene flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines and booking tips.

  • What cabin classes can I book on flights from Hong Kong to Eugene?

    Only Economy Class is available on flights from Hong Kong to Eugene.

  • How long is a flight from Hong Kong to Eugene?

    A nonstop flight from Hong Kong to Eugene takes 00m, covering 6,595 miles.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Hong Kong to Eugene?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from Hong Kong to Eugene changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, round-trip prices on this route varied from about $1,274 to $2,180. That means the highest observed fare was about 71% higher than the lowest one.

  • How are flight prices from Hong Kong to Eugene looking right now?

    One-way fares from Hong Kong to Eugene are currently higher than usual. Average one-way flight prices are about $639, which is 11% above the typical average for this route.

  • What car rental options are available at Eugene Airport (EUG)?

    Eugene Airport (EUG) hosts 5 major car rental companies, with daily rates averaging $70 for economy cars. Top options include:

    • Hertz
    • Budget
    • Dollar
    • Avis
    • Alamo

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Hong Kong to Eugene?

    Flights from Hong Kong to Eugene usually depart from Hong Kong Intl (HKG) and arrive at Eugene (EUG).

  • What is the time difference between Hong Kong and Eugene?

    Eugene is 15 hours behind Hong Kong (Pacific Time vs Hong Kong Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

More options for your flight from Hong Kong to Eugene

Complete your trip to Eugene with a hotel stay or car rental