MCI - MED

$1,458 Find Cheap Flights from Kansas City to Medina - Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 19% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Start a new search
KAYAK searches 100s of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you love your trip to Medina!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from Kansas City to Medina (MCI-MED)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent round-trip flight deals from Kansas City to Medina

Wed, Dec 16 - Wed, Dec 23
Etihad Airways Logo
7:46 am - 11:20 pmMCI  Kansas City-MED Medina Mohammad Abdulaziz
30h 34m2 stops Charlotte Douglas Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
8:55 pm - 12:00 pmMED  Medina Mohammad Abdulaziz-MCI Kansas City
24h 05m2 stops Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
$1,458Etihad Airways
Fri, Dec 18 - Mon, Jan 4
Royal Jordanian Logo
2:46 pm - 3:40 amMCI  Kansas City-MED Medina Mohammad Abdulaziz
27h 54m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth Amman Queen Alia Intl
Royal Jordanian Logo
9:05 pm - 7:44 pmMED  Medina Mohammad Abdulaziz-MCI Kansas City
31h 39m2 stops Amman Queen Alia Intl Dallas/Fort Worth
$2,548Royal Jordanian
Wed, Dec 16 - Tue, Dec 22
Ethiopian Air Logo
6:00 am - 2:40 amMCI  Kansas City-MED Medina Mohammad Abdulaziz
35h 40m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Addis Ababa Bole
Ethiopian Air Logo
3:50 am - 9:46 pmMED  Medina Mohammad Abdulaziz-MCI Kansas City
50h 56m3 stops Addis Ababa Bole Rome Fiumicino Chicago O'Hare Intl
$2,617Ethiopian Air
Fri, Dec 18 - Mon, Jan 4
Multiple Airlines Logo
4:50 pm - 12:50 amMCI  Kansas City-MED Medina Mohammad Abdulaziz
23h 00m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Istanbul
Multiple Airlines Logo
1:20 pm - 9:46 pmMED  Medina Mohammad Abdulaziz-MCI Kansas City
41h 26m2 stops Istanbul Chicago O'Hare Intl
$2,907Multiple Airlines
Wed, Dec 16 - Wed, Dec 23
Multiple Airlines Logo
1:04 pm - 2:25 amMCI  Kansas City-MED Medina Mohammad Abdulaziz
28h 21m3 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Frankfurt am Main Ankara Esenboga
Multiple Airlines Logo
10:20 pm - 11:38 pmMED  Medina Mohammad Abdulaziz-MCI Kansas City
34h 18m3 stops Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl Toronto Pearson Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
$2,947Multiple Airlines
Fri, Dec 18 - Mon, Jan 4
Multiple Airlines Logo
3:31 pm - 8:10 amMCI  Kansas City-MED Medina Mohammad Abdulaziz
31h 39m3 stops Minneapolis St Paul Amsterdam Schiphol Riyadh King Khaled Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
6:00 pm - 7:09 pmMED  Medina Mohammad Abdulaziz-MCI Kansas City
34h 09m3 stops Dubai Intl London Heathrow New York John F Kennedy Intl
$4,736Multiple Airlines
Fri, Dec 18 - Mon, Jan 4
Multiple Airlines Logo
6:34 pm - 2:15 amMCI  Kansas City-MED Medina Mohammad Abdulaziz
22h 41m3 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Frankfurt am Main Cairo
Multiple Airlines Logo
9:10 pm - 2:17 pmMED  Medina Mohammad Abdulaziz-MCI Kansas City
26h 07m3 stops Cairo Frankfurt am Main Chicago O'Hare Intl
$5,111Multiple Airlines
Booking Insights

Price, demand and travel trends for Kansas City to Medina flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Kansas City to Medina?

Etihad Airways ($1,458) and Royal Jordanian ($2,548) are the cheapest airlines to fly round-trip from Kansas City to Medina according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Kansas City to Medina flights

Cheapest flight

$1,458
Round-trip flight from Kansas City to Medina

When to book flights from Kansas City to Medina

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Kansas City to Medina based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated round-trip price

Your Kansas City to Medina flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines and booking tips.

  • What cabin classes can I book on flights from Kansas City to Medina?

    Two cabin classes are available on flights from Kansas City to Medina:

    • Economy Class
    • First Class

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Kansas City to Medina?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from Kansas City to Medina changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, round-trip prices on this route showed a wide range, from about $1,458 to $5,111. That means the highest observed fare was about 4x higher than the lowest one.

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Kansas City to Medina?

    Flights from Kansas City to Medina usually depart from Kansas City (MCI) and arrive at Medina Mohammad Abdulaziz (MED).

  • What is the time difference between Kansas City and Medina?

    Medina is 8 hours ahead of Kansas City (Arabian Time vs Central Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

  • What popular places can I visit in Medina?

    Some of the most popular sights in Medina are Prophet's Mosque, Green Dome and Jannat al-Baqi‘. These are among the most viewed places in Medina on KAYAK.

Your guide to booking Kansas City to Medina flights

Get tips on when to book, when to fly and what to know before your trip.
  • If you're arriving late at night and need somewhere to stay, check out these hotels close to Medina Mohammad Abdulaziz Airport.

    • Millennium Madinah Airport

More options for your flight from Kansas City to Medina

Complete your trip to Medina with a hotel stay or car rental