BGR - CAK

$575 Find Cheap Flights from Bangor to Akron - Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 25% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Cheapest round-trip
$575
Typical prices: $486-$654
Multiple Airlines
Sun 12/23Fri 12/28
BGR - CAK • 1 stop
Start a new search
KAYAK searches 100s of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you love your trip to Akron!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from Bangor to Akron (BGR-CAK)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent round-trip flight deals from Bangor to Akron

Wed, Dec 23 - Mon, Dec 28
Multiple Airlines Logo
6:22 pm - 2:49 pmBGR  Bangor-CAK Akron/Canton
20h 27m1 stop Tampa
Multiple Airlines Logo
6:37 am - 9:46 amCAK  Akron/Canton-BGR Bangor
27h 09m2 stops Raleigh-Durham Orlando
$575Multiple Airlines
Wed, Dec 23 - Mon, Dec 28
Multiple Airlines Logo
6:22 pm - 2:49 pmBGR  Bangor-CAK Akron/Canton
20h 27m1 stop Tampa
Multiple Airlines Logo
9:17 pm - 9:46 amCAK  Akron/Canton-BGR Bangor
12h 29m1 stop Orlando Sanford Intl
$577Multiple Airlines
Thu, Jan 21 - Sun, Jan 24
United Airlines Logo
11:25 am - 1:13 pmBGR  Bangor-CAK Akron/Canton
25h 48m2 stops Newark Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines Logo
10:20 am - 10:44 amCAK  Akron/Canton-BGR Bangor
24h 24m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Newark
$887United Airlines
Thu, Jan 21 - Sun, Jan 24
United Airlines Logo
11:25 am - 5:11 pmBGR  Bangor-CAK Akron/Canton
29h 46m2 stops Newark Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines Logo
5:00 am - 10:44 amCAK  Akron/Canton-BGR Bangor
29h 44m3 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Charleston Newark
$888United Airlines
Wed, Dec 23 - Mon, Dec 28
American Airlines Logo
7:07 am - 9:01 pmBGR  Bangor-CAK Akron/Canton
13h 54m2 stops Washington, D.C. Reagan-National Chicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines Logo
6:17 am - 11:18 pmCAK  Akron/Canton-BGR Bangor
17h 01m2 stops Charlotte Douglas Washington, D.C. Reagan-National
$1,057American Airlines
Booking Insights

Price, demand and travel trends for Bangor to Akron flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Bangor to Akron?

United Airlines ($887) and American Airlines ($1,057) are the cheapest airlines to fly round-trip from Bangor to Akron according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Bangor to Akron flights

Cheapest flight

$575
Round-trip flight from Bangor to Akron

When to book flights from Bangor to Akron

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Bangor to Akron based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated round-trip price

Your Bangor to Akron flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines and booking tips.

  • What cabin classes can I book on flights from Bangor to Akron?

    Only Economy Class is available on flights from Bangor to Akron.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Bangor to Akron?

    No, a passport is not required for this domestic route, but you will need a real ID-compliant driver's license, a state ID or another TSA-accepted form of identification.

  • Have flight prices from Bangor to Akron changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, round-trip prices on this route showed a wide range, from about $575 to $1,683. That means the highest observed fare was about 3x higher than the lowest one.

  • What car rental options are available at Akron/Canton Airport (CAK)?

    Akron/Canton Airport (CAK) hosts 5 major car rental companies, with daily rates averaging $63 for economy cars. Top options include:

    • Dollar
    • Thrifty
    • Alamo
    • Budget
    • Hertz

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Bangor to Akron?

    Flights from Bangor to Akron usually depart from Bangor (BGR) and arrive at Akron/Canton (CAK).

  • Which airports do connecting flights from Bangor to Akron pass through?

    Most connecting flights from Bangor to Akron pass through Charlotte Douglas (CLT), which handles 100% of one-stop traffic on this route.

More options for your flight from Bangor to Akron

Complete your trip to Akron with a hotel stay or car rental