MCO - NLA

$1,691 Find Cheap Flights from Orlando to Ndola - Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 25% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Start a new search
KAYAK searches 100s of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you love your trip to Ndola!

Cheap Flights from Orlando to Ndola (MCO-NLA)

 

Cheap flights from Orlando to Ndola with top airlines, updated regularly. Compare round-trip, one-way, direct and last-minute deals.

Tue, Nov 17 - Sun, Nov 22
Multiple Airlines Logo
6:00 am - 3:25 pmMCO  Orlando-NLA Ndola
26h 25m3 stops New York John F Kennedy Intl Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl Lubumbashi Luano
Multiple Airlines Logo
4:15 pm - 7:34 pmNLA  Ndola-MCO Orlando
34h 19m2 stops Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl New York John F Kennedy Intl
$1,691Multiple Airlines
Mon, Nov 16 - Sun, Nov 22
Multiple Airlines Logo
7:02 pm - 3:25 pmMCO  Orlando-NLA Ndola
37h 23m3 stops New York John F Kennedy Intl Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl Lubumbashi Luano
Multiple Airlines Logo
4:15 pm - 8:35 pmNLA  Ndola-MCO Orlando
35h 20m2 stops Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl New York John F Kennedy Intl
$1,731Multiple Airlines
Mon, Nov 16 - Fri, Nov 20
Emirates Logo
8:20 pm - 12:35 pmMCO  Orlando-NLA Ndola
33h 15m2 stops Dubai Intl Johannesburg OR Tambo
Emirates Logo
1:20 pm - 10:30 amNLA  Ndola-MCO Orlando
52h 10m2 stops Johannesburg OR Tambo Dubai Intl
$2,172Emirates
Mon, Nov 16 - Mon, Nov 23
Ethiopian Air Logo
9:15 am - 3:20 pmMCO  Orlando-NLA Ndola
47h 05m4 stops New York John F Kennedy Intl Abidjan Felix H. Boigny Addis Ababa Bole Maun
Ethiopian Air Logo
4:05 pm - 3:16 pmNLA  Ndola-MCO Orlando
30h 11m3 stops Addis Ababa Bole Rome Fiumicino Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
$2,206Ethiopian Air
Mon, Nov 16 - Sun, Nov 22
Emirates Logo
8:20 pm - 12:35 pmMCO  Orlando-NLA Ndola
33h 15m2 stops Dubai Intl Johannesburg OR Tambo
Emirates Logo
1:20 pm - 10:30 amNLA  Ndola-MCO Orlando
52h 10m2 stops Johannesburg OR Tambo Dubai Intl
$2,222Emirates
Sun, Nov 15 - Tue, Nov 24
Multiple Airlines Logo
4:10 pm - 12:35 pmMCO  Orlando-NLA Ndola
37h 25m2 stops Newark Johannesburg OR Tambo
Multiple Airlines Logo
1:20 pm - 1:15 pmNLA  Ndola-MCO Orlando
30h 55m2 stops Johannesburg OR Tambo Newark
$2,253Multiple Airlines
Fri, Nov 13 - Wed, Nov 25
Emirates Logo
8:20 pm - 12:35 pmMCO  Orlando-NLA Ndola
33h 15m2 stops Dubai Intl Johannesburg OR Tambo
Emirates Logo
1:20 pm - 10:30 amNLA  Ndola-MCO Orlando
52h 10m2 stops Johannesburg OR Tambo Dubai Intl
$2,293Emirates
Sun, Nov 15 - Sun, Nov 22
Multiple Airlines Logo
2:21 pm - 12:35 pmMCO  Orlando-NLA Ndola
39h 14m2 stops Newark Johannesburg OR Tambo
Multiple Airlines Logo
1:20 pm - 2:48 pmNLA  Ndola-MCO Orlando
32h 28m2 stops Johannesburg OR Tambo Newark
$2,299Multiple Airlines
Mon, Nov 16 - Mon, Nov 23
Multiple Airlines Logo
8:20 pm - 3:25 pmMCO  Orlando-NLA Ndola
36h 05m3 stops Dubai Intl Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl Lubumbashi Luano
Multiple Airlines Logo
1:20 pm - 10:30 amNLA  Ndola-MCO Orlando
52h 10m2 stops Johannesburg OR Tambo Dubai Intl
$2,313Multiple Airlines
Tue, Nov 17 - Tue, Nov 24
Emirates Logo
8:20 pm - 12:35 pmMCO  Orlando-NLA Ndola
33h 15m2 stops Dubai Intl Johannesburg OR Tambo
Emirates Logo
1:20 pm - 10:30 amNLA  Ndola-MCO Orlando
52h 10m2 stops Johannesburg OR Tambo Dubai Intl
$2,327Emirates

Price, demand and travel trends for Orlando Airport to Ndola flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Orlando Airport to Ndola?

Emirates ($2,172) and Ethiopian Air ($2,206) are the cheapest airlines to fly round-trip from Orlando Airport to Ndola according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Orlando Airport to Ndola flights

Cheapest flight

$1,691
Round-trip flight from Orlando Airport to Ndola

When to book flights from Orlando to Ndola

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Orlando to Ndola based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated round-trip price

Your Orlando Airport to Ndola flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines and booking tips.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Orlando Airport to Ndola?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from Orlando Airport to Ndola changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, round-trip prices on this route varied from about $1,691 to $2,860. That means the highest observed fare was about 69% higher than the lowest one.

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Orlando Airport to Ndola?

    Flights from Orlando Airport to Ndola usually depart from Orlando (MCO) and arrive at Ndola (NLA).

  • What is the time difference between Orlando Airport and Ndola?

    Ndola is 6 hours ahead of Orlando Airport (Central Africa Time vs Eastern Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

More options for your flight from Orlando to Ndola

Complete your trip to Ndola with a hotel stay or car rental