DJT - LAN

$195 Find Cheap Flights from West Palm Beach to Lansing - Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 25% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Start a new search
KAYAK searches 100s of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you love your trip to Lansing!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from West Palm Beach to Lansing (DJT-LAN)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent round-trip flight deals from West Palm Beach to Lansing

Wed, Dec 23 - Sun, Dec 27
American Airlines Logo
3:57 pm - 11:53 pmDJT  West Palm Beach President Donald J. Trump Intl-LAN Lansing Capital City
7h 56m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines Logo
4:08 pm - 11:27 pmLAN  Lansing Capital City-DJT West Palm Beach President Donald J. Trump Intl
7h 19m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
$850American Airlines
Wed, Dec 23 - Sun, Dec 27
American Airlines Logo
3:57 pm - 11:53 pmDJT  West Palm Beach President Donald J. Trump Intl-LAN Lansing Capital City
7h 56m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines Logo
6:00 am - 1:37 pmLAN  Lansing Capital City-DJT West Palm Beach President Donald J. Trump Intl
7h 37m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Charlotte Douglas
$918American Airlines
Sat, Dec 5 - Sun, Dec 6
Delta Logo
12:38 pm - 5:37 pmDJT  West Palm Beach President Donald J. Trump Intl-LAN Lansing Capital City
4h 59m1 stop Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County
Delta Logo
5:07 am - 11:33 amLAN  Lansing Capital City-DJT West Palm Beach President Donald J. Trump Intl
6h 26m1 stop Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County
$949Delta
Wed, Dec 23 - Sun, Dec 27
American Airlines Logo
6:00 am - 3:38 pmDJT  West Palm Beach President Donald J. Trump Intl-LAN Lansing Capital City
9h 38m2 stops Charlotte Douglas Chicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines Logo
6:00 am - 1:37 pmLAN  Lansing Capital City-DJT West Palm Beach President Donald J. Trump Intl
7h 37m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Charlotte Douglas
$1,012American Airlines
Wed, Dec 23 - Sun, Dec 27
Breeze Airways Logo
7:11 pm - 2:27 pmDJT  West Palm Beach President Donald J. Trump Intl-LAN Lansing Capital City
19h 16m3 stops Raleigh-Durham Hartford Bradley Intl Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
Breeze Airways Logo
3:07 pm - 6:52 pmLAN  Lansing Capital City-DJT West Palm Beach President Donald J. Trump Intl
27h 45m2 stops Fort Myers SW Florida Intl Raleigh-Durham
$2,630Breeze Airways
Booking Insights

Price, demand and travel trends for West Palm Beach to Lansing flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from West Palm Beach to Lansing?

American Airlines ($850) and Delta ($949) are the cheapest airlines to fly round-trip from West Palm Beach to Lansing according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for West Palm Beach to Lansing flights

Cheapest flight

$195
One-way flight from West Palm Beach to Lansing

When to book flights from West Palm Beach to Lansing

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from West Palm Beach to Lansing based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated round-trip price

Your West Palm Beach to Lansing flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines and booking tips.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from West Palm Beach to Lansing?

    No, a passport is not required for this domestic route, but you will need a real ID-compliant driver's license, a state ID or another TSA-accepted form of identification.

  • Have flight prices from West Palm Beach to Lansing changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, round-trip prices on this route showed a wide range, from about $850 to $2,630. That means the highest observed fare was about 3x higher than the lowest one.

  • What car rental options are available at Lansing Capital City Airport (LAN)?

    Lansing Capital City Airport (LAN) hosts 5 major car rental companies, with daily rates averaging $68 for economy cars. Top options include:

    • Budget
    • Hertz
    • Enterprise Rent-A-Car
    • Avis
    • National

  • Which airports can I use when flying from West Palm Beach to Lansing?

    Flights from West Palm Beach to Lansing usually depart from West Palm Beach President Donald J. Trump Intl (DJT) and arrive at Lansing Capital City (LAN).

More options for your flight from West Palm Beach to Lansing

Complete your trip to Lansing with a hotel stay or car rental