PSP - CEB

$1,153 Find Cheap Flights from Palm Springs to Cebu City - Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 25% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Cheapest round-trip
$1,153
Typical prices: $1,063-$1,063
Multiple Airlines
Sun 12/2Sun 12/9
PSP - CEB • 2 stops
Cheapest one-way
$1,419
Typical prices: $421-$529
China Airlines
Thu 12/27
PSP - CEB • 2 stops
Start a new search
KAYAK searches 100s of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you love your trip to Cebu City!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from Palm Springs to Cebu City (PSP-CEB)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent round-trip flight deals from Palm Springs to Cebu City

Wed, Dec 2 - Wed, Dec 9
Multiple Airlines Logo
1:41 pm - 6:35 pmPSP  Palm Springs-CEB Cebu City Mactan Intl
36h 54m2 stops San Francisco Taipei City Taiwan Taoyuan Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
10:50 am - 9:41 pmCEB  Cebu City Mactan Intl-PSP Palm Springs
26h 51m2 stops Taipei City Taiwan Taoyuan Intl Seattle/Tacoma Intl
$1,153Multiple Airlines
Wed, Dec 2 - Wed, Dec 9
Multiple Airlines Logo
12:25 pm - 10:10 amPSP  Palm Springs-CEB Cebu City Mactan Intl
29h 45m2 stops Vancouver Intl Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
8:05 am - 4:05 pmCEB  Cebu City Mactan Intl-PSP Palm Springs
24h 00m3 stops Tokyo Narita Vancouver Intl Calgary
$1,364Multiple Airlines
Sat, Nov 7 - Tue, Nov 10
Korean Air Logo
6:03 am - 10:20 pmPSP  Palm Springs-CEB Cebu City Mactan Intl
24h 17m2 stops Salt Lake City Incheon Intl
Korean Air Logo
12:15 am - 2:59 pmCEB  Cebu City Mactan Intl-PSP Palm Springs
30h 44m2 stops Incheon Intl Seattle/Tacoma Intl
$1,601Korean Air
Sat, Nov 7 - Tue, Nov 10
Korean Air Logo
6:03 am - 10:20 pmPSP  Palm Springs-CEB Cebu City Mactan Intl
24h 17m2 stops Salt Lake City Incheon Intl
Korean Air Logo
12:15 am - 2:59 pmCEB  Cebu City Mactan Intl-PSP Palm Springs
30h 44m2 stops Incheon Intl Seattle/Tacoma Intl
$1,708Korean Air
Sat, Nov 7 - Tue, Nov 10
Korean Air Logo
6:03 am - 10:20 pmPSP  Palm Springs-CEB Cebu City Mactan Intl
24h 17m2 stops Salt Lake City Incheon Intl
Korean Air Logo
12:15 am - 2:59 pmCEB  Cebu City Mactan Intl-PSP Palm Springs
30h 44m2 stops Incheon Intl Seattle/Tacoma Intl
$1,801Korean Air
Sat, Nov 7 - Tue, Nov 10
Korean Air Logo
6:03 am - 10:20 pmPSP  Palm Springs-CEB Cebu City Mactan Intl
24h 17m2 stops Salt Lake City Incheon Intl
Korean Air Logo
12:15 am - 4:36 pmCEB  Cebu City Mactan Intl-PSP Palm Springs
32h 21m2 stops Incheon Intl Salt Lake City
$1,843Korean Air
Sat, Nov 7 - Wed, Nov 11
United Airlines Logo
6:12 pm - 10:10 pmPSP  Palm Springs-CEB Cebu City Mactan Intl
35h 58m3 stops San Francisco Los Angeles Tokyo Narita
United Airlines Logo
9:30 am - 8:26 pmCEB  Cebu City Mactan Intl-PSP Palm Springs
26h 56m3 stops Tokyo Narita Los Angeles San Francisco
$2,081United Airlines
Sat, Nov 7 - Wed, Nov 11
Emirates Logo
11:05 am - 3:25 pmPSP  Palm Springs-CEB Cebu City Mactan Intl
36h 20m2 stops San Francisco Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
5:00 pm - 6:05 pmCEB  Cebu City Mactan Intl-PSP Palm Springs
41h 05m3 stops Angeles City Clark Intl Dubai Intl San Francisco
$3,668Emirates
Sat, Nov 7 - Wed, Nov 11
Emirates Logo
11:05 am - 3:25 pmPSP  Palm Springs-CEB Cebu City Mactan Intl
36h 20m2 stops San Francisco Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
5:00 pm - 6:05 pmCEB  Cebu City Mactan Intl-PSP Palm Springs
41h 05m3 stops Angeles City Clark Intl Dubai Intl San Francisco
$4,079Emirates
Booking Insights

Price, demand and travel trends for Palm Springs to Cebu City flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Palm Springs to Cebu City?

Korean Air ($1,601) and United Airlines ($2,081) are the cheapest airlines to fly round-trip from Palm Springs to Cebu City according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Palm Springs to Cebu City flights

Cheapest flight

$1,153
Round-trip flight from Palm Springs to Cebu City

When to book flights from Palm Springs to Cebu City

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Palm Springs to Cebu City based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated round-trip price

Your Palm Springs to Cebu City flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines and booking tips.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Palm Springs to Cebu City?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from Palm Springs to Cebu City changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, round-trip prices on this route showed a wide range, from about $1,153 to $4,079. That means the highest observed fare was about 4x higher than the lowest one.

  • How are flight prices from Palm Springs to Cebu City looking right now?

    One-way fares from Palm Springs to Cebu City are currently higher than usual. Average one-way flight prices are about $1,616, which is 240% above the typical average for this route.

  • What car rental options are available at Cebu City Mactan Intl Airport (CEB)?

    Cebu City Mactan Intl Airport (CEB) hosts 5 major car rental companies, with daily rates starting from around $7 for economy cars. Top options include:

    • Alamo
    • Thrifty
    • National
    • Hertz
    • Enterprise Rent-A-Car

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Palm Springs to Cebu City?

    Flights from Palm Springs to Cebu City usually depart from Palm Springs (PSP) and arrive at Cebu City Mactan Intl (CEB).

  • What is the time difference between Palm Springs and Cebu City?

    Cebu City is 15 hours ahead of Palm Springs (Philippine Time vs Pacific Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

  • What popular places can I visit in Cebu City?

    Quest Hotel and Conference Center is one of the most viewed places in Cebu City on KAYAK.

Your guide to booking Palm Springs to Cebu City flights

Get tips on when to book, when to fly and what to know before your trip.

More options for your flight from Palm Springs to Cebu City

Complete your trip to Cebu City with a hotel stay or car rental