CHS - LCA

$951 Find Cheap Flights from Charleston to Larnaca - Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 25% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Cheapest round-trip
$951
Typical prices: $687-$1,172
Austrian Airlines, Lufthansa
Thu 12/6Thu 12/20
CHS - LCA • 2 stops
Start a new search
KAYAK searches 100s of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you love your trip to Larnaca!

Cheap Flights from Charleston to Larnaca (CHS-LCA)

 

Cheap flights from Charleston to Larnaca with top airlines, updated regularly. Compare round-trip, one-way, direct and last-minute deals.

Sun, Dec 6 - Sun, Dec 20
Multiple Airlines Logo
7:00 am - 4:30 pmCHS  Charleston-LCA Larnaca
26h 30m2 stops Newark Vienna Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
8:20 pm - 11:59 pmLCA  Larnaca-CHS Charleston
34h 39m2 stops Munich Franz Josef Strauss New York John F Kennedy Intl
$951Multiple Airlines
Sun, Dec 6 - Sun, Dec 20
Multiple Airlines Logo
7:00 am - 4:30 pmCHS  Charleston-LCA Larnaca
26h 30m2 stops Newark Vienna Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
8:20 pm - 11:59 pmLCA  Larnaca-CHS Charleston
34h 39m2 stops Munich Franz Josef Strauss New York John F Kennedy Intl
$982Multiple Airlines
Sat, Dec 5 - Sun, Dec 20
Multiple Airlines Logo
5:39 pm - 6:10 pmCHS  Charleston-LCA Larnaca
41h 31m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Paris Charles de Gaulle
Multiple Airlines Logo
12:40 pm - 7:04 pmLCA  Larnaca-CHS Charleston
37h 24m2 stops Amsterdam Schiphol Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$1,014Multiple Airlines
Sun, Dec 6 - Mon, Dec 21
British Airways Logo
11:41 am - 2:55 pmCHS  Charleston-LCA Larnaca
20h 14m2 stops Miami London Heathrow
British Airways Logo
3:45 pm - 11:22 pmLCA  Larnaca-CHS Charleston
38h 37m2 stops London Heathrow Philadelphia
$1,088British Airways
Sat, Dec 5 - Sun, Dec 20
Lufthansa Logo
7:56 pm - 7:30 pmCHS  Charleston-LCA Larnaca
16h 34m2 stops Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Munich Franz Josef Strauss
Lufthansa Logo
2:40 am - 11:59 pmLCA  Larnaca-CHS Charleston
28h 19m2 stops Frankfurt am Main Newark
$1,121Lufthansa
Sat, Dec 5 - Sun, Dec 20
Lufthansa Logo
2:57 pm - 7:30 pmCHS  Charleston-LCA Larnaca
21h 33m2 stops Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Munich Franz Josef Strauss
Lufthansa Logo
8:20 pm - 11:59 pmLCA  Larnaca-CHS Charleston
34h 39m2 stops Munich Franz Josef Strauss Newark
$1,134Lufthansa

Price, demand and travel trends for Charleston to Larnaca flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Charleston to Larnaca?

British Airways ($1,088) and Lufthansa ($1,121) are the cheapest airlines to fly round-trip from Charleston to Larnaca according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Charleston to Larnaca flights

Cheapest flight

$951
Round-trip flight from Charleston to Larnaca

When to book flights from Charleston to Larnaca

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Charleston to Larnaca based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated round-trip price

Your Charleston to Larnaca flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines and booking tips.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Charleston to Larnaca?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • How much should I expect to pay for a Charleston to Larnaca flight?

    Round-trip flights from Charleston to Larnaca range from $687 to $1,172, with an average of $934 over the past 12 months. Anything below $687 counts as a good deal.

  • Have flight prices from Charleston to Larnaca changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, round-trip prices on this route varied from about $951 to $1,134. That means the highest observed fare was about 19% higher than the lowest one.

  • What car rental options are available at Larnaca Airport (LCA)?

    Larnaca Airport (LCA) hosts 5 major car rental companies, with daily rates starting from around $7 for economy cars. Top options include:

    • AERCAR
    • Autorent Cyprus
    • Get Your Car
    • Alamo
    • GREEN MOTION

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Charleston to Larnaca?

    Flights from Charleston to Larnaca usually depart from Charleston (CHS) and arrive at Larnaca (LCA).

  • Can I save money by using flexible dates for flights from Charleston to Larnaca?

    Yes. Flexible dates can save you up to 53% on flights from Charleston to Larnaca. Tuesday is the cheapest departure day at $561 round-trip on average, while Friday is the most expensive at $1,190, a difference of $629.

    KAYAK's flexible dates feature shows options up to 3 days before and after your selected dates, making it easier to compare nearby fares.

  • What is the time difference between Charleston and Larnaca?

    Larnaca is 7 hours ahead of Charleston (Eastern European Time vs Eastern Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

Your guide to booking Charleston to Larnaca flights

Get tips on when to book, when to fly and what to know before your trip.

More options for your flight from Charleston to Larnaca

Complete your trip to Larnaca with a hotel stay or car rental