CAK - EBB

$1,583 Find Cheap Flights from Akron to Entebbe - Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 25% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Start a new search
KAYAK searches 100s of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you love your trip to Entebbe!

Cheap Flights from Akron to Entebbe (CAK-EBB)

 

Cheap flights from Akron to Entebbe with top airlines, updated regularly. Compare round-trip, one-way, direct and last-minute deals.

Thu, Nov 5 - Sun, Nov 8
United Airlines Logo
1:49 pm - 10:55 pmCAK  Akron/Canton-EBB Entebbe
25h 06m3 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Brussels Bruxelles-National Kigali Intl
United Airlines Logo
12:20 am - 9:19 pmEBB  Entebbe-CAK Akron/Canton
28h 59m2 stops Brussels Bruxelles-National Chicago O'Hare Intl
$1,583United Airlines
Thu, Nov 5 - Sun, Nov 8
United Airlines Logo
6:09 pm - 10:55 pmCAK  Akron/Canton-EBB Entebbe
44h 46m3 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Brussels Bruxelles-National Kigali Intl
United Airlines Logo
12:20 am - 5:34 pmEBB  Entebbe-CAK Akron/Canton
25h 14m2 stops Brussels Bruxelles-National Chicago O'Hare Intl
$1,589United Airlines
Thu, Nov 5 - Mon, Nov 9
Emirates Logo
1:49 pm - 10:15 amCAK  Akron/Canton-EBB Entebbe
36h 26m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
4:10 pm - 9:19 pmEBB  Entebbe-CAK Akron/Canton
37h 09m2 stops Dubai Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
$2,779Emirates
Tue, Dec 1 - Mon, Dec 7
United Airlines Logo
6:06 pm - 10:55 pmCAK  Akron/Canton-EBB Entebbe
44h 49m3 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Brussels Bruxelles-National Kigali Intl
United Airlines Logo
12:05 am - 11:59 pmEBB  Entebbe-CAK Akron/Canton
31h 54m2 stops Brussels Bruxelles-National Chicago O'Hare Intl
$2,943United Airlines
Thu, Nov 5 - Mon, Nov 9
Emirates Logo
1:49 pm - 10:15 amCAK  Akron/Canton-EBB Entebbe
36h 26m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
4:10 pm - 9:19 pmEBB  Entebbe-CAK Akron/Canton
37h 09m2 stops Dubai Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
$3,144Emirates
Thu, Nov 5 - Sun, Nov 8
United Airlines Logo
1:49 pm - 10:55 pmCAK  Akron/Canton-EBB Entebbe
25h 06m3 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Brussels Bruxelles-National Kigali Intl
United Airlines Logo
12:20 am - 9:19 pmEBB  Entebbe-CAK Akron/Canton
28h 59m2 stops Brussels Bruxelles-National Chicago O'Hare Intl
$5,098United Airlines
Wed, Dec 23 - Tue, Jan 5
Qatar Airways Logo
11:45 am - 11:55 pmCAK  Akron/Canton-EBB Entebbe
28h 10m3 stops Charlotte Douglas Philadelphia Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
1:25 am - 9:28 pmEBB  Entebbe-CAK Akron/Canton
28h 03m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
$8,586Qatar Airways
Wed, Dec 23 - Wed, Jan 6
Qatar Airways Logo
8:22 am - 11:55 pmCAK  Akron/Canton-EBB Entebbe
31h 33m3 stops Charlotte Douglas Philadelphia Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
5:00 pm - 9:28 pmEBB  Entebbe-CAK Akron/Canton
36h 28m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
$8,591Qatar Airways
Wed, Dec 23 - Tue, Jan 5
Multiple Airlines Logo
5:17 am - 11:55 pmCAK  Akron/Canton-EBB Entebbe
34h 38m2 stops Washington, D.C. Reagan-National Doha Hamad Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
1:25 am - 11:59 pmEBB  Entebbe-CAK Akron/Canton
30h 34m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
$8,803Multiple Airlines
Wed, Dec 23 - Wed, Jan 6
Multiple Airlines Logo
5:17 am - 11:55 pmCAK  Akron/Canton-EBB Entebbe
34h 38m2 stops Washington, D.C. Reagan-National Doha Hamad Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
5:00 pm - 11:59 pmEBB  Entebbe-CAK Akron/Canton
38h 59m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
$8,858Multiple Airlines

Price, demand and travel trends for Akron to Entebbe flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Akron to Entebbe?

United Airlines ($1,583) and Emirates ($2,779) are the cheapest airlines to fly round-trip from Akron to Entebbe according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Akron to Entebbe flights

Cheapest flight

$1,583
Round-trip flight from Akron to Entebbe

When to book flights from Akron to Entebbe

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Akron to Entebbe based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated round-trip price

Your Akron to Entebbe flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines and booking tips.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Akron to Entebbe?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from Akron to Entebbe changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, round-trip prices on this route showed a wide range, from about $1,583 to $8,858. That means the highest observed fare was about 6x higher than the lowest one.

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Akron to Entebbe?

    Flights from Akron to Entebbe usually depart from Akron/Canton (CAK) and arrive at Entebbe (EBB).

  • What is the time difference between Akron and Entebbe?

    Entebbe is 7 hours ahead of Akron (Eastern Africa Time vs Eastern Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

Your guide to booking Akron to Entebbe flights

Get tips on when to book, when to fly and what to know before your trip.

More options for your flight from Akron to Entebbe

Complete your trip to Entebbe with a hotel stay or car rental