BUF - MRS

$787 Find Cheap Flights from Buffalo to Marseille - Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 25% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Start a new search
KAYAK searches 100s of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you love your trip to Marseille!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from Buffalo to Marseille (BUF-MRS)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent round-trip flight deals from Buffalo to Marseille

Tue, Jan 12 - Tue, Jan 19
Lufthansa Logo
11:15 am - 5:50 pmBUF  Buffalo-MRS Marseille
24h 35m2 stops Newark Munich Franz Josef Strauss
Lufthansa Logo
1:15 pm - 10:59 pmMRS  Marseille-BUF Buffalo
15h 44m2 stops Munich Franz Josef Strauss Newark
$787Lufthansa
Wed, Dec 9 - Wed, Dec 16
American Airlines Logo
4:21 pm - 11:00 amBUF  Buffalo-MRS Marseille
12h 39m2 stops Boston Logan Intl London Heathrow
American Airlines Logo
12:45 pm - 11:11 pmMRS  Marseille-BUF Buffalo
16h 26m2 stops Madrid Barajas Boston Logan Intl
$802American Airlines
Sun, Mar 14 - Sat, Mar 20
Turkish Airlines Logo
8:04 pm - 5:15 pmBUF  Buffalo-MRS Marseille
40h 11m2 stops New York John F Kennedy Intl Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
11:30 am - 11:59 pmMRS  Marseille-BUF Buffalo
41h 29m2 stops Istanbul New York John F Kennedy Intl
$860Turkish Airlines
Wed, Dec 9 - Wed, Dec 16
American Airlines Logo
4:21 pm - 11:00 amBUF  Buffalo-MRS Marseille
12h 39m2 stops Boston Logan Intl London Heathrow
American Airlines Logo
11:40 am - 11:54 pmMRS  Marseille-BUF Buffalo
18h 14m3 stops London Heathrow Charlotte Douglas Washington, D.C. Reagan-National
$916American Airlines
Sat, Dec 12 - Sat, Dec 19
Turkish Airlines Logo
7:36 pm - 5:15 pmBUF  Buffalo-MRS Marseille
39h 39m2 stops New York John F Kennedy Intl Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
6:20 pm - 11:47 pmMRS  Marseille-BUF Buffalo
35h 27m2 stops Istanbul New York John F Kennedy Intl
$1,040Turkish Airlines
Mon, Nov 16 - Thu, Nov 19
Turkish Airlines Logo
3:48 pm - 5:00 pmBUF  Buffalo-MRS Marseille
19h 12m2 stops New York John F Kennedy Intl Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
11:30 am - 10:33 pmMRS  Marseille-BUF Buffalo
41h 03m2 stops Istanbul New York John F Kennedy Intl
$1,238Turkish Airlines
Mon, Nov 16 - Thu, Nov 19
Turkish Airlines Logo
2:09 pm - 5:00 pmBUF  Buffalo-MRS Marseille
20h 51m2 stops Boston Logan Intl Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
11:30 am - 10:33 pmMRS  Marseille-BUF Buffalo
41h 03m2 stops Istanbul New York John F Kennedy Intl
$1,239Turkish Airlines
Sun, Mar 14 - Sat, Mar 20
United Airlines Logo
2:44 pm - 11:15 amBUF  Buffalo-MRS Marseille
15h 31m2 stops Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Brussels Bruxelles-National
United Airlines Logo
8:15 am - 11:47 pmMRS  Marseille-BUF Buffalo
20h 32m3 stops Munich Franz Josef Strauss Charlotte Douglas Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
$1,301United Airlines
Sat, Dec 12 - Sat, Dec 19
United Airlines Logo
10:00 am - 11:15 amBUF  Buffalo-MRS Marseille
19h 15m3 stops Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Newark Brussels Bruxelles-National
United Airlines Logo
1:15 pm - 11:09 pmMRS  Marseille-BUF Buffalo
15h 54m2 stops Munich Franz Josef Strauss Newark
$1,455United Airlines
Booking Insights

Price, demand and travel trends for Buffalo to Marseille flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Buffalo to Marseille?

Lufthansa ($787) and American Airlines ($802) are the cheapest airlines to fly round-trip from Buffalo to Marseille according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Buffalo to Marseille flights

Cheapest flight

$787
Round-trip flight from Buffalo to Marseille

When to book flights from Buffalo to Marseille

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Buffalo to Marseille based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated round-trip price

Your Buffalo to Marseille flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines and booking tips.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Buffalo to Marseille?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from Buffalo to Marseille changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, round-trip prices on this route varied from about $787 to $1,455. That means the highest observed fare was about 84% higher than the lowest one.

  • What car rental options are available at Marseille Airport (MRS)?

    Marseille Airport (MRS) hosts 5 major car rental companies, with daily rates averaging $51 for economy cars. Top options include:

    • Rentscape
    • Goldcar Rental SP
    • Europcar
    • Alamo
    • Budget

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Buffalo to Marseille?

    Flights from Buffalo to Marseille usually depart from Buffalo (BUF) and arrive at Marseille (MRS).

  • What is the time difference between Buffalo and Marseille?

    Marseille is 5 hours ahead of Buffalo (Central European Time vs Eastern Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

  • What popular places can I visit in Marseille?

    Some of the most popular sights in Marseille are Stadium Vélodrome, Plage des Catalans and Musee Cantini. These are among the most viewed places in Marseille on KAYAK.

More options for your flight from Buffalo to Marseille

Complete your trip to Marseille with a hotel stay or car rental