DCA - HIJ

$1,544 Find Cheap Flights from Washington, D.C. to Hiroshima - Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 25% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Start a new search
KAYAK searches 100s of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you love your trip to Hiroshima!

Cheap Flights from Washington, D.C. to Hiroshima (DCA-HIJ)

 

Cheap flights from Washington, D.C. to Hiroshima with top airlines, updated regularly. Compare round-trip, one-way, direct and last-minute deals.

Sun, Nov 8 - Tue, Nov 17
Multiple Airlines Logo
5:05 pm - 8:10 amDCA  Washington, D.C. Reagan-National-HIJ Hiroshima
25h 05m2 stops Los Angeles Tokyo Haneda
Multiple Airlines Logo
1:40 pm - 9:00 pmHIJ  Hiroshima-DCA Washington, D.C. Reagan-National
21h 20m2 stops Tokyo Haneda Los Angeles
$1,544Multiple Airlines
Sun, Nov 8 - Tue, Nov 17
Japan Airlines Logo
10:11 am - 9:25 pmDCA  Washington, D.C. Reagan-National-HIJ Hiroshima
21h 14m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Tokyo Haneda
Japan Airlines Logo
8:20 pm - 9:00 pmHIJ  Hiroshima-DCA Washington, D.C. Reagan-National
38h 40m2 stops Tokyo Haneda Los Angeles
$1,590Japan Airlines
Sun, Nov 8 - Tue, Nov 17
Cathay Pacific Logo
10:11 am - 9:25 pmDCA  Washington, D.C. Reagan-National-HIJ Hiroshima
45h 14m3 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Hong Kong Intl Tokyo Haneda
Cathay Pacific Logo
12:20 pm - 9:59 pmHIJ  Hiroshima-DCA Washington, D.C. Reagan-National
47h 39m3 stops Tokyo Haneda Hong Kong Intl Seattle/Tacoma Intl
$1,657Cathay Pacific
Fri, Dec 4 - Fri, Dec 11
American Airlines Logo
6:00 am - 7:30 pmDCA  Washington, D.C. Reagan-National-HIJ Hiroshima
23h 30m2 stops New York John F Kennedy Intl Tokyo Haneda
American Airlines Logo
1:40 pm - 8:44 pmHIJ  Hiroshima-DCA Washington, D.C. Reagan-National
21h 04m2 stops Tokyo Haneda Los Angeles
$1,703American Airlines
Fri, Dec 4 - Fri, Dec 11
Multiple Airlines Logo
1:33 pm - 10:25 amDCA  Washington, D.C. Reagan-National-HIJ Hiroshima
30h 52m3 stops Denver Intl San Francisco Taipei City Taiwan Taoyuan Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
10:30 am - 10:38 pmHIJ  Hiroshima-DCA Washington, D.C. Reagan-National
26h 08m2 stops Incheon Intl Toronto Pearson Intl
$1,968Multiple Airlines
Mon, Apr 12 - Wed, Apr 14
United Airlines Logo
9:30 am - 7:40 pmDCA  Washington, D.C. Reagan-National-HIJ Hiroshima
21h 10m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Tokyo Haneda
United Airlines Logo
12:40 pm - 3:55 pmHIJ  Hiroshima-DCA Washington, D.C. Reagan-National
40h 15m2 stops Tokyo Haneda Houston George Bush Intcntl
$2,245United Airlines
Mon, Apr 12 - Wed, Apr 14
United Airlines Logo
9:30 am - 7:40 pmDCA  Washington, D.C. Reagan-National-HIJ Hiroshima
21h 10m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Tokyo Haneda
United Airlines Logo
12:40 pm - 3:55 pmHIJ  Hiroshima-DCA Washington, D.C. Reagan-National
40h 15m2 stops Tokyo Haneda Houston George Bush Intcntl
$2,246United Airlines

Price, demand and travel trends for Washington, D.C. Reagan-National Airport to Hiroshima flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Washington, D.C. Reagan-National Airport to Hiroshima?

Japan Airlines ($1,590) and Cathay Pacific ($1,657) are the cheapest airlines to fly round-trip from Washington, D.C. Reagan-National Airport to Hiroshima according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Washington, D.C. Reagan-National Airport to Hiroshima flights

Cheapest flight

$1,544
Round-trip flight from Washington, D.C. Reagan-National Airport to Hiroshima

When to book flights from Washington, D.C. to Hiroshima

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Washington, D.C. to Hiroshima based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated round-trip price

Your Washington, D.C. Reagan-National Airport to Hiroshima flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines and booking tips.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Washington, D.C. Reagan-National Airport to Hiroshima?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from Washington, D.C. Reagan-National Airport to Hiroshima changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, round-trip prices on this route varied from about $1,544 to $2,246. That means the highest observed fare was about 45% higher than the lowest one.

  • What car rental options are available at Hiroshima Airport (HIJ)?

    Hiroshima Airport (HIJ) hosts 5 major car rental companies, with daily rates starting from around $33 for economy cars. Top options include:

    • ORIX Rent a Car
    • Times
    • Nissan Rent-A-Car
    • Nippon Rent-A-Car
    • Alamo

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Washington, D.C. Reagan-National Airport to Hiroshima?

    Flights from Washington, D.C. Reagan-National Airport to Hiroshima usually depart from Washington, D.C. Reagan-National (DCA) and arrive at Hiroshima (HIJ).

  • What is the time difference between Washington, D.C. Reagan-National Airport and Hiroshima?

    Hiroshima is 13 hours ahead of Washington, D.C. Reagan-National Airport (Japan Time vs Eastern Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

  • What popular places can I visit in Hiroshima?

    Some of the most popular sights in Hiroshima are Hiroshima Peace Memorial Park, Mazda Zoom-Zoom Stadium Hiroshima and Hiroshima City Museum of Contemporary Art. These are among the most viewed places in Hiroshima on KAYAK.

More options for your flight from Washington, D.C. to Hiroshima

Complete your trip to Hiroshima with a hotel stay or car rental