CVG - EVV

$418 Find Cheap Flights from Cincinnati to Evansville - Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 19% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Start a new search
KAYAK searches 100s of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you love your trip to Evansville!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from Cincinnati to Evansville (CVG-EVV)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent round-trip flight deals from Cincinnati to Evansville

Sat, Nov 7 - Sat, Nov 14
Multiple Airlines Logo
2:28 pm - 7:40 amCVG  Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky-EVV Evansville Dress Regional
18h 12m1 stop Orlando Sanford Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
4:42 pm - 11:53 pmEVV  Evansville Dress Regional-CVG Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
6h 11m1 stop Orlando
$418Multiple Airlines
Sun, Oct 25 - Thu, Oct 29
Allegiant Air Logo
6:00 am - 1:27 pmCVG  Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky-EVV Evansville Dress Regional
8h 27m1 stop Tampa St. Petersburg
Allegiant Air Logo
8:16 am - 11:43 amEVV  Evansville Dress Regional-CVG Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
26h 27m1 stop Orlando Sanford Intl
$462Allegiant Air
Sun, Oct 25 - Thu, Oct 29
Allegiant Air Logo
6:00 am - 1:27 pmCVG  Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky-EVV Evansville Dress Regional
8h 27m1 stop Tampa St. Petersburg
Allegiant Air Logo
8:16 am - 1:59 pmEVV  Evansville Dress Regional-CVG Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
28h 43m2 stops Orlando Sanford Intl Key West
$513Allegiant Air
Sat, Nov 7 - Sat, Nov 14
Multiple Airlines Logo
2:28 pm - 7:40 amCVG  Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky-EVV Evansville Dress Regional
18h 12m1 stop Orlando Sanford Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
4:42 pm - 4:09 pmEVV  Evansville Dress Regional-CVG Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
22h 27m2 stops Orlando Charleston
$542Multiple Airlines
Sat, Nov 7 - Sat, Nov 14
American Airlines Logo
11:45 am - 11:59 pmCVG  Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky-EVV Evansville Dress Regional
13h 14m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines Logo
4:15 pm - 12:39 amEVV  Evansville Dress Regional-CVG Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
7h 24m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
$547American Airlines
Thu, Oct 22 - Mon, Oct 26
American Airlines Logo
9:20 am - 6:31 pmCVG  Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky-EVV Evansville Dress Regional
10h 11m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines Logo
7:27 pm - 7:21 pmEVV  Evansville Dress Regional-CVG Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
22h 54m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
$1,006American Airlines
Booking Insights

Price, demand and travel trends for Cincinnati to Evansville flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Cincinnati to Evansville?

Allegiant Air ($462) and American Airlines ($547) are the cheapest airlines to fly round-trip from Cincinnati to Evansville according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Cincinnati to Evansville flights

Cheapest flight

$418
Round-trip flight from Cincinnati to Evansville

When to book flights from Cincinnati to Evansville

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Cincinnati to Evansville based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated round-trip price

Your Cincinnati to Evansville flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines and booking tips.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Cincinnati to Evansville?

    No, a passport is not required for this domestic route, but you will need a real ID-compliant driver's license, a state ID or another TSA-accepted form of identification.

  • Have flight prices from Cincinnati to Evansville changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, round-trip prices on this route showed a wide range, from about $418 to $1,006. That means the highest observed fare was about 2x higher than the lowest one.

  • What car rental options are available at Evansville Dress Regional Airport (EVV)?

    Evansville Dress Regional Airport (EVV) hosts 5 major car rental companies, with daily rates starting from around $39 for economy cars. Top options include:

    • Budget
    • Avis
    • Alamo
    • Enterprise Rent-A-Car
    • National

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Cincinnati to Evansville?

    Flights from Cincinnati to Evansville usually depart from Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky (CVG) and arrive at Evansville Dress Regional (EVV).

  • What is the time difference between Cincinnati and Evansville?

    Evansville is 1 hour behind Cincinnati (Central Time vs Eastern Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

Your guide to booking Cincinnati to Evansville flights

Get tips on when to book, when to fly and what to know before your trip.

More options for your flight from Cincinnati to Evansville

Complete your trip to Evansville with a hotel stay or car rental