MGM - LFT

$456 Find Cheap Flights from Montgomery to Lafayette - Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 25% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Start a new search
KAYAK searches 100s of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you love your trip to Lafayette!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from Montgomery to Lafayette (MGM-LFT)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent round-trip flight deals from Montgomery to Lafayette

Thu, Nov 12 - Mon, Nov 16
Delta Logo
12:32 pm - 4:36 pmMGM  Montgomery Dannelly Field-LFT Lafayette Regional
4h 04m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Delta Logo
5:22 pm - 11:15 pmLFT  Lafayette Regional-MGM Montgomery Dannelly Field
5h 53m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$456Delta
Sat, Nov 7 - Wed, Nov 11
American Airlines Logo
12:21 pm - 4:53 pmMGM  Montgomery Dannelly Field-LFT Lafayette Regional
4h 32m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines Logo
6:00 am - 11:51 amLFT  Lafayette Regional-MGM Montgomery Dannelly Field
5h 51m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
$486American Airlines
Mon, Nov 9 - Fri, Nov 13
Delta Logo
6:00 am - 11:03 amMGM  Montgomery Dannelly Field-LFT Lafayette Regional
5h 03m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Delta Logo
5:22 pm - 11:15 pmLFT  Lafayette Regional-MGM Montgomery Dannelly Field
5h 53m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$674Delta
Sat, Jan 23 - Tue, Jan 26
United Airlines Logo
4:50 pm - 1:25 pmMGM  Montgomery Dannelly Field-LFT Lafayette Regional
20h 35m1 stop Houston George Bush Intcntl
United Airlines Logo
12:05 pm - 10:30 pmLFT  Lafayette Regional-MGM Montgomery Dannelly Field
10h 25m1 stop Houston George Bush Intcntl
$746United Airlines
Booking Insights

Price, demand and travel trends for Montgomery to Lafayette flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Montgomery to Lafayette?

Delta ($456) and American Airlines ($486) are the cheapest airlines to fly round-trip from Montgomery to Lafayette according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Montgomery to Lafayette flights

Cheapest flight

$456
Round-trip flight from Montgomery to Lafayette

When to book flights from Montgomery to Lafayette

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Montgomery to Lafayette based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated round-trip price

Your Montgomery to Lafayette flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines and booking tips.

  • What cabin classes can I book on flights from Montgomery to Lafayette?

    Only Economy Class is available on flights from Montgomery to Lafayette.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Montgomery to Lafayette?

    No, a passport is not required for this domestic route, but you will need a real ID-compliant driver's license, a state ID or another TSA-accepted form of identification.

  • Have flight prices from Montgomery to Lafayette changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, round-trip prices on this route varied from about $456 to $746. That means the highest observed fare was about 63% higher than the lowest one.

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Montgomery to Lafayette?

    Flights from Montgomery to Lafayette usually depart from Montgomery Dannelly Field (MGM) and arrive at Lafayette Regional (LFT).

Your guide to booking Montgomery to Lafayette flights

Get tips on when to book, when to fly and what to know before your trip.

More options for your flight from Montgomery to Lafayette

Complete your trip to Lafayette with a hotel stay or car rental