COU - BLR

$1,583 Find Cheap Flights from Columbia to Bengaluru (Bangalore) - Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 25% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Start a new search
KAYAK searches 100s of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you love your trip to Bengaluru!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from Columbia to Bengaluru (COU-BLR)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent round-trip flight deals from Columbia to Bengaluru

Sun, Feb 7 - Wed, Feb 10
Qatar Airways Logo
5:11 pm - 8:30 amCOU  Columbia Regional-BLR Bengaluru Intl
51h 49m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
3:50 am - 7:22 pmBLR  Bengaluru Intl-COU Columbia Regional
27h 02m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Dallas/Fort Worth
$1,583Qatar Airways
Sun, Feb 7 - Wed, Feb 10
Qatar Airways Logo
5:11 pm - 8:35 amCOU  Columbia Regional-BLR Bengaluru Intl
51h 54m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
3:50 am - 7:22 pmBLR  Bengaluru Intl-COU Columbia Regional
27h 02m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Dallas/Fort Worth
$1,748Qatar Airways
Sun, Nov 29 - Mon, Dec 14
Japan Airlines Logo
6:36 am - 12:50 amCOU  Columbia Regional-BLR Bengaluru Intl
30h 44m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth Tokyo Narita
Japan Airlines Logo
2:55 am - 11:39 amBLR  Bengaluru Intl-COU Columbia Regional
44h 14m2 stops Tokyo Narita Dallas/Fort Worth
$3,769Japan Airlines
Sun, Nov 29 - Tue, Dec 15
Lufthansa Logo
8:00 am - 1:50 amCOU  Columbia Regional-BLR Bengaluru Intl
30h 20m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Frankfurt am Main
Lufthansa Logo
10:00 pm - 2:28 pmBLR  Bengaluru Intl-COU Columbia Regional
75h 58m3 stops New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl Frankfurt am Main Chicago O'Hare Intl
$11,430Lufthansa
Booking Insights

Price, demand and travel trends for Columbia to Bengaluru flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Columbia to Bengaluru?

Qatar Airways ($1,419) and Japan Airlines ($3,769) are the cheapest airlines to fly round-trip from Columbia to Bengaluru according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Columbia to Bengaluru flights

Cheapest flight

$1,419
Round-trip flight from Columbia to Bengaluru

When to book flights from Columbia to Bengaluru

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Columbia to Bengaluru based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated round-trip price

Your Columbia to Bengaluru flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines and booking tips.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Columbia to Bengaluru?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from Columbia to Bengaluru changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, round-trip prices on this route showed a wide range, from about $1,419 to $11,430. That means the highest observed fare was about 8x higher than the lowest one.

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Columbia to Bengaluru?

    Flights from Columbia to Bengaluru usually depart from Columbia Regional (COU) and arrive at Bengaluru Intl (BLR).

  • What is the time difference between Columbia and Bengaluru?

    Bengaluru is 10 hours ahead of Columbia (India Time vs Central Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

Your guide to booking Columbia to Bengaluru flights

Get tips on when to book, when to fly and what to know before your trip.
  • If you're arriving late at night and need somewhere to stay, check out these hotels close to Bengaluru Intl Airport.

    • 080 Transit Hotel, T2

More options for your flight from Columbia to Bengaluru

Complete your trip to Bengaluru with a hotel stay or car rental