ORF - SEZ

$1,516 Find Cheap Flights from Norfolk to Victoria - Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 25% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Cheapest round-trip
$1,516
Typical prices: $1,599-$2,138
Multiple Airlines
Sat 2/3Wed 2/7
ORF - SEZ • 2 stops
Start a new search
KAYAK searches 100s of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you love your trip to Victoria!

Cheap Flights from Norfolk to Victoria (ORF-SEZ)

 

Cheap flights from Norfolk to Victoria with top airlines, updated regularly. Compare round-trip, one-way, direct and last-minute deals.

Wed, Feb 3 - Sun, Feb 7
Multiple Airlines Logo
12:35 pm - 12:25 pmORF  Norfolk-SEZ Victoria Seychelles Intl
38h 50m2 stops New York John F Kennedy Intl Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
8:00 pm - 11:16 pmSEZ  Victoria Seychelles Intl-ORF Norfolk
36h 16m2 stops Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl Charlotte Douglas
$1,516Multiple Airlines
Wed, Feb 3 - Sun, Feb 7
Ethiopian Air Logo
6:00 am - 2:35 pmORF  Norfolk-SEZ Victoria Seychelles Intl
23h 35m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Addis Ababa Bole
Ethiopian Air Logo
5:25 pm - 10:20 amSEZ  Victoria Seychelles Intl-ORF Norfolk
49h 55m3 stops Addis Ababa Bole Rome Fiumicino Chicago O'Hare Intl
$1,697Ethiopian Air
Wed, Feb 3 - Sun, Feb 7
Qatar Airways Logo
12:35 pm - 8:30 amORF  Norfolk-SEZ Victoria Seychelles Intl
58h 55m2 stops New York John F Kennedy Intl Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
6:10 pm - 7:52 pmSEZ  Victoria Seychelles Intl-ORF Norfolk
34h 42m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Philadelphia
$1,736Qatar Airways
Wed, Feb 3 - Sun, Feb 7
Emirates Logo
12:12 pm - 7:05 amORF  Norfolk-SEZ Victoria Seychelles Intl
33h 53m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
11:55 pm - 9:27 pmSEZ  Victoria Seychelles Intl-ORF Norfolk
30h 32m2 stops Dubai Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
$27,523Emirates

Price, demand and travel trends for Norfolk to Victoria flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Norfolk to Victoria?

Ethiopian Air ($1,697) and Qatar Airways ($1,736) are the cheapest airlines to fly round-trip from Norfolk to Victoria according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Norfolk to Victoria flights

Cheapest flight

$1,516
Round-trip flight from Norfolk to Victoria

When to book flights from Norfolk to Victoria

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Norfolk to Victoria based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated round-trip price

Your Norfolk to Victoria flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines and booking tips.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Norfolk to Victoria?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • What car rental options are available at Victoria Seychelles Intl Airport (SEZ)?

    Victoria Seychelles Intl Airport (SEZ) hosts 5 major car rental companies, with daily rates starting from around $34 for economy cars. Top options include:

    • Thrifty
    • Sixt
    • Doffay Car Rental
    • Golden Apple Cars
    • Absolute Car Rental

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Norfolk to Victoria?

    Flights from Norfolk to Victoria usually depart from Norfolk (ORF) and arrive at Victoria Seychelles Intl (SEZ).

  • Can I save money by using flexible dates for flights from Norfolk to Victoria?

    Yes. Flexible dates can save you up to 26% on flights from Norfolk to Victoria. Monday is the cheapest departure day at $1,599 round-trip on average, while Tuesday is the most expensive at $2,138, a difference of $539.

    KAYAK's flexible dates feature shows options up to 3 days before and after your selected dates, making it easier to compare nearby fares.

  • What is the time difference between Norfolk and Victoria?

    Victoria is 8 hours ahead of Norfolk (Seychelles Time vs Eastern Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

Your guide to booking Norfolk to Victoria flights

Get tips on when to book, when to fly and what to know before your trip.
  • If your dates are flexible, aim for a Monday departure and avoid flying on Tuesday. On this route, Monday flights average $1,599, about $539 less than Tuesday fares (25% savings) based on the last 12 months.

More options for your flight from Norfolk to Victoria

Complete your trip to Victoria with a hotel stay or car rental