Find Deals on Flights from Dayton to Ontario (DAY - ONT)

Depart
Return
1 adult
Adults
18-64
Seniors
65+
Youths
12-17
Children
2-11
Seat Infants
under 2
Lap Infants
under 2
The price shown for each flight will be the average for all passengers including any infants.
Compare vs. KAYAK all | none
Browse Origins:
Browse Destinations:

Dates flexible? Here are the best fares found in the past 48 hours...

Book cheap flights from Dayton to Ontario

(Round-trip)
Depart: Wed Mar 15 2017 Return: Wed Mar 22 2017 Trip spans 8 days
American Airlines
American Airlines
DAY
2:00a
ONT
9:02a
7h 02m
1 stop
ONT
2:20a
DAY
8:32a
6h 12m
1 stop
Depart: Tue Mar 14 2017 Return: Tue Mar 21 2017 Trip spans 8 days
United
United
DAY
4:00a
ONT
11:48a
7h 48m
1 stop
ONT
1:35a
DAY
7:29a
5h 54m
1 stop
Depart: Sun Mar 19 2017 Return: Thu Mar 30 2017 Trip spans 12 days
Major Airline
Major Airline
DAY
1:00a
ONT
7:44a
6h 44m
2 stops
ONT
1:00a
DAY
1:44a
0h 44m
2 stops
Depart: Tue Apr 4 2017 Return: Tue Apr 11 2017 Trip spans 8 days
American Airlines
American Airlines
DAY
2:00a
ONT
9:05a
7h 05m
1 stop
ONT
6:55a
DAY
2:39p
7h 44m
1 stop
Depart: Mon Mar 20 2017 Return: Tue Mar 21 2017 Trip spans 2 days
United
United
DAY
12:55p
ONT
7:33p
6h 38m
1 stop
ONT
1:35a
DAY
7:29a
5h 54m
1 stop
Depart: Wed Apr 5 2017 Return: Wed Apr 12 2017 Trip spans 8 days
American Airlines
American Airlines
DAY
2:00a
ONT
9:05a
7h 05m
1 stop
ONT
6:55a
DAY
2:39p
7h 44m
1 stop
Depart: Sun May 28 2017 Return: Tue Jun 6 2017 Trip spans 10 days
United
United
DAY
12:55p
ONT
7:34p
6h 39m
1 stop
ONT
1:35a
DAY
7:33a
5h 58m
1 stop
Depart: Tue Apr 18 2017 Return: Tue Apr 25 2017 Trip spans 8 days
American Airlines
American Airlines
DAY
12:13p
ONT
7:08p
6h 55m
1 stop
ONT
6:55a
DAY
2:39p
7h 44m
1 stop
Depart: Thu Mar 9 2017 Return: Wed Mar 15 2017 Trip spans 6 days
United
United
DAY
4:28a
ONT
10:48a
6h 20m
1 stop
ONT
1:35a
DAY
7:29a
5h 54m
1 stop
Depart: Tue May 2 2017 Return: Tue May 9 2017 Trip spans 8 days
American Airlines
American Airlines
DAY
2:00a
ONT
9:05a
7h 05m
1 stop
ONT
10:30a
DAY
4:40p
6h 10m
1 stop
Depart: Mon Mar 13 2017 Return: Tue Mar 21 2017 Trip spans 9 days
United
United
DAY
12:55p
ONT
7:14p
6h 19m
1 stop
ONT
1:35a
DAY
7:29a
5h 54m
1 stop
Depart: Wed Mar 8 2017 Return: Wed Mar 15 2017 Trip spans 7 days
American Airlines
American Airlines
DAY
1:00a
ONT
8:02a
7h 02m
1 stop
ONT
6:49a
DAY
2:35p
7h 46m
1 stop
Depart: Thu Jun 8 2017 Return: Mon Jun 12 2017 Trip spans 5 days
Major Airline
Major Airline
DAY
7:43a
ONT
5:23a
21h 40m
2 stops
ONT
9:15a
DAY
11:38p
14h 23m
2 stops
Depart: Sat May 27 2017 Return: Tue Jun 6 2017 Trip spans 11 days
United
United
DAY
3:50a
ONT
3:21p
11h 31m
2 stops
ONT
1:35a
DAY
7:33a
5h 58m
1 stop
Depart: Tue Mar 21 2017 Return: Tue Mar 28 2017 Trip spans 8 days
American Airlines
American Airlines
DAY
12:13p
ONT
7:13p
7h 00m
1 stop
ONT
6:49a
DAY
2:35p
7h 46m
1 stop
Depart: Thu Mar 16 2017 Return: Wed Mar 22 2017 Trip spans 7 days
American Airlines
American Airlines
DAY
2:00a
ONT
9:02a
7h 02m
1 stop
ONT
2:20a
DAY
8:32a
6h 12m
1 stop
Depart: Sat May 20 2017 Return: Sun May 28 2017 Trip spans 9 days
United
United
DAY
2:05p
ONT
9:06a
19h 01m
2 stops
ONT
1:35a
DAY
7:33a
5h 58m
1 stop
Depart: Wed Mar 22 2017 Return: Tue Mar 28 2017 Trip spans 7 days
American Airlines
American Airlines
DAY
2:00a
ONT
9:02a
7h 02m
1 stop
ONT
2:20a
DAY
8:32a
6h 12m
1 stop
Depart: Thu May 4 2017 Return: Mon May 8 2017 Trip spans 5 days
United
United
DAY
4:36a
ONT
11:36a
7h 00m
1 stop
ONT
9:34a
DAY
3:41p
6h 07m
1 stop
Depart: Mon Apr 24 2017 Return: Sat Apr 29 2017 Trip spans 6 days
United
United
DAY
1:05p
ONT
7:11p
6h 06m
1 stop
ONT
1:40a
DAY
7:31a
5h 51m
1 stop
* Prices are per person and are for e–tickets and include all taxes & fees in USD.

We attempt to get accurate prices, however, prices are not guaranteed.

Here's why:

We’re not the seller.
At KAYAK we don’t set the prices, so it’s not possible for us to guarantee what other companies are selling.

We compile tonnes of data for you
Our service lets you quickly and easily compare results from hundreds of travel sites at once. In this sense, KAYAK is a search engine and we can't guarantee prices we find.

Why aren’t prices accurate 100% of the time?
Prices on airline seats, hotel rooms and car rentals can change frequently. Several people may also be trying to buy the same travel option simultaneously. As a result, you may find, on occasion, that certain prices are no longer available.

If you have more questions or if you have a bad price to report to us,
please send us an email and someone from our team will get back to you promptly.

Airports
Origin

Dayton
$332
Destination

Ontario
$332