ALB - AMM

$1,306 Find Cheap Flights from Albany to Amman - Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 25% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Nonstop flights
There are currently no direct flights between Albany and Amman Queen Alia Intl Airport. You'll need to take a connecting flight to reach the destination.
Insights
Insights
Start a new search
KAYAK searches 100s of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you love your trip to Amman Queen Alia Intl Airport!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from Albany to Queen Alia Intl (ALB-AMM)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent round-trip flight deals from Albany to Queen Alia Intl

Thu, Feb 4 - Mon, Feb 8
Qatar Airways Logo
12:15 pm - 11:35 pmALB  Albany Intl-AMM Amman Queen Alia Intl
27h 20m2 stops Philadelphia Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
8:35 pm - 8:05 pmAMM  Amman Queen Alia Intl-ALB Albany Intl
31h 30m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Philadelphia
$1,306Qatar Airways
Sat, Dec 5 - Sat, Dec 12
Multiple Airlines Logo
6:51 am - 11:55 pmALB  Albany Intl-AMM Amman Queen Alia Intl
33h 04m2 stops Charlotte Douglas Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
2:55 pm - 10:47 pmAMM  Amman Queen Alia Intl-ALB Albany Intl
39h 52m2 stops Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl Charlotte Douglas
$1,590Multiple Airlines
Sat, Dec 5 - Sat, Dec 12
Ethiopian Air Logo
5:45 am - 2:25 pmALB  Albany Intl-AMM Amman Queen Alia Intl
24h 40m2 stops Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Addis Ababa Bole
Ethiopian Air Logo
3:20 pm - 1:59 pmAMM  Amman Queen Alia Intl-ALB Albany Intl
30h 39m3 stops Addis Ababa Bole Rome Fiumicino Chicago O'Hare Intl
$1,671Ethiopian Air
Sat, Dec 5 - Sat, Dec 12
Multiple Airlines Logo
7:00 am - 3:55 pmALB  Albany Intl-AMM Amman Queen Alia Intl
24h 55m2 stops Fort Lauderdale New York John F Kennedy Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
11:00 am - 10:32 pmAMM  Amman Queen Alia Intl-ALB Albany Intl
19h 32m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
$1,875Multiple Airlines
Sat, Dec 5 - Sat, Dec 12
Royal Jordanian Logo
11:54 am - 3:40 pmALB  Albany Intl-AMM Amman Queen Alia Intl
19h 46m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
Royal Jordanian Logo
11:00 am - 10:32 pmAMM  Amman Queen Alia Intl-ALB Albany Intl
19h 32m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
$1,978Royal Jordanian
Sat, Dec 5 - Fri, Dec 11
United Airlines Logo
7:45 pm - 11:30 pmALB  Albany Intl-AMM Amman Queen Alia Intl
19h 45m3 stops Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl London Heathrow Frankfurt am Main
United Airlines Logo
3:45 am - 7:03 pmAMM  Amman Queen Alia Intl-ALB Albany Intl
23h 18m3 stops Frankfurt am Main London Heathrow Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
$2,264United Airlines
Booking Insights

Price, demand and travel trends for Albany to Amman Queen Alia Intl Airport flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Albany to Amman Queen Alia Intl Airport?

Qatar Airways ($1,306) and Ethiopian Air ($1,671) are the cheapest airlines to fly round-trip from Albany to Amman Queen Alia Intl Airport according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Albany to Amman Queen Alia Intl Airport flights

Cheapest flight

$1,306
Round-trip flight from Albany to Amman Queen Alia Intl Airport

When to book flights from Albany to Queen Alia Intl

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Albany to Queen Alia Intl based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated round-trip price

Your Albany to Amman Queen Alia Intl Airport flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines and booking tips.

  • How long is a flight from Albany to Amman Queen Alia Intl Airport?

    A nonstop flight from Albany to Amman Queen Alia Intl Airport takes 00m, covering 5,637 miles.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Albany to Amman Queen Alia Intl Airport?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from Albany to Amman Queen Alia Intl Airport changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, round-trip prices on this route varied from about $1,306 to $2,264. That means the highest observed fare was about 73% higher than the lowest one.

  • What car rental options are available at Amman Queen Alia Intl Airport (AMM)?

    Amman Queen Alia Intl Airport (AMM) hosts 5 major car rental companies, with daily rates averaging $26 for economy cars. Top options include:

    • Right Cars
    • Avis
    • Sixt
    • Arena Rent a Car
    • Dollar

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Albany to Amman Queen Alia Intl Airport?

    Flights from Albany to Amman Queen Alia Intl Airport usually depart from Albany Intl (ALB) and arrive at Amman Queen Alia Intl (AMM).

  • What is the time difference between Albany and Amman Queen Alia Intl Airport?

    Amman Queen Alia Intl Airport is 7 hours ahead of Albany (Eastern European Time vs Eastern Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

Your guide to booking Albany to Amman Queen Alia Intl Airport flights

Get tips on when to book, when to fly and what to know before your trip.
  • If you're arriving late at night and need somewhere to stay, check out these hotels close to Amman Queen Alia Intl Airport.

    • Amman Airport Hotel

More options for your flight from Albany to Queen Alia Intl

Complete your trip to Amman with a hotel stay or car rental