DJT - OKA

$1,668 Find Cheap Flights from West Palm Beach to Okinawa - Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 25% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Cheapest round-trip
$1,668
Typical prices: $1,795-$1,795
Korean Air
Thu 11/8Thu 11/15
DJT - OKA • 2 stops
Start a new search
KAYAK searches 100s of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you love your trip to Okinawa!

Cheap Flights from West Palm Beach to Okinawa (DJT-OKA)

 

Cheap flights from West Palm Beach to Okinawa with top airlines, updated regularly. Compare round-trip, one-way, direct and last-minute deals.

Sun, Nov 8 - Sun, Nov 15
Multiple Airlines Logo
8:00 am - 11:00 amDJT  West Palm Beach President Donald J. Trump Intl-OKA Okinawa Naha
37h 00m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Incheon Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
11:55 am - 10:34 amOKA  Okinawa Naha-DJT West Palm Beach President Donald J. Trump Intl
36h 39m2 stops Taipei City Taiwan Taoyuan Intl New York John F Kennedy Intl
$1,668Multiple Airlines
Mon, Jan 18 - Fri, Jan 22
United Airlines Logo
9:00 am - 11:15 pmDJT  West Palm Beach President Donald J. Trump Intl-OKA Okinawa Naha
24h 15m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Tokyo Haneda
United Airlines Logo
12:10 pm - 8:16 pmOKA  Okinawa Naha-DJT West Palm Beach President Donald J. Trump Intl
22h 06m2 stops Tokyo Haneda Newark
$2,344United Airlines
Mon, Jan 18 - Fri, Jan 22
Korean Air Logo
9:30 am - 11:00 amDJT  West Palm Beach President Donald J. Trump Intl-OKA Okinawa Naha
35h 30m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Incheon Intl
Korean Air Logo
12:00 pm - 6:50 pmOKA  Okinawa Naha-DJT West Palm Beach President Donald J. Trump Intl
44h 50m2 stops Incheon Intl New York John F Kennedy Intl
$2,354Korean Air
Fri, Nov 13 - Fri, Nov 20
EVA Air Logo
7:15 pm - 9:15 amDJT  West Palm Beach President Donald J. Trump Intl-OKA Okinawa Naha
48h 00m2 stops Los Angeles Taipei City Taiwan Taoyuan Intl
EVA Air Logo
8:10 pm - 6:30 pmOKA  Okinawa Naha-DJT West Palm Beach President Donald J. Trump Intl
36h 20m2 stops Taipei City Taiwan Taoyuan Intl Los Angeles
$7,462EVA Air
Fri, Nov 13 - Fri, Nov 20
Multiple Airlines Logo
7:25 pm - 10:35 pmDJT  West Palm Beach President Donald J. Trump Intl-OKA Okinawa Naha
37h 10m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth Tokyo Narita
Multiple Airlines Logo
11:35 am - 12:55 pmOKA  Okinawa Naha-DJT West Palm Beach President Donald J. Trump Intl
39h 20m3 stops Tokyo Haneda Los Angeles Charlotte Douglas
$13,826Multiple Airlines
Fri, Nov 13 - Fri, Nov 20
American Airlines Logo
8:00 am - 10:35 pmDJT  West Palm Beach President Donald J. Trump Intl-OKA Okinawa Naha
24h 35m3 stops Charlotte Douglas Chicago O'Hare Intl Tokyo Haneda
American Airlines Logo
11:10 am - 10:26 pmOKA  Okinawa Naha-DJT West Palm Beach President Donald J. Trump Intl
25h 16m3 stops Tokyo Haneda Los Angeles Dallas/Fort Worth
$23,501American Airlines

Price, demand and travel trends for West Palm Beach to Okinawa flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from West Palm Beach to Okinawa?

United Airlines ($2,344) and Korean Air ($2,354) are the cheapest airlines to fly round-trip from West Palm Beach to Okinawa according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for West Palm Beach to Okinawa flights

Cheapest flight

$1,668
Round-trip flight from West Palm Beach to Okinawa

When to book flights from West Palm Beach to Okinawa

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from West Palm Beach to Okinawa based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated round-trip price

Your West Palm Beach to Okinawa flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines and booking tips.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from West Palm Beach to Okinawa?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • What car rental options are available at Okinawa Naha Airport (OKA)?

    Okinawa Naha Airport (OKA) hosts 5 major car rental companies, with daily rates starting from around $16 for economy cars. Top options include:

    • Relax Car Rental
    • Budget
    • IX Rental
    • NEMO RENT CAR
    • Times

  • Which airports can I use when flying from West Palm Beach to Okinawa?

    Flights from West Palm Beach to Okinawa usually depart from West Palm Beach President Donald J. Trump Intl (DJT) and arrive at Okinawa Naha (OKA).

  • What is the time difference between West Palm Beach and Okinawa?

    Okinawa is 13 hours ahead of West Palm Beach (Japan Time vs Eastern Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

More options for your flight from West Palm Beach to Okinawa

Complete your trip to Okinawa with a hotel stay or car rental