HSV - PEK

$1,184 Find Cheap Flights from Huntsville to Beijing - Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 25% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Cheapest round-trip
$1,184
Typical prices: $1,277-$1,305
Multiple Airlines
Mon 11/26Mon 12/3
HSV - PEK • 2 stops
Start a new search
KAYAK searches 100s of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you love your trip to Beijing Capital Airport!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from Huntsville to Capital (HSV-PEK)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent round-trip flight deals from Huntsville to Capital

Thu, Nov 26 - Thu, Dec 3
Multiple Airlines Logo
5:16 am - 5:05 pmHSV  Huntsville-PEK Beijing Capital
45h 49m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth Hong Kong Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
9:15 am - 9:40 pmPEK  Beijing Capital-HSV Huntsville
26h 25m2 stops Hong Kong Intl Dallas/Fort Worth
$1,184Multiple Airlines
Wed, Nov 18 - Sun, Nov 22
Korean Air Logo
5:20 am - 12:40 pmHSV  Huntsville-PEK Beijing Capital
41h 20m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Incheon Intl
Korean Air Logo
2:15 pm - 3:58 pmPEK  Beijing Capital-HSV Huntsville
39h 43m2 stops Incheon Intl Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$1,224Korean Air
Fri, Nov 27 - Fri, Dec 4
Cathay Pacific Logo
2:35 pm - 1:55 pmHSV  Huntsville-PEK Beijing Capital
33h 20m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth Hong Kong Intl
Cathay Pacific Logo
9:15 am - 9:40 pmPEK  Beijing Capital-HSV Huntsville
26h 25m2 stops Hong Kong Intl Dallas/Fort Worth
$1,240Cathay Pacific
Fri, Nov 27 - Fri, Dec 4
United Airlines Logo
2:53 pm - 5:25 pmHSV  Huntsville-PEK Beijing Capital
36h 32m2 stops Houston George Bush Intcntl San Francisco
United Airlines Logo
7:20 pm - 2:44 pmPEK  Beijing Capital-HSV Huntsville
33h 24m2 stops San Francisco Denver Intl
$2,813United Airlines
Fri, Nov 27 - Fri, Dec 4
Air China Logo
8:35 am - 3:55 amHSV  Huntsville-PEK Beijing Capital
29h 20m1 stop Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
Air China Logo
4:00 pm - 6:51 pmPEK  Beijing Capital-HSV Huntsville
40h 51m1 stop Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
$3,132Air China
Thu, Nov 26 - Thu, Dec 3
Multiple Airlines Logo
6:02 am - 12:00 pmHSV  Huntsville-PEK Beijing Capital
39h 58m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Tokyo Haneda
Multiple Airlines Logo
8:30 am - 9:40 pmPEK  Beijing Capital-HSV Huntsville
27h 10m3 stops Tokyo Haneda San Francisco Dallas/Fort Worth
$19,125Multiple Airlines
Fri, Nov 27 - Fri, Dec 4
Multiple Airlines Logo
4:50 pm - 12:00 pmHSV  Huntsville-PEK Beijing Capital
29h 10m3 stops Dallas/Fort Worth Los Angeles Tokyo Haneda
Multiple Airlines Logo
8:30 am - 9:40 pmPEK  Beijing Capital-HSV Huntsville
27h 10m3 stops Tokyo Haneda San Francisco Dallas/Fort Worth
$19,192Multiple Airlines
Booking Insights

Price, demand and travel trends for Huntsville to Beijing Capital Airport flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Huntsville to Beijing Capital Airport?

Korean Air ($1,224) and Cathay Pacific ($1,240) are the cheapest airlines to fly round-trip from Huntsville to Beijing Capital Airport according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Huntsville to Beijing Capital Airport flights

Cheapest flight

$1,184
Round-trip flight from Huntsville to Beijing Capital Airport

When to book flights from Huntsville to Capital

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Huntsville to Capital based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated round-trip price

Your Huntsville to Beijing Capital Airport flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines and booking tips.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Huntsville to Beijing Capital Airport?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Huntsville to Beijing Capital Airport?

    Flights from Huntsville to Beijing Capital Airport usually depart from Huntsville (HSV) and arrive at Beijing Capital (PEK).

  • Can I save money by using flexible dates for flights from Huntsville to Beijing Capital Airport?

    Yes. Flexible dates can save you up to 16% on flights from Huntsville to Beijing Capital Airport. Monday is the cheapest departure day at $1,100 round-trip on average, while Tuesday is the most expensive at $1,305, a difference of $205.

    KAYAK's flexible dates feature shows options up to 3 days before and after your selected dates, making it easier to compare nearby fares.

  • What is the time difference between Huntsville and Beijing Capital Airport?

    Beijing Capital Airport is 13 hours ahead of Huntsville (China Time vs Central Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

  • What popular places can I visit in Beijing Capital Airport?

    Some of the most popular sights in Beijing Capital Airport are Forbidden City, Tiananmen and Silk Street Market. These are among the most viewed places in Beijing Capital Airport on KAYAK.

Your guide to booking Huntsville to Beijing Capital Airport flights

Get tips on when to book, when to fly and what to know before your trip.

More options for your flight from Huntsville to Capital

Complete your trip to Beijing with a hotel stay or car rental