BSL - GNV

$1,112 Find Cheap Flights from Basel to Gainesville - Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 25% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Start a new search
KAYAK searches 100s of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you love your trip to Gainesville!

Cheap Flights from Basel to Gainesville (BSL-GNV)

 

Cheap flights from Basel to Gainesville with top airlines, updated regularly. Compare round-trip, one-way, direct and last-minute deals.

Thu, Dec 3 - Mon, Dec 7
American Airlines Logo
11:05 am - 11:59 pmBSL  Basel EuroAirport Swiss-GNV Gainesville Regional
18h 54m2 stops London Heathrow Miami
American Airlines Logo
5:10 pm - 8:00 pmGNV  Gainesville Regional-BSL Basel EuroAirport Swiss
44h 50m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth London Heathrow
$1,112American Airlines
Thu, Dec 3 - Mon, Dec 7
American Airlines Logo
11:05 am - 4:40 pmBSL  Basel EuroAirport Swiss-GNV Gainesville Regional
35h 35m2 stops London Heathrow Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines Logo
5:10 pm - 8:00 pmGNV  Gainesville Regional-BSL Basel EuroAirport Swiss
44h 50m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth London Heathrow
$1,115American Airlines
Thu, Dec 3 - Mon, Dec 7
American Airlines Logo
11:05 am - 11:59 pmBSL  Basel EuroAirport Swiss-GNV Gainesville Regional
18h 54m2 stops London Heathrow Miami
American Airlines Logo
5:10 pm - 8:00 pmGNV  Gainesville Regional-BSL Basel EuroAirport Swiss
44h 50m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth London Heathrow
$1,116American Airlines
Mon, Oct 26 - Fri, Oct 30
Delta Logo
2:00 pm - 9:34 amBSL  Basel EuroAirport Swiss-GNV Gainesville Regional
24h 34m2 stops Amsterdam Schiphol Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Delta Logo
1:30 pm - 9:30 amGNV  Gainesville Regional-BSL Basel EuroAirport Swiss
15h 00m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Amsterdam Schiphol
$1,262Delta
Mon, Oct 26 - Fri, Oct 30
British Airways Logo
4:35 pm - 2:27 pmBSL  Basel EuroAirport Swiss-GNV Gainesville Regional
26h 52m3 stops London Heathrow New York John F Kennedy Intl Charlotte Douglas
British Airways Logo
7:34 pm - 4:25 pmGNV  Gainesville Regional-BSL Basel EuroAirport Swiss
15h 51m2 stops Charlotte Douglas London Heathrow
$1,909British Airways

Price, demand and travel trends for Basel EuroAirport Swiss to Gainesville flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Basel EuroAirport Swiss to Gainesville?

American Airlines ($1,112) and Delta ($1,262) are the cheapest airlines to fly round-trip from Basel EuroAirport Swiss to Gainesville according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Basel EuroAirport Swiss to Gainesville flights

Cheapest flight

$1,112
Round-trip flight from Basel EuroAirport Swiss to Gainesville

When to book flights from Basel to Gainesville

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Basel to Gainesville based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated round-trip price

Your Basel EuroAirport Swiss to Gainesville flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines and booking tips.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Basel EuroAirport Swiss to Gainesville?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from Basel EuroAirport Swiss to Gainesville changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, round-trip prices on this route varied from about $1,112 to $1,909. That means the highest observed fare was about 71% higher than the lowest one.

  • What car rental options are available at Gainesville Regional Airport (GNV)?

    Gainesville Regional Airport (GNV) hosts 5 major car rental companies, with daily rates starting from around $27 for economy cars. Top options include:

    • Budget
    • Dollar
    • Hertz
    • Alamo
    • Enterprise Rent-A-Car

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Basel EuroAirport Swiss to Gainesville?

    Flights from Basel EuroAirport Swiss to Gainesville usually depart from Basel EuroAirport Swiss (BSL) and arrive at Gainesville Regional (GNV).

  • What is the time difference between Basel EuroAirport Swiss and Gainesville?

    Gainesville is 6 hours behind Basel EuroAirport Swiss (Eastern Time vs Central European Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

More options for your flight from Basel to Gainesville

Complete your trip to Gainesville with a hotel stay or car rental