MSP - IPC

$3,588 Find Cheap Flights from Minneapolis to Easter Island - Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 25% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Cheapest round-trip
$3,588
Typical prices: $2,572-$2,572
Multiple Airlines
Tue 12/11Mon 12/31
MSP - IPC • 3 stops
Start a new search
KAYAK searches 100s of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you love your trip to Easter Island!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from Minneapolis to Easter Island (MSP-IPC)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent round-trip flight deals from Minneapolis to Easter Island

Fri, Dec 11 - Thu, Dec 31
Multiple Airlines Logo
6:05 am - 3:25 pmMSP  Minneapolis St Paul-IPC Easter Island Mataveri Intl
32h 20m3 stops Miami Punta Cana Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
Multiple Airlines Logo
2:30 pm - 11:59 pmIPC  Easter Island Mataveri Intl-MSP Minneapolis St Paul
34h 29m3 stops Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez Bogotá El Dorado Tampa
$3,588Multiple Airlines
Fri, Dec 11 - Thu, Dec 31
Delta Logo
8:50 am - 12:55 pmMSP  Minneapolis St Paul-IPC Easter Island Mataveri Intl
27h 05m2 stops Miami Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
Delta Logo
2:30 pm - 5:25 pmIPC  Easter Island Mataveri Intl-MSP Minneapolis St Paul
27h 55m2 stops Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez Miami
$6,018Delta
Fri, Dec 11 - Thu, Dec 31
LATAM Airlines Logo
6:59 pm - 2:55 pmMSP  Minneapolis St Paul-IPC Easter Island Mataveri Intl
42h 56m3 stops Miami Punta Cana Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
LATAM Airlines Logo
2:30 pm - 2:10 pmIPC  Easter Island Mataveri Intl-MSP Minneapolis St Paul
24h 40m2 stops Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez New York John F Kennedy Intl
$6,513LATAM Airlines
Booking Insights

Price, demand and travel trends for Minneapolis to Easter Island flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Minneapolis to Easter Island?

Delta ($6,018) and LATAM Airlines ($6,513) are the cheapest airlines to fly round-trip from Minneapolis to Easter Island according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Minneapolis to Easter Island flights

Cheapest flight

$3,588
Round-trip flight from Minneapolis to Easter Island

When to book flights from Minneapolis to Easter Island

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Minneapolis to Easter Island based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated round-trip price

Your Minneapolis to Easter Island flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines and booking tips.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Minneapolis to Easter Island?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from Minneapolis to Easter Island changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, round-trip prices on this route varied from about $3,588 to $6,513. That means the highest observed fare was about 81% higher than the lowest one.

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Minneapolis to Easter Island?

    Flights from Minneapolis to Easter Island usually depart from Minneapolis St Paul (MSP) and arrive at Easter Island Mataveri Intl (IPC).

Your guide to booking Minneapolis to Easter Island flights

Get tips on when to book, when to fly and what to know before your trip.
  • If you're arriving late at night and need somewhere to stay, check out these hotels close to Easter Island Mataveri Intl Airport.

    • Tupa Hotel
    • Hotel Otai
    • Hotel Manutara

More options for your flight from Minneapolis to Easter Island

Complete your trip to Easter Island with a hotel stay or car rental