HOU - MRS

$603 Find Cheap Flights from Houston Hobby Airport to Marseille - Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 25% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Start a new search
KAYAK searches 100s of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you love your trip to Marseille!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from Hobby to Marseille (HOU-MRS)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent round-trip flight deals from Hobby to Marseille

Wed, Mar 31 - Fri, Apr 9
American Airlines Logo
5:16 pm - 5:20 pmHOU  Houston Hobby-MRS Marseille
17h 04m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth Madrid Barajas
American Airlines Logo
7:20 am - 7:51 pmMRS  Marseille-HOU Houston Hobby
19h 31m2 stops London Heathrow Dallas/Fort Worth
$884American Airlines
Thu, Dec 10 - Thu, Dec 17
Delta Logo
6:12 am - 11:35 amHOU  Houston Hobby-MRS Marseille
22h 23m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Amsterdam Schiphol
Delta Logo
6:05 am - 11:31 pmMRS  Marseille-HOU Houston Hobby
24h 26m2 stops Paris Charles de Gaulle Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$1,387Delta
Fri, Dec 25 - Thu, Dec 31
Delta Logo
5:00 pm - 4:30 pmHOU  Houston Hobby-MRS Marseille
16h 30m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Amsterdam Schiphol
Delta Logo
7:30 am - 9:26 pmMRS  Marseille-HOU Houston Hobby
20h 56m2 stops Paris Charles de Gaulle Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$1,759Delta
Fri, Dec 25 - Thu, Dec 31
Delta Logo
5:00 pm - 4:30 pmHOU  Houston Hobby-MRS Marseille
16h 30m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Amsterdam Schiphol
Delta Logo
7:30 am - 9:26 pmMRS  Marseille-HOU Houston Hobby
20h 56m2 stops Paris Charles de Gaulle Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$1,833Delta
Fri, Dec 25 - Thu, Dec 31
Delta Logo
5:00 pm - 4:30 pmHOU  Houston Hobby-MRS Marseille
16h 30m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Amsterdam Schiphol
Delta Logo
7:30 am - 9:26 pmMRS  Marseille-HOU Houston Hobby
20h 56m2 stops Paris Charles de Gaulle Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$1,855Delta
Fri, Dec 25 - Thu, Dec 31
British Airways Logo
5:02 pm - 5:45 pmHOU  Houston Hobby-MRS Marseille
17h 43m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth London Heathrow
British Airways Logo
5:25 pm - 4:32 pmMRS  Marseille-HOU Houston Hobby
30h 07m2 stops London Heathrow Dallas/Fort Worth
$2,031British Airways
Booking Insights

Price, demand and travel trends for Houston Hobby Airport to Marseille flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Houston Hobby Airport to Marseille?

American Airlines ($884) and Delta ($1,387) are the cheapest airlines to fly round-trip from Houston Hobby Airport to Marseille according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Houston Hobby Airport to Marseille flights

Cheapest flight

$603
One-way flight from Houston Hobby Airport to Marseille

When to book flights from Hobby to Marseille

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Hobby to Marseille based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated round-trip price

Your Houston Hobby Airport to Marseille flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines and booking tips.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Houston Hobby Airport to Marseille?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from Houston Hobby Airport to Marseille changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, round-trip prices on this route showed a wide range, from about $884 to $2,031. That means the highest observed fare was about 2x higher than the lowest one.

  • What car rental options are available at Marseille Airport (MRS)?

    Marseille Airport (MRS) hosts 5 major car rental companies, with daily rates starting from around $10 for economy cars. Top options include:

    • Rentscape
    • Goldcar Rental SP
    • Europcar
    • Alamo
    • Budget

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Houston Hobby Airport to Marseille?

    Flights from Houston Hobby Airport to Marseille usually depart from Houston Hobby (HOU) and arrive at Marseille (MRS).

  • What is the time difference between Houston Hobby Airport and Marseille?

    Marseille is 6 hours ahead of Houston Hobby Airport (Central European Time vs Central Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

  • What popular places can I visit in Marseille?

    Some of the most popular sights in Marseille are Stadium Vélodrome, Plage des Catalans and Musee Cantini. These are among the most viewed places in Marseille on KAYAK.

More options for your flight from Hobby to Marseille

Complete your trip to Marseille with a hotel stay or car rental