CUN - MSN

$339 Find Cheap Flights from Cancun to Madison - Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 25% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Cheapest one-way
$339
Typical prices: $318-$393
Delta
Thu 1/11
CUN - MSN • 2 stops
Nonstop flights
There are currently no direct flights between Cancún and Madison. You'll need to take a connecting flight to reach the destination.
Insights
Insights
Start a new search
KAYAK searches 100s of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you love your trip to Madison!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from Cancún to Madison (CUN-MSN)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent round-trip flight deals from Cancún to Madison

Fri, Dec 4 - Tue, Dec 8
United Airlines Logo
2:55 pm - 9:15 pmCUN  Cancun-MSN Madison Truax Field
7h 20m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines Logo
5:38 pm - 11:20 amMSN  Madison Truax Field-CUN Cancun
16h 42m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Houston George Bush Intcntl
$473United Airlines
Fri, Dec 4 - Tue, Dec 8
United Airlines Logo
2:55 pm - 10:23 pmCUN  Cancun-MSN Madison Truax Field
8h 28m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines Logo
5:00 am - 12:23 pmMSN  Madison Truax Field-CUN Cancun
6h 23m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
$518United Airlines
Fri, Dec 4 - Tue, Dec 8
United Airlines Logo
2:55 pm - 9:15 pmCUN  Cancun-MSN Madison Truax Field
7h 20m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines Logo
5:38 pm - 11:20 amMSN  Madison Truax Field-CUN Cancun
16h 42m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Houston George Bush Intcntl
$521United Airlines
Thu, Dec 10 - Thu, Dec 17
Delta Logo
3:15 pm - 9:29 pmCUN  Cancun-MSN Madison Truax Field
7h 14m1 stop Minneapolis St Paul
Delta Logo
10:59 am - 9:08 pmMSN  Madison Truax Field-CUN Cancun
9h 09m2 stops Minneapolis St Paul Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$565Delta
Thu, Dec 10 - Thu, Dec 17
American Airlines Logo
7:00 am - 9:38 pmCUN  Cancun-MSN Madison Truax Field
15h 38m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines Logo
6:32 am - 2:31 pmMSN  Madison Truax Field-CUN Cancun
6h 59m1 stop Charlotte Douglas
$764American Airlines
Booking Insights

Price, demand and travel trends for Cancún to Madison flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Cancún to Madison?

United Airlines ($473) and Delta ($565) are the cheapest airlines to fly round-trip from Cancún to Madison according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Cancún to Madison flights

Cheapest flight

$339
One-way flight from Cancún to Madison

When to book flights from Cancún to Madison

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Cancún to Madison based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated round-trip price

Your Cancún to Madison flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines and booking tips.

  • What cabin classes can I book on flights from Cancún to Madison?

    Only Economy Class is available on flights from Cancún to Madison.

  • How long is a flight from Cancún to Madison?

    A nonstop flight from Cancún to Madison takes 00m, covering 1,532 miles.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Cancún to Madison?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from Cancún to Madison changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, round-trip prices on this route varied from about $473 to $764. That means the highest observed fare was about 61% higher than the lowest one.

  • How are flight prices from Cancún to Madison looking right now?

    One-way fares from Cancún to Madison are currently higher than usual. Average one-way flight prices are about $412, which is 16% above the typical average for this route.

  • What car rental options are available at Madison Truax Field Airport (MSN)?

    Madison Truax Field Airport (MSN) hosts 5 major car rental companies, with daily rates starting from around $31 for economy cars. Top options include:

    • Hertz
    • Alamo
    • Enterprise Rent-A-Car
    • Avis
    • Budget

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Cancún to Madison?

    Flights from Cancún to Madison usually depart from Cancun (CUN) and arrive at Madison Truax Field (MSN).

Your guide to booking Cancún to Madison flights

Get tips on when to book, when to fly and what to know before your trip.

More options for your flight from Cancún to Madison

Complete your trip to Madison with a hotel stay or car rental