Find Cheap Flights from Blountville Tri Cities TN/VA to Dallas/Ft Worth & other airports (TRI - DFW)

Depart
Return
1 adult
Adults
18-64
Seniors
65+
Youths
12-17
Children
2-11
Seat Infants
under 2
Lap Infants
under 2
The price shown for each flight will be the average for all passengers including any infants.
Compare vs. KAYAK all | none
Browse Origins:
Browse Destinations:

Dates flexible? Here are the best fares found in the past 48 hours...

Book cheap flights from Blountville Tri Cities TN/VA to Dallas/Ft Worth & other airports

(Round-trip)
Depart: Wed May 31 2017 Return: Sun Jun 11 2017 Trip spans 12 days
Major Airline
Major Airline
TRI
1:00a
DFW
3:43a
2h 43m
1 stop
DFW
1:00a
TRI
1:43a
0h 43m
1 stop
Depart: Wed Jun 14 2017 Return: Wed Jun 21 2017 Trip spans 8 days
Delta
Delta
TRI
3:52a
DFW
9:25a
5h 33m
1 stop
DFW
1:50a
TRI
8:25a
6h 35m
1 stop
Depart: Tue Aug 1 2017 Return: Fri Aug 11 2017 Trip spans 11 days
American Airlines
American Airlines
TRI
10:36a
DFW
5:51p
7h 15m
1 stop
DFW
1:00a
TRI
6:06a
5h 06m
1 stop
Depart: Fri May 19 2017 Return: Mon May 22 2017 Trip spans 4 days
Delta
Delta
TRI
3:17p
DFW
8:50p
5h 33m
1 stop
DFW
10:59a
TRI
3:15p
4h 16m
1 stop
Depart: Sat Jun 24 2017 Return: Mon Jul 31 2017 Trip spans 38 days
Major Airline
Major Airline
TRI
1:00a
DFW
3:43a
2h 43m
1 stop
DFW
1:00a
TRI
1:43a
0h 43m
1 stop
Depart: Sat Aug 5 2017 Return: Mon Aug 7 2017 Trip spans 3 days
American Airlines
American Airlines
TRI
1:45a
DFW
6:11a
4h 26m
1 stop
DFW
11:30a
TRI
6:31p
7h 01m
1 stop
Depart: Thu Jun 15 2017 Return: Sun Jun 18 2017 Trip spans 4 days
American Airlines
American Airlines
TRI
1:45a
DFW
8:12a
6h 27m
1 stop
DFW
1:00a
TRI
6:06a
5h 06m
1 stop
Depart: Thu Jul 27 2017 Return: Sun Jul 30 2017 Trip spans 4 days
Delta
Delta
TRI
3:45a
DFW
9:31a
5h 46m
1 stop
DFW
9:15a
TRI
3:20p
6h 05m
1 stop
Depart: Mon May 15 2017 Return: Fri May 19 2017 Trip spans 5 days
Major Airline
Major Airline
TRI
2:00a
DFW
4:43a
2h 43m
1 stop
DFW
2:00a
TRI
2:43a
0h 43m
1 stop
Depart: Fri Jun 23 2017 Return: Sun Jun 25 2017 Trip spans 3 days
Major Airline
Major Airline
TRI
1:00a
DFW
3:43a
2h 43m
1 stop
DFW
1:00a
TRI
1:43a
0h 43m
1 stop
Depart: Mon May 22 2017 Return: Mon May 29 2017 Trip spans 8 days
American Airlines
American Airlines
TRI
1:55p
DFW
8:56p
7h 01m
1 stop
DFW
4:55a
TRI
12:24p
7h 29m
1 stop
Depart: Wed Jun 21 2017 Return: Tue Aug 1 2017 Trip spans 42 days
Delta
Delta
TRI
2:15a
DFW
8:55a
6h 40m
1 stop
DFW
8:32a
TRI
1:02p
4h 30m
1 stop
Depart: Tue Jun 27 2017 Return: Tue Aug 1 2017 Trip spans 36 days
Delta
Delta
TRI
1:59p
DFW
7:20p
5h 21m
1 stop
DFW
5:55a
TRI
10:13a
4h 18m
1 stop
Depart: Mon Jul 31 2017 Return: Fri Aug 4 2017 Trip spans 5 days
Major Airline
Major Airline
TRI
2:00a
DFW
4:43a
2h 43m
1 stop
DFW
2:00a
TRI
2:43a
0h 43m
1 stop
Depart: Thu Jun 22 2017 Return: Tue Aug 1 2017 Trip spans 41 days
Delta
Delta
TRI
2:15a
DFW
7:08a
4h 53m
1 stop
DFW
1:45a
TRI
6:18a
4h 33m
1 stop
Depart: Fri May 5 2017 Return: Tue May 9 2017 Trip spans 5 days
American Airlines
American Airlines
TRI
1:55p
DFW
8:56p
7h 01m
1 stop
DFW
3:00a
TRI
9:04a
6h 04m
2 stops
Depart: Wed May 3 2017 Return: Sat May 6 2017 Trip spans 4 days
Major Airline
Major Airline
TRI
1:00a
DFW
3:43a
2h 43m
nonstop
DFW
9:00a
TRI
9:43a
0h 43m
nonstop
Depart: Mon Jun 26 2017 Return: Tue Aug 1 2017 Trip spans 37 days
Delta
Delta
TRI
1:59p
DFW
7:35p
5h 36m
1 stop
DFW
5:30a
TRI
10:13a
4h 43m
1 stop
Depart: Mon Jul 10 2017 Return: Wed Jul 12 2017 Trip spans 3 days
American Airlines
American Airlines
TRI
1:45a
DFW
8:25a
6h 40m
2 stops
DFW
9:53a
TRI
4:02p
6h 09m
2 stops
Depart: Sun Jun 25 2017 Return: Sat Jul 29 2017 Trip spans 35 days
Delta
Delta
TRI
4:40a
DFW
8:55a
4h 15m
1 stop
DFW
8:32a
TRI
1:00p
4h 28m
1 stop
* Prices are per person and are for e–tickets and include all taxes & fees in USD.

We attempt to get accurate prices, however, prices are not guaranteed.

Here's why:

We’re not the seller.
At KAYAK we don’t set the prices, so it’s not possible for us to guarantee what other companies are selling.

We compile tonnes of data for you
Our service lets you quickly and easily compare results from hundreds of travel sites at once. In this sense, KAYAK is a search engine and we can't guarantee prices we find.

Why aren’t prices accurate 100% of the time?
Prices on airline seats, hotel rooms and car rentals can change frequently. Several people may also be trying to buy the same travel option simultaneously. As a result, you may find, on occasion, that certain prices are no longer available.

If you have more questions or if you have a bad price to report to us,
please send us an email and someone from our team will get back to you promptly.

Airports
Origin

Blountville
$389
Destination

Dallas
$389