FLL - DAB

$118 Find Cheap Flights from Fort Lauderdale to Daytona Beach - Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 25% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Cheapest round-trip
$330
Typical prices: $513-$513
Multiple Airlines
Fri 11/9Tue 11/13
FLL - DAB • 2 stops
Start a new search
KAYAK searches 100s of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you love your trip to Daytona Beach!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from Fort Lauderdale to Daytona Beach (FLL-DAB)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent round-trip flight deals from Fort Lauderdale to Daytona Beach

Mon, Nov 9 - Fri, Nov 13
Multiple Airlines Logo
6:31 am - 7:05 pmFLL  Fort Lauderdale-DAB Daytona Beach
12h 34m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Raleigh-Durham
Multiple Airlines Logo
7:45 pm - 12:15 pmDAB  Daytona Beach-FLL Fort Lauderdale
16h 30m1 stop Raleigh-Durham
$330Multiple Airlines
Mon, Nov 9 - Fri, Nov 13
Multiple Airlines Logo
11:46 am - 7:05 pmFLL  Fort Lauderdale-DAB Daytona Beach
7h 19m1 stop Raleigh-Durham
Multiple Airlines Logo
7:45 pm - 12:15 pmDAB  Daytona Beach-FLL Fort Lauderdale
16h 30m1 stop Raleigh-Durham
$338Multiple Airlines
Wed, Nov 25 - Wed, Dec 2
American Airlines Logo
5:43 am - 10:43 pmFLL  Fort Lauderdale-DAB Daytona Beach
17h 00m1 stop Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines Logo
6:01 am - 11:39 pmDAB  Daytona Beach-FLL Fort Lauderdale
17h 38m1 stop Charlotte Douglas
$476American Airlines
Thu, Nov 12 - Mon, Nov 16
American Airlines Logo
7:46 pm - 10:58 amFLL  Fort Lauderdale-DAB Daytona Beach
15h 12m1 stop Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines Logo
6:01 am - 9:46 pmDAB  Daytona Beach-FLL Fort Lauderdale
15h 45m1 stop Charlotte Douglas
$677American Airlines
Mon, Nov 9 - Fri, Nov 13
Breeze Airways Logo
6:00 am - 7:05 pmFLL  Fort Lauderdale-DAB Daytona Beach
13h 05m2 stops Tampa Raleigh-Durham
Breeze Airways Logo
7:45 pm - 11:54 pmDAB  Daytona Beach-FLL Fort Lauderdale
28h 09m2 stops Raleigh-Durham Tampa
$793Breeze Airways
Thu, Dec 10 - Thu, Dec 17
American Airlines Logo
7:17 pm - 12:09 pmFLL  Fort Lauderdale-DAB Daytona Beach
40h 52m1 stop Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines Logo
11:32 am - 12:20 amDAB  Daytona Beach-FLL Fort Lauderdale
12h 48m1 stop Charlotte Douglas
$799American Airlines
Mon, Nov 9 - Fri, Nov 13
Breeze Airways Logo
6:00 am - 7:05 pmFLL  Fort Lauderdale-DAB Daytona Beach
13h 05m2 stops Tampa Raleigh-Durham
Breeze Airways Logo
7:45 pm - 5:20 pmDAB  Daytona Beach-FLL Fort Lauderdale
21h 35m3 stops Raleigh-Durham Hartford Bradley Intl Jacksonville
$818Breeze Airways
Mon, Nov 9 - Fri, Nov 13
Breeze Airways Logo
6:10 am - 7:05 pmFLL  Fort Lauderdale-DAB Daytona Beach
12h 55m3 stops Greenville Hartford Bradley Intl Raleigh-Durham
Breeze Airways Logo
7:45 pm - 5:20 pmDAB  Daytona Beach-FLL Fort Lauderdale
21h 35m3 stops Raleigh-Durham Hartford Bradley Intl Jacksonville
$997Breeze Airways
Sun, Nov 8 - Thu, Nov 12
American Airlines Logo
7:50 am - 7:33 pmFLL  Fort Lauderdale-DAB Daytona Beach
11h 43m1 stop Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines Logo
5:14 am - 10:57 pmDAB  Daytona Beach-FLL Fort Lauderdale
17h 43m1 stop Charlotte Douglas
$1,704American Airlines
Booking Insights

Price, demand and travel trends for Fort Lauderdale to Daytona Beach flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Fort Lauderdale to Daytona Beach?

American Airlines ($476) and Breeze Airways ($793) are the cheapest airlines to fly round-trip from Fort Lauderdale to Daytona Beach according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Fort Lauderdale to Daytona Beach flights

Cheapest flight

$118
One-way flight from Fort Lauderdale to Daytona Beach

When to book flights from Fort Lauderdale to Daytona Beach

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Fort Lauderdale to Daytona Beach based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated round-trip price

Your Fort Lauderdale to Daytona Beach flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines and booking tips.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Fort Lauderdale to Daytona Beach?

    No, a passport is not required for this domestic route, but you will need a real ID-compliant driver's license, a state ID or another TSA-accepted form of identification.

  • Have flight prices from Fort Lauderdale to Daytona Beach changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, round-trip prices on this route showed a wide range, from about $330 to $997. That means the highest observed fare was about 3x higher than the lowest one.

  • What car rental options are available at Daytona Beach Airport (DAB)?

    Daytona Beach Airport (DAB) hosts 5 major car rental companies, with daily rates averaging $59 for economy cars. Top options include:

    • Dollar
    • Budget
    • Hertz
    • Alamo
    • Avis

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Fort Lauderdale to Daytona Beach?

    Flights from Fort Lauderdale to Daytona Beach usually depart from Fort Lauderdale (FLL) and arrive at Daytona Beach (DAB).

Your guide to booking Fort Lauderdale to Daytona Beach flights

Get tips on when to book, when to fly and what to know before your trip.

More options for your flight from Fort Lauderdale to Daytona Beach

Complete your trip to Daytona Beach with a hotel stay or car rental